Yanta N-Tennant Usw

Oil & Gas Property in Karnes County, TX

Property Summary

Key data points for Yanta N-Tennant Usw

CountyKarnes County, TX
OperatorBURLINGTON RESOURCES OIL & GAS COMPANY LP
Production DatesJul 2025 - Apr 2026
Total Oil Production519,639 BBLs
Total Gas Production815,275 MCF
Recent Oil Production24,586 BBLs in Mar 2026
Recent Gas Production52,670 MCF in Mar 2026
Wells on Property3

Our Valuation Estimates for Yanta N-Tennant Usw

ShaleAssessment

Not Available

MarketMultiple

$7,412,031 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Yanta N-Tennant Usw Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Yanta N-Tennant Usw
from Jul 2025 to Apr 2026

Wells on Yanta N-Tennant Usw

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
42-255-38167YANTA N-TENNANT USW A 1BURLINGTON RESOURCES O & G CO LPProducingKarnes County, TX28.969897-97.782200
42-255-38168YANTA N-TENNANT USW B 1BURLINGTON RESOURCES O & G CO LPProducingKarnes County, TX28.969897-97.782264
42-255-38169YANTA N-TENNANT USW C 1BURLINGTON RESOURCES O & G CO LPProducingKarnes County, TX28.969897-97.782325

Leases included in Yanta N-Tennant Usw

Lease #Lease NameOperatorCountyMonthly Oil Prod.Monthly Gas Prod.
02-13102YANTA N-TENNANT USW CBURLINGTON RESOURCES O & G CO LPKarnes County, TX
02-13104YANTA N-TENNANT USW ABURLINGTON RESOURCES O & G CO LPKarnes County, TX
02-13110YANTA N-TENNANT USW BBURLINGTON RESOURCES O & G CO LPKarnes County, TX

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Yanta N-Tennant Usw property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
Allen Unit AKarnes County, TX2,709 BBLs6,805 MCFApr 2026
Brysch Unit AKarnes County, TX346 BBLs94 MCFMar 2026
Brysch-KitKarnes County, TX13,510 BBLs43,984 MCFApr 2026
Colleen UnitKarnes County, TX12,703 BBLs32,148 MCFApr 2026
Grose A-Karnes B UswKarnes County, TX10,765 BBLs26,522 MCFApr 2026
Grose Unit AKarnes County, TX885 BBLs1,249 MCFApr 2026
Janysek Unit AKarnes County, TX3,586 BBLs10,524 MCFApr 2026
KarnesKarnes County, TX83 BBLs109 MCFApr 2026
Leo J-Yanta N 1-2 UswKarnes County, TX3,567 BBLs6,565 MCFApr 2026
Leo Janysek Unit AKarnes County, TX146 BBLs1,097 MCFApr 2026
Natho Unit AKarnes County, TX9,462 BBLs20,673 MCFApr 2026
Peterson Unit AKarnes County, TX770 BBLs1,131 MCFApr 2026
Ruck D - Colleen A UswKarnes County, TX17,862 BBLs30,096 MCFApr 2026
Skloss-Karnes A UswKarnes County, TX11,283 BBLs32,384 MCFApr 2026
Smith UnitKarnes County, TX647 BBLs311 MCFApr 2026
Tennant Unit AKarnes County, TX19,640 BBLs41,558 MCFApr 2026
Tennant-Skloss Ulw AKarnes County, TX5,210 BBLs11,002 MCFApr 2026
Tennant-Yanta N UswKarnes County, TX11,949 BBLs24,930 MCFApr 2026
Yanta 2-Reiman UlwKarnes County, TX2,382 BBLs3,822 MCFApr 2026
Yanta NorthKarnes County, TX14,635 BBLs24,106 MCFApr 2026

Frac'ing activity on Yanta N-Tennant Usw

API #Well NameStart DateEnd DateVertical DepthTotal Water Volume
42-255-38167Yanta N-Tennant USW A 1
42-255-38168Yanta N-Tennant USW B 1
42-255-38169Yanta N-Tennant USW C 1

Oil & Gas Sales on Yanta N-Tennant Usw

Lease #Lease NameReporting PeriodProductVolumeValueGross PricePurchaserProducer
Lease #Lease NameReporting PeriodProductOil VolumeOil ValueCalculated Oil PricePurchaserProducer
02-13110YANTA N-TENNANT USW BMar 2026CONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANYCONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
02-13104YANTA N-TENNANT USW AMar 2026CONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANYCONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
02-13102YANTA N-TENNANT USW CMar 2026CONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANYCONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
02-13104YANTA N-TENNANT USW AFeb 2026ETC TEXAS PIPELINE, LTD.CONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
02-13104YANTA N-TENNANT USW AFeb 2026KINDER MORGAN PRODUCTION COMPANY LPCONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
02-13104YANTA N-TENNANT USW AFeb 2026CONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANYCONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
02-13104YANTA N-TENNANT USW AFeb 2026CONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANYCONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
02-13102YANTA N-TENNANT USW CFeb 2026CONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANYCONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
02-13102YANTA N-TENNANT USW CFeb 2026DCP OPERATING COMPANY, LPCONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
02-13102YANTA N-TENNANT USW CFeb 2026ENTERPRISE HYDROCARBONS L.P.CONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
02-13102YANTA N-TENNANT USW CFeb 2026CONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANYCONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
02-13102YANTA N-TENNANT USW CFeb 2026KINDER MORGAN PRODUCTION COMPANY LPCONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
02-13102YANTA N-TENNANT USW CFeb 2026ETC TEXAS PIPELINE, LTD.CONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
02-13104YANTA N-TENNANT USW AFeb 2026ENTERPRISE HYDROCARBONS L.P.CONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
02-13110YANTA N-TENNANT USW BFeb 2026ETC TEXAS PIPELINE, LTD.CONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
02-13110YANTA N-TENNANT USW BFeb 2026KINDER MORGAN PRODUCTION COMPANY LPCONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
02-13110YANTA N-TENNANT USW BFeb 2026CONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANYCONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
02-13110YANTA N-TENNANT USW BFeb 2026ENTERPRISE HYDROCARBONS L.P.CONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
02-13102YANTA N-TENNANT USW CFeb 2026CONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANYCONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
02-13104YANTA N-TENNANT USW AFeb 2026DCP OPERATING COMPANY, LPCONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
02-13110YANTA N-TENNANT USW BFeb 2026DCP OPERATING COMPANY, LPCONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
02-13104YANTA N-TENNANT USW AFeb 2026CONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANYCONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
02-13110YANTA N-TENNANT USW BFeb 2026CONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANYCONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
02-13110YANTA N-TENNANT USW BFeb 2026CONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANYCONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
02-13102YANTA N-TENNANT USW CJan 2026ENTERPRISE HYDROCARBONS L.P.CONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY