Cuatro 21

Oil & Gas Property in Martin County, TX

Property Summary

Key data points for Cuatro 21

CountyMartin County, TX
OperatorNEW HEIGHT ENERGY, LLC
Production DatesNov 2013 - Mar 2026
Total Oil Production69,431 BBLs
Total Gas Production156,402 MCF
Recent Oil Production568 BBLs in Mar 2026
Recent Gas Production269 MCF in Mar 2026
Wells on Property1

Our Valuation Estimates for Cuatro 21

ShaleAssessment

$8,345 *

MarketMultiple

$80,784 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Cuatro 21 Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Cuatro 21
from Nov 2013 to Mar 2026

Wells on Cuatro 21

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
42-317-38940CUATRO 21 1New Height Energy, LLCProducingMartin County, TX32.498243-101.727771

Leases included in Cuatro 21

Lease #Lease NameOperatorCountyMonthly Oil Prod.Monthly Gas Prod.
08-44791CUATRO 21New Height Energy, LLCMartin County, TX

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Cuatro 21 property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
AckerlyMartin County, TX5,420 BBLs13,864 MCFApr 2026
AlbertMartin County, TX455 BBLs2,379 MCFApr 2026
BS Cox 26Martin County, TX665 BBLs2,338 MCFMar 2026
Buck Baker 15Martin County, TX0 BBLs0 MCFMay 2024
BurdineMartin County, TX0 BBLs0 MCFNov 2025
DavenportMartin County, TX165 BBLs0 MCFApr 2026
Dodge CityMartin County, TX38,884 BBLs49,111 MCFApr 2026
DyerMartin County, TX496 BBLs19 MCFApr 2026
HopeMartin County, TX450 BBLs0 MCFApr 2026
Jack Black 15Martin County, TX447 BBLs0 MCFApr 2026
Marshall 23Martin County, TX282 BBLs177 MCFMar 2026
MGF-SmithMartin County, TX282 BBLs0 MCFApr 2026
Nichols 22Martin County, TX1,578 BBLs4,469 MCFMar 2026
Sand SnakesMartin County, TX20,080 BBLs73,765 MCFApr 2026
ShepardMartin County, TX8 BBLs5 MCFApr 2026
SheriMartin County, TX0 BBLs0 MCFMar 2024
SnellMartin County, TX148 BBLs0 MCFApr 2026
StokesMartin County, TX353 BBLs227 MCFApr 2026
Wanda 28Martin County, TX0 BBLs0 MCFMar 2021
WrightMartin County, TX660 BBLs359 MCFMar 2026

Frac'ing activity on Cuatro 21

API #Well NameStart DateEnd DateVertical DepthTotal Water Volume
42-317-38940Cuarto 21 #1

Owners of Cuatro 21

Royalty Ownership data is obtained from public records
YearOwnerProperty NameOperatorPercentageInterest TypeAppraisal ValueLegal Desciption
2025NEW HEIGHT ENERGY LLCCUARTO 21NEW HEIGHT ENRGY LLC
2025STOKES THOMAS FCUARTO 21NEW HEIGHT ENRGY LLC
2025QUAD A INCCUARTO 21NEW HEIGHT ENRGY LLC
2025AVANT ODIS LYNN ESTATE TRUSTCUARTO 21NEW HEIGHT ENRGY LLC
2025STAGGS TOMMY & MONICACUARTO 21NEW HEIGHT ENRGY LLC
2025SITIO PERMIAN LLCCUARTO 21NEW HEIGHT ENRGY LLC
2025BCB LAND & ENERGY LLCCUARTO 21NEW HEIGHT ENRGY LLC
2025HUFFAKER JOHNCUARTO 21NEW HEIGHT ENRGY LLC
Displaying 8 of 21 Owners   --   Full Ownership Data Available for Subscribers Only

Oil & Gas Sales on Cuatro 21

Lease #Lease NameReporting PeriodProductVolumeValueGross PricePurchaserProducer
Lease #Lease NameReporting PeriodProductOil VolumeOil ValueCalculated Oil PricePurchaserProducer
08-44791CUATRO 21Feb 2026DK TRADING & SUPPLY, LLCNEW HEIGHT ENERGY, LLC
08-44791CUATRO 21Jan 2026DK TRADING & SUPPLY, LLCNEW HEIGHT ENERGY, LLC
08-44791CUATRO 21Dec 2025DK TRADING & SUPPLY, LLCNEW HEIGHT ENERGY, LLC
08-44791CUATRO 21Nov 2025DK TRADING & SUPPLY, LLCNEW HEIGHT ENERGY, LLC
08-44791CUATRO 21Oct 2025ET GATHERING & PROCESSING LLCNEW HEIGHT ENERGY, LLC
08-44791CUATRO 21Sep 2025ET GATHERING & PROCESSING LLCNEW HEIGHT ENERGY, LLC
08-44791CUATRO 21Aug 2025ET GATHERING & PROCESSING LLCNEW HEIGHT ENERGY, LLC
08-44791CUATRO 21Jan 2025DK TRADING & SUPPLY, LLCNEW HEIGHT ENERGY, LLC
08-44791CUATRO 21Nov 2024TEXAS ENERGY MANAGEMENT CORPORATIONSM ENERGY COMPANY
08-44791CUATRO 21Oct 2024DK TRADING & SUPPLY, LLCSM ENERGY COMPANY
08-44791CUATRO 21Oct 2024TEXAS ENERGY MANAGEMENT CORPORATIONSM ENERGY COMPANY
08-44791CUATRO 21Sep 2024TEXAS ENERGY MANAGEMENT CORPORATIONSM ENERGY COMPANY
08-44791CUATRO 21Aug 2024DK TRADING & SUPPLY, LLCSM ENERGY COMPANY
08-44791CUATRO 21Aug 2024TEXAS ENERGY MANAGEMENT CORPORATIONSM ENERGY COMPANY
08-44791CUATRO 21Jul 2024WTG GAS PROCESSING, L.P.SM ENERGY COMPANY
08-44791CUATRO 21Jun 2024DK TRADING & SUPPLY, LLCSM ENERGY COMPANY
08-44791CUATRO 21Jun 2024WTG GAS PROCESSING, L.P.SM ENERGY COMPANY
08-44791CUATRO 21May 2024DK TRADING & SUPPLY, LLCSM ENERGY COMPANY
08-44791CUATRO 21May 2024WTG GAS PROCESSING, L.P.SM ENERGY COMPANY
08-44791CUATRO 21Apr 2024DK TRADING & SUPPLY, LLCSM ENERGY COMPANY
08-44791CUATRO 21Apr 2024WTG GAS PROCESSING, L.P.SM ENERGY COMPANY
08-44791CUATRO 21Mar 2024DK TRADING & SUPPLY, LLCSM ENERGY COMPANY
08-44791CUATRO 21Mar 2024WTG GAS PROCESSING, L.P.SM ENERGY COMPANY
08-44791CUATRO 21Feb 2024WTG GAS PROCESSING, L.P.SM ENERGY COMPANY
08-44791CUATRO 21Dec 2023DK TRADING & SUPPLY, LLCSM ENERGY COMPANY