Merydith-Tregellas 469/412 A

Oil & Gas Property in Lipscomb County, TX

Map of Wells Full Screen Map

Property Summary

Key data points for Merydith-Tregellas 469/412 A

CountyLipscomb County, TX
OperatorMEWBOURNE OIL COMPANY
Production DatesNov 2021 - Apr 2026
Total Oil Production61,898 BBLs
Total Gas Production347,881 MCF
Recent Oil Production422 BBLs in Mar 2026
Recent Gas Production3,224 MCF in Mar 2026
Wells on Property1

Our Valuation Estimates for Merydith-Tregellas 469/412 A

ShaleAssessment

Not Available

MarketMultiple

$68,138 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Merydith-Tregellas 469/412 A Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Merydith-Tregellas 469/412 A
from Nov 2021 to Apr 2026

Wells on Merydith-Tregellas 469/412 A

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
42-295-34387MERYDITH-TREGELLAS 469/412 A M003AOMEWBOURNE OIL COMPANYProducingLipscomb County, TX36.200951-100.513847

Leases included in Merydith-Tregellas 469/412 A

Lease #Lease NameOperatorCountyMonthly Oil Prod.Monthly Gas Prod.
10-09764MERYDITH-TREGELLAS 469/412 AMEWBOURNE OIL COMPANYLipscomb County, TX

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Merydith-Tregellas 469/412 A property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
BartonLipscomb County, TX4 BBLs7,815 MCFApr 2026
Barton EstateLipscomb County, TX2 BBLs3,609 MCFApr 2026
Blake Celia DeeLipscomb County, TX0 BBLs1,485 MCFApr 2026
DanielOchiltree County, TX41 BBLs4,504 MCFApr 2026
DanielsLipscomb County, TX0 BBLs0 MCFFeb 2019
DickinsonOchiltree County, TX0 BBLs204 MCFMar 2026
DukeLipscomb County, TX77 BBLs1,057 MCFApr 2026
Elizabeth-Graham 383/410 AOchiltree County, TX730 BBLs9,176 MCFApr 2026
Felker ALipscomb County, TX21 BBLs3,041 MCFApr 2026
Gaston, Bernice EsLipscomb County, TX304 BBLs3,362 MCFApr 2026
GrahamOchiltree County, TX130 BBLs1,993 MCFApr 2026
HamkerLipscomb County, TX0 BBLs4,888 MCFApr 2026
HodgesLipscomb County, TX378 BBLs4,592 MCFApr 2026
King LloydLipscomb County, TX222 BBLs1,138 MCFApr 2026
LonghoferLipscomb County, TX93 BBLs3,154 MCFApr 2026
MerydithLipscomb County, TX614 BBLs8,555 MCFApr 2026
Nabers, Helen DOchiltree County, TX0 BBLs606 MCFMar 2026
PorterLipscomb County, TX155 BBLs6,555 MCFApr 2026
Poston, Hazel Louise Et AlLipscomb County, TX0 BBLs685 MCFApr 2026
Wallace N. Hamker 1Lipscomb County, TX0 BBLs0 MCFMar 2025

Frac'ing activity on Merydith-Tregellas 469/412 A

API #Well NameStart DateEnd DateVertical DepthTotal Water Volume
42-295-34387Merydith-Tregellas 469-412 A #M003AO

Owners of Merydith-Tregellas 469/412 A

Royalty Ownership data is obtained from public records
YearOwnerProperty NameOperatorPercentageInterest TypeAppraisal ValueLegal Desciption
2025MEWBOURNE OIL COMERYDITH-TREG M003AOMEWBOURNE OIL COMPAN
2025TREGELLAS FAMILY INVESTMENT PARTNERSHIPMERYDITH-TREG M003AOMEWBOURNE OIL COMPAN
2025KIM ARNOLD & WIFE VELORA DALENE MATHESONMERYDITH-TREG M003AOMEWBOURNE OIL COMPAN
2025HODGES JOYCE MERYDITHMERYDITH-TREG M003AOMEWBOURNE OIL COMPAN
2025THOMPSON PEARL M TRUSTMERYDITH-TREG M003AOMEWBOURNE OIL COMPAN
2025EIC ORRI POOL 2MERYDITH-TREG M003AOMEWBOURNE OIL COMPAN
2025DUKE JOHN CHARLES ESTATEMERYDITH-TREG M003AOMEWBOURNE OIL COMPAN
2025DUKE KEVIN CRUISEMERYDITH-TREG M003AOMEWBOURNE OIL COMPAN
Displaying 8 of 15 Owners   --   Full Ownership Data Available for Subscribers Only

