Waller Tho

Oil & Gas Property in Jefferson County, TX

Map of Wells Full Screen Map

Property Summary

Key data points for Waller Tho

CountyJefferson County, TX
Production DatesJan 1993 - Jun 2026
Total Oil Production87,026 BBLs
Total Gas Production131,186 MCF
Recent Oil Production1,192 BBLs in May 2026
Recent Gas Production0 MCF in May 2026
Wells on Property8

Our Valuation Estimates for Waller Tho

ShaleAssessment

$911 *

MarketMultiple

$73,749 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Waller Tho Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Waller Tho
from Jan 1993 to Jun 2026

Wells on Waller Tho

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
42-245-02541WALLER, THOMAS F. 1PULS, W. L.Plugged Oil/Gas WellJefferson County, TX29.846784-94.356910
42-245-02542WALLER THOMAS F. 2SAWTOOTH OPERATING CO., INC.InjectionJefferson County, TX29.844949-94.354235
42-245-02543WALLER, THOMAS F. 3 DPlugged Oil WellJefferson County, TX29.844615-94.355146
42-245-03153WALLER THOMAS F. 5SAWTOOTH OPERATING CO., INC.ProducingJefferson County, TX29.846362-94.356883
42-245-03189WALLER THOMAS F. 6SAWTOOTH OPERATING CO., INC.ProducingJefferson County, TX29.843822-94.356722
42-245-32021WALLER THOMAS F. 7SAWTOOTH OPERATING CO., INC.ProducingJefferson County, TX29.846288-94.355461
42-245-80867WALLER, THOMAS F. 1SWDPULS, W. L.Plugged Gas WellJefferson County, TX29.844491-94.356062
42-245-81521WALLER, THOMAS F. 2DPULS OPERATING COMPANYPlugged Oil WellJefferson County, TX29.845451-94.356888

Leases included in Waller Tho

Lease #Lease NameOperatorCountyMonthly Oil Prod.
Lease #Lease NameOperatorCountyMonthly Oil Prod.
03-008455WALLER, THOMAS F. 1HANKAMER, CURTISJefferson County, TX
03-036547WALLER, THOMAS F. 1PULS, W. L. & RUSH, T. D.Jefferson County, TX
03-037615WALLER THOMAS F. 6PULS, W. L. & RUSH, T. D.Jefferson County, TX
03-037616WALLER THOMAS F. 6PULS, W. L. & RUSH, T. D.Jefferson County, TX
03-06557WALLER, THOMAS F.PULS OPERATING COMPANYJefferson County, TX
03-06835WALLER, THOMAS F.SAWTOOTH OPERATING CO., INC.Jefferson County, TX
03-07202WALLER, THOMAS F.PULS, W. L.Jefferson County, TX
03-07933WALLER, THOMAS F. -A-PULS, W. L.Jefferson County, TX
03-08470WALLER, THOS. F., -A-PULS, W. L. & RUSH, T. D.Jefferson County, TX
03-093463WALLER THOMAS F. 6SAWTOOTH OPERATING CO., INC.Jefferson County, TX
03-194318WALLER, THOMAS F. 1PULS OPERATING COMPANYJefferson County, TX
03-21048WALLER, THOMAS F.PULS OPERATING COMPANYJefferson County, TX
03-21388WALLER, THOMAS F.PULS, W. L.Jefferson County, TX
03-22468WALLER, THOMAS F.SAWTOOTH OPERATING CO., INC.Jefferson County, TX

Operators Associated With Waller Tho

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Waller Tho property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
AttridgeJefferson County, TX17 BBLs0 MCFMay 2026
Baten-WilliamsChambers County, TX4 BBLs0 MCFMay 2026
BauerJefferson County, TX0 BBLs0 MCFMar 2026
Blauw-PaetzJefferson County, TX678 BBLs0 MCFMay 2026
DavisJefferson County, TX464 BBLs0 MCFJun 2026
De Witt Gas UnitJefferson County, TX0 BBLs0 MCFJul 2024
Englin JosieJefferson County, TX506 BBLs1 MCFJun 2026
FollmerJefferson County, TX2 BBLs0 MCFJun 2026
Green Bettie CChambers County, TX30 BBLs0 MCFJun 2026
GriffithJefferson County, TX3 BBLs0 MCFMay 2026
HankamerJefferson County, TX948 BBLs2 MCFJun 2026
Kunefke L. HChambers County, TX4 BBLs1 MCFMay 2026
LohmannJefferson County, TX0 BBLs0 MCFDec 2019
McGown Farms GChambers County, TX1,916 BBLs56,422 MCFJun 2026
McLean Et Al UnitJefferson County, TX0 BBLs0 MCFFeb 2026
McLean MarrsJefferson County, TX0 BBLs0 MCFOct 2017
Oxley Et Al UnitChambers County, TX15 BBLs0 MCFJun 2026
StoegerJefferson County, TX0 BBLs0 MCFJun 2025
Thomas EJefferson County, TX1,610 BBLs1,606 MCFJun 2026
Wasson Etal UnitChambers County, TX0 BBLs0 MCFApr 2015

