Jauer-Peck Unit

Oil & Gas Property in Karnes County, TX

Property Summary

Key data points for Jauer-Peck Unit

CountyKarnes County, TX
OperatorMARATHON OIL EF LLC
Production DatesApr 2012 - Apr 2026
Total Oil Production1,486,446 BBLs
Total Gas Production2,094,274 MCF
Recent Oil Production850 BBLs in Mar 2026
Recent Gas Production359 MCF in Mar 2026
Wells on Property6

Our Valuation Estimates for Jauer-Peck Unit

ShaleAssessment

$143,963 *

MarketMultiple

$197,214 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Jauer-Peck Unit Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Jauer-Peck Unit
from Apr 2012 to Apr 2026

Wells on Jauer-Peck Unit

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
42-255-32220JAUER-PECK UNIT 1HMARATHON OIL EF LLCProducingKarnes County, TX28.928070-97.959712
42-255-33760JAUER-PECK UNIT 5HMARATHON OIL EF LLCProducingKarnes County, TX28.910512-97.964734
42-255-33761JAUER-PECK UNIT 4HMARATHON OIL EF LLCProducingKarnes County, TX28.910509-97.964642
42-255-33762JAUER-PECK UNIT 2HMARATHON OIL EF LLCProducingKarnes County, TX28.910504-97.964454
42-255-33763JAUER-PECK UNIT 3HMARATHON OIL EF LLCProducingKarnes County, TX28.910506-97.964548
42-255-33873JAUER-PECK UNIT AC 1HMARATHON OIL EF LLCHorizontal Well Surface LocatioKarnes County, TX28.910518-97.964829

Leases included in Jauer-Peck Unit

Lease #Lease NameOperatorCountyMonthly Oil Prod.Monthly Gas Prod.
02-10074JAUER-PECK UNITMARATHON OIL EF LLCKarnes County, TX

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Jauer-Peck Unit property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
Berdie - Hoffmann - Apollo AKarnes County, TX3,005 BBLs6,827 MCFApr 2026
Berdie-Apollo AKarnes County, TX2,732 BBLs5,359 MCFApr 2026
DoughertyKarnes County, TX6,778 BBLs25,747 MCFApr 2026
Dougherty - Challenger AKarnes County, TX2,333 BBLs3,538 MCFApr 2026
Gotthardt Unit AKarnes County, TX1,969 BBLs2,283 MCFApr 2026
Hartman UnitKarnes County, TX3,106 BBLs1,602 MCFApr 2026
Hartman-Rippstein Mikkelson Sa1Karnes County, TX6,174 BBLs7,522 MCFApr 2026
Hausmann UnitKarnes County, TX569 BBLs544 MCFApr 2026
HickokKarnes County, TX5,391 BBLs10,418 MCFApr 2026
HoffmannKarnes County, TX11,671 BBLs25,554 MCFApr 2026
Hons Brodsky UnitKarnes County, TX3,619 BBLs5,002 MCFApr 2026
Hons Brodsky-Hons Rafter SaKarnes County, TX2,032 BBLs1,423 MCFApr 2026
Hons Rafter UnitKarnes County, TX9,190 BBLs8,094 MCFApr 2026
Jauer Peck-Hons Brodsky SaKarnes County, TX4,148 BBLs4,611 MCFApr 2026
Jauer-Sonka UnitKarnes County, TX4,088 BBLs3,063 MCFApr 2026
Rippstein-Rafter UnitKarnes County, TX4,570 BBLs7,062 MCFApr 2026
Rodriguez-Trial UnitKarnes County, TX2,598 BBLs2,147 MCFApr 2026
Salge Rafter-Rippstein Rafter SaKarnes County, TX1,774 BBLs1,327 MCFApr 2026
Sprencel Peck-Salge Rafter SaKarnes County, TX1,451 BBLs10,114 MCFApr 2026
Sprencel-Peck UnitKarnes County, TX979 BBLs658 MCFApr 2026