Oil & Gas Sales on Merydith-Tregellas 469/412 A

Lease #Lease NameReporting PeriodProductVolumeValueGross PricePurchaserProducer
Lease #Lease NameReporting PeriodProductOil VolumeOil ValueCalculated Oil PricePurchaserProducer
10-09764MERYDITH-TREGELLAS 469/412 AMar 2026VALERO MARKETING AND SUPPLY COMPANYMEWBOURNE OIL COMPANY
10-09764MERYDITH-TREGELLAS 469/412 AFeb 2026VALERO MARKETING AND SUPPLY COMPANYMEWBOURNE OIL COMPANY
10-09764MERYDITH-TREGELLAS 469/412 AFeb 2026MEWBOURNE OIL COMPANYMEWBOURNE OIL COMPANY
10-09764MERYDITH-TREGELLAS 469/412 AFeb 2026ETC TEXAS PIPELINE, LTD.MEWBOURNE OIL COMPANY
10-09764MERYDITH-TREGELLAS 469/412 AJan 2026VALERO MARKETING AND SUPPLY COMPANYMEWBOURNE OIL COMPANY
10-09764MERYDITH-TREGELLAS 469/412 AJan 2026MEWBOURNE OIL COMPANYMEWBOURNE OIL COMPANY
10-09764MERYDITH-TREGELLAS 469/412 AJan 2026ETC TEXAS PIPELINE, LTD.MEWBOURNE OIL COMPANY
10-09764MERYDITH-TREGELLAS 469/412 ADec 2025VALERO MARKETING AND SUPPLY COMPANYMEWBOURNE OIL COMPANY
10-09764MERYDITH-TREGELLAS 469/412 ADec 2025MEWBOURNE OIL COMPANYMEWBOURNE OIL COMPANY
10-09764MERYDITH-TREGELLAS 469/412 ADec 2025ETC TEXAS PIPELINE, LTD.MEWBOURNE OIL COMPANY
10-09764MERYDITH-TREGELLAS 469/412 ANov 2025VALERO MARKETING AND SUPPLY COMPANYMEWBOURNE OIL COMPANY
10-09764MERYDITH-TREGELLAS 469/412 ANov 2025MEWBOURNE OIL COMPANYMEWBOURNE OIL COMPANY
10-09764MERYDITH-TREGELLAS 469/412 ANov 2025ETC TEXAS PIPELINE, LTD.MEWBOURNE OIL COMPANY
10-09764MERYDITH-TREGELLAS 469/412 AOct 2025VALERO MARKETING AND SUPPLY COMPANYMEWBOURNE OIL COMPANY
10-09764MERYDITH-TREGELLAS 469/412 AOct 2025MEWBOURNE OIL COMPANYMEWBOURNE OIL COMPANY
10-09764MERYDITH-TREGELLAS 469/412 AOct 2025ETC TEXAS PIPELINE, LTD.MEWBOURNE OIL COMPANY
10-09764MERYDITH-TREGELLAS 469/412 ASep 2025VALERO MARKETING AND SUPPLY COMPANYMEWBOURNE OIL COMPANY
10-09764MERYDITH-TREGELLAS 469/412 ASep 2025MEWBOURNE OIL COMPANYMEWBOURNE OIL COMPANY
10-09764MERYDITH-TREGELLAS 469/412 ASep 2025ETC TEXAS PIPELINE, LTD.MEWBOURNE OIL COMPANY
10-09764MERYDITH-TREGELLAS 469/412 AAug 2025VALERO MARKETING AND SUPPLY COMPANYMEWBOURNE OIL COMPANY
10-09764MERYDITH-TREGELLAS 469/412 AAug 2025MEWBOURNE OIL COMPANYMEWBOURNE OIL COMPANY
10-09764MERYDITH-TREGELLAS 469/412 AAug 2025ETC TEXAS PIPELINE, LTD.MEWBOURNE OIL COMPANY
10-09764MERYDITH-TREGELLAS 469/412 AJul 2025VALERO MARKETING AND SUPPLY COMPANYMEWBOURNE OIL COMPANY
10-09764MERYDITH-TREGELLAS 469/412 AJul 2025MEWBOURNE OIL COMPANYMEWBOURNE OIL COMPANY
10-09764MERYDITH-TREGELLAS 469/412 AJul 2025ETC TEXAS PIPELINE, LTD.MEWBOURNE OIL COMPANY