Owners of Waller Tho

Royalty Ownership data is obtained from public records
YearOwnerProperty NameOperatorPercentageInterest TypeAppraisal ValueLegal Desciption
2026SAWTOOTH OPERATING CO INCWALLER THOMAS FSAWTOOTH OPERA
2026SAWTOOTH OPERATING CO INCWALLER THOMAS FSAWTOOTH OPERA
2026PULS LAYNEWALLER THOMAS FSAWTOOTH OPERA
2026FARRIS JAMES MWALLER THOMAS FSAWTOOTH OPERA
2026FARRIS JOE B JRWALLER THOMAS FSAWTOOTH OPERA
2026PRESBYTERIAN HOMEWALLER THOMAS FSAWTOOTH OPERA
2026WANGENSTEEN FAMILY OIL PROP 91WALLER THOMAS FSAWTOOTH OPERA
2026STRATTON C BRUCEWALLER THOMAS FSAWTOOTH OPERA
Displaying 8 of 82 Owners   --   Full Ownership Data Available for Subscribers Only

Oil & Gas Sales on Waller Tho

Lease #Lease NameReporting PeriodProductVolumeValueGross PricePurchaserProducer
Lease #Lease NameReporting PeriodProductOil VolumeOil ValueCalculated Oil PricePurchaserProducer
03-22468WALLER, THOMAS F.Jun 2026GULFMARK ENERGY, INC.
03-06835WALLER, THOMAS F.Jun 2026GULFMARK ENERGY, INC.
03-06835WALLER, THOMAS F.May 2026GULFMARK ENERGY, INC.
03-22468WALLER, THOMAS F.May 2026GULFMARK ENERGY, INC.
03-06835WALLER, THOMAS F.Apr 2026GULFMARK ENERGY, INC.
03-22468WALLER, THOMAS F.Apr 2026GULFMARK ENERGY, INC.
03-06835WALLER, THOMAS F.Mar 2026GULFMARK ENERGY, INC.
03-22468WALLER, THOMAS F.Mar 2026GULFMARK ENERGY, INC.
03-06835WALLER, THOMAS F.Feb 2026GULFMARK ENERGY, INC.
03-22468WALLER, THOMAS F.Feb 2026GULFMARK ENERGY, INC.
03-06835WALLER, THOMAS F.Jan 2026GULFMARK ENERGY, INC.
03-093463WALLER THOMAS F. 6Jan 2026GULFMARK ENERGY, INC.
03-22468WALLER, THOMAS F.Jan 2026GULFMARK ENERGY, INC.
03-06835WALLER, THOMAS F.Dec 2025GULFMARK ENERGY, INC.
03-093463WALLER THOMAS F. 6Dec 2025GULFMARK ENERGY, INC.
03-22468WALLER, THOMAS F.Dec 2025GULFMARK ENERGY, INC.
03-22468WALLER, THOMAS F.Oct 2025ENERGY TRANSFER CRUDE MARKETING LLCPULS OPERATING COMPANY
03-06835WALLER, THOMAS F.Oct 2025ENERGY TRANSFER CRUDE MARKETING LLCPULS OPERATING COMPANY
03-06835WALLER, THOMAS F.Aug 2025ENERGY TRANSFER CRUDE MARKETING LLCPULS OPERATING COMPANY
03-22468WALLER, THOMAS F.Aug 2025ENERGY TRANSFER CRUDE MARKETING LLCPULS OPERATING COMPANY
03-22468WALLER, THOMAS F.Jun 2025ENERGY TRANSFER CRUDE MARKETING LLCPULS OPERATING COMPANY
03-06835WALLER, THOMAS F.Jun 2025ENERGY TRANSFER CRUDE MARKETING LLCPULS OPERATING COMPANY
03-06835WALLER, THOMAS F.Mar 2025ENERGY TRANSFER CRUDE MARKETING LLCPULS OPERATING COMPANY
03-22468WALLER, THOMAS F.Mar 2025ENERGY TRANSFER CRUDE MARKETING LLCPULS OPERATING COMPANY
03-06835WALLER, THOMAS F.Sep 2024ENERGY TRANSFER CRUDE MARKETING LLCPULS OPERATING COMPANY