Frac'ing activity on Jauer-Peck Unit

API #Well NameStart DateEnd DateVertical DepthTotal Water Volume
42-255-32220Jauer Peck Unit 1H
42-255-33760Jauer Peck Unit 5H
42-255-33761Jauer Peck Unit 4H
42-255-33762Jauer Peck Unit 2H
42-255-33763Jauer Peck Unit 3H

Owners of Jauer-Peck Unit

Royalty Ownership data is obtained from public records
YearOwnerProperty NameOperatorPercentageInterest TypeAppraisal ValueLegal Desciption
2025MARATHON OIL EF LLCJAUER PECK UNIT W#1H-5HMARATHON OIL EF LLC
2025HONS RALPH EJAUER PECK UNIT W#1H-5HMARATHON OIL EF LLC
2025AMBER HARVEST LLCJAUER PECK UNIT W#1H-5HMARATHON OIL EF LLC
2025FREEHOLD ROYALTIES USA INCJAUER PECK UNIT W#1H-5HMARATHON OIL EF LLC
2025MUTZ JEROME TJAUER PECK UNIT W#1H-5HMARATHON OIL EF LLC
2025MUTZ MICHAEL FJAUER PECK UNIT W#1H-5HMARATHON OIL EF LLC
2025MUTZ RICHARD SJAUER PECK UNIT W#1H-5HMARATHON OIL EF LLC
2025HWJ MINERALS LLCJAUER PECK UNIT W#1H-5HMARATHON OIL EF LLC
Displaying 8 of 37 Owners   --   Full Ownership Data Available for Subscribers Only

Oil & Gas Sales on Jauer-Peck Unit

Lease #Lease NameReporting PeriodProductVolumeValueGross PricePurchaserProducer
Lease #Lease NameReporting PeriodProductOil VolumeOil ValueCalculated Oil PricePurchaserProducer
02-10074JAUER-PECK UNITMar 2026CONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANYCONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
02-10074JAUER-PECK UNITFeb 2026CONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANYCONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
02-10074JAUER-PECK UNITFeb 2026DCP OPERATING COMPANY, LPCONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
02-10074JAUER-PECK UNITFeb 2026ENERFIN AGUA DULCE LPCONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
02-10074JAUER-PECK UNITFeb 2026CONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANYCONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
02-10074JAUER-PECK UNITFeb 2026CONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANYCONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
02-10074JAUER-PECK UNITJan 2026CONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANYCONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
02-10074JAUER-PECK UNITJan 2026DCP OPERATING COMPANY, LPCONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
02-10074JAUER-PECK UNITJan 2026ENERFIN AGUA DULCE LPCONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
02-10074JAUER-PECK UNITJan 2026CONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANYCONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
02-10074JAUER-PECK UNITJan 2026CONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANYCONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
02-10074JAUER-PECK UNITDec 2025CONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANYCONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
02-10074JAUER-PECK UNITDec 2025DCP OPERATING COMPANY, LPCONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
02-10074JAUER-PECK UNITDec 2025ENERFIN AGUA DULCE LPCONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
02-10074JAUER-PECK UNITDec 2025CONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANYCONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
02-10074JAUER-PECK UNITDec 2025CONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANYCONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
02-10074JAUER-PECK UNITNov 2025CONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANYCONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
02-10074JAUER-PECK UNITNov 2025DCP OPERATING COMPANY, LPCONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
02-10074JAUER-PECK UNITNov 2025ENERFIN AGUA DULCE LPCONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
02-10074JAUER-PECK UNITNov 2025CONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANYCONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
02-10074JAUER-PECK UNITNov 2025CONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANYCONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
02-10074JAUER-PECK UNITOct 2025CONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANYCONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
02-10074JAUER-PECK UNITOct 2025DCP OPERATING COMPANY, LPCONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
02-10074JAUER-PECK UNITOct 2025ENERFIN AGUA DULCE LPCONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
02-10074JAUER-PECK UNITOct 2025CONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANYCONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY