Freeland Unit

Oil & Gas Property in Johnson County, TX

Property Summary

Key data points for Freeland Unit

CountyJohnson County, TX
OperatorDIVERSIFIED PRODUCTION LLC
Production DatesFeb 2005 - Apr 2026
Total Oil Production16,784 BBLs
Total Gas Production7,678,813 MCF
Recent Oil Production0 BBLs in Mar 2026
Recent Gas Production16,597 MCF in Mar 2026
Wells on Property3

Our Valuation Estimates for Freeland Unit

ShaleAssessment

$55,116 *

MarketMultiple

$89,444 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Freeland Unit Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Freeland Unit
from Feb 2005 to Apr 2026

Wells on Freeland Unit

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
42-251-30277FREELAND UNIT 1HDIVERSIFIED PRODUCTION LLCProducingJohnson County, TX32.440149-97.603839
42-251-30330FREELAND UNIT 2HDIVERSIFIED PRODUCTION LLCProducingJohnson County, TX32.440232-97.597457
42-251-31380FREELAND UNIT 3HDIVERSIFIED PRODUCTION LLCProducingJohnson County, TX32.440089-97.603908

Leases included in Freeland Unit

Lease #Lease NameOperatorCountyMonthly Gas Prod.
09-207954FREELAND UNIT 1HDIVERSIFIED PRODUCTION LLCJohnson County, TX
09-217191FREELAND UNIT 2HDIVERSIFIED PRODUCTION LLCJohnson County, TX
09-231700FREELAND UNIT 3HDIVERSIFIED PRODUCTION LLCJohnson County, TX

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Freeland Unit property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
BriceJohnson County, TX0 BBLs14,539 MCFApr 2026
BroylesHood County, TX0 BBLs0 MCFMar 2008
Charca-Hanger UnitJohnson County, TX0 BBLs9,917 MCFApr 2026
Deborah Lou UnitHood County, TX83 BBLs26,119 MCFApr 2026
Falls CreekJohnson County, TX0 BBLs10,738 MCFApr 2026
HaysJohnson County, TX0 BBLs6,623 MCFApr 2026
Langdon B - Stewart UnitHood County, TX0 BBLs11,042 MCFApr 2026
Little HossJohnson County, TX0 BBLs167,855 MCFApr 2026
MarshallHood County, TX0 BBLs8,128 MCFApr 2026
OaksJohnson County, TX0 BBLs24,449 MCFApr 2026
Red Dragon UnitHood County, TX0 BBLs12,143 MCFApr 2026
Rice UniversityJohnson County, TX0 BBLs3,138 MCFApr 2026
RichesonJohnson County, TX0 BBLs5,214 MCFApr 2026
Russell Willie Lee NorthJohnson County, TX0 BBLs4,653 MCFApr 2026
SmelleyJohnson County, TX0 BBLs3,305 MCFApr 2026
Station Branch RanchHood County, TX0 BBLs40,473 MCFApr 2026
Stewart UnitHood County, TX0 BBLs4,683 MCFApr 2026
Two-O-FiveJohnson County, TX0 BBLs3,282 MCFApr 2026
Vermont Hares EarHood County, TX211 BBLs14,035 MCFApr 2026
Yosemite Sam UnitHood County, TX706 BBLs17,594 MCFApr 2026

Owners of Freeland Unit

Royalty Ownership data is obtained from public records
YearOwnerProperty NameOperatorPercentageInterest TypeAppraisal ValueLegal Desciption
2025DIVERSIFIED PRODUCTION LLCFREELAND UNIT W#2-HDIVERSIFIED PR
2025DIVERSIFIED PRODUCTION LLCFREELAND UNIT W#3-HDIVERSIFIED PR
2025DIVERSIFIED PRODUCTION LLCFREELAND UNIT W#1-HDIVERSIFIED PR
2025CHARCA LIMITEDFREELAND UNIT W#2-HDIVERSIFIED PR
2025CHARCA LIMITEDFREELAND UNIT W#3-HDIVERSIFIED PR
2025FREELAND CYNTHIA ANNFREELAND UNIT W#2-HDIVERSIFIED PR
2025MCWHORTER MYRTLE E FREELANDFREELAND UNIT W#2-HDIVERSIFIED PR
2025FREELAND CYNTHIA ANNFREELAND UNIT W#3-HDIVERSIFIED PR
Displaying 8 of 15 Owners   --   Full Ownership Data Available for Subscribers Only

Oil & Gas Sales on Freeland Unit

Lease #Lease NameReporting PeriodProductVolumeValueGross PricePurchaserProducer
Lease #Lease NameReporting PeriodProductOil VolumeOil ValueCalculated Oil PricePurchaserProducer
09-231700FREELAND UNIT 3HJan 2026DIVERSIFIED PRODUCTION LLC
09-231700FREELAND UNIT 3HJan 2026DIVERSIFIED PRODUCTION LLCDIVERSIFIED PRODUCTION LLC
09-231700FREELAND UNIT 3HDec 2025DIVERSIFIED PRODUCTION LLCDIVERSIFIED PRODUCTION LLC
09-231700FREELAND UNIT 3HDec 2025DIVERSIFIED PRODUCTION LLC
09-231700FREELAND UNIT 3HNov 2025DIVERSIFIED PRODUCTION LLC
09-231700FREELAND UNIT 3HNov 2025DIVERSIFIED PRODUCTION LLCDIVERSIFIED PRODUCTION LLC
09-231700FREELAND UNIT 3HOct 2025DIVERSIFIED PRODUCTION LLCDIVERSIFIED PRODUCTION LLC
09-231700FREELAND UNIT 3HOct 2025DIVERSIFIED PRODUCTION LLC
09-231700FREELAND UNIT 3HSep 2025DIVERSIFIED PRODUCTION LLC
09-231700FREELAND UNIT 3HSep 2025DIVERSIFIED PRODUCTION LLCDIVERSIFIED PRODUCTION LLC
09-231700FREELAND UNIT 3HAug 2025DIVERSIFIED PRODUCTION LLCDIVERSIFIED PRODUCTION LLC
09-231700FREELAND UNIT 3HAug 2025DIVERSIFIED PRODUCTION LLC
09-231700FREELAND UNIT 3HJul 2025DIVERSIFIED PRODUCTION LLCDIVERSIFIED PRODUCTION LLC
09-231700FREELAND UNIT 3HJul 2025DIVERSIFIED PRODUCTION LLC
09-231700FREELAND UNIT 3HJun 2025DIVERSIFIED PRODUCTION LLCDIVERSIFIED PRODUCTION LLC
09-231700FREELAND UNIT 3HJun 2025DIVERSIFIED PRODUCTION LLC
09-231700FREELAND UNIT 3HMay 2025DIVERSIFIED PRODUCTION LLCDIVERSIFIED PRODUCTION LLC
09-231700FREELAND UNIT 3HMay 2025DIVERSIFIED PRODUCTION LLC
09-231700FREELAND UNIT 3HApr 2025DIVERSIFIED PRODUCTION LLCDIVERSIFIED PRODUCTION LLC
09-231700FREELAND UNIT 3HApr 2025DIVERSIFIED PRODUCTION LLC
09-231700FREELAND UNIT 3HMar 2025DIVERSIFIED PRODUCTION LLCDIVERSIFIED PRODUCTION LLC
09-231700FREELAND UNIT 3HMar 2025DIVERSIFIED PRODUCTION LLC
09-231700FREELAND UNIT 3HFeb 2025DIVERSIFIED PRODUCTION LLC
09-231700FREELAND UNIT 3HFeb 2025DIVERSIFIED PRODUCTION LLCDIVERSIFIED PRODUCTION LLC
09-231700FREELAND UNIT 3HJan 2025DIVERSIFIED PRODUCTION LLCDIVERSIFIED PRODUCTION LLC