Hardy Unit

Oil & Gas Property in Montague County, TX

Property Summary

Key data points for Hardy Unit

CountyMontague County, TX
OperatorEOG RESOURCES INC
Production DatesApr 2012 - Apr 2026
Total Oil Production75,673 BBLs
Total Gas Production3,181,629 MCF
Recent Oil Production3 BBLs in Mar 2026
Recent Gas Production6,651 MCF in Mar 2026
Wells on Property2

Our Valuation Estimates for Hardy Unit

ShaleAssessment

$35,377 *

MarketMultiple

$57,345 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Hardy Unit Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Hardy Unit
from Apr 2012 to Apr 2026

Wells on Hardy Unit

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
42-337-34752HARDY UNIT 1HEOG RESOURCES, INC.ProducingMontague County, TX33.581958-97.489386
42-337-34753HARDY UNIT 2HEOG RESOURCES, INC.ProducingMontague County, TX33.581911-97.489444

Leases included in Hardy Unit

Lease #Lease NameOperatorCountyMonthly Oil Prod.Monthly Gas Prod.
09-268567HARDY UNIT 1HEOG RESOURCES, INC.Montague County, TX
09-268568HARDY UNIT 2HEOG RESOURCES, INC.Montague County, TX

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Hardy Unit property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
Bray A UnitMontague County, TX6 BBLs9,845 MCFApr 2026
Bray UnitMontague County, TX35 BBLs4,865 MCFApr 2026
CJW UnitCooke County, TX84 BBLs7,477 MCFApr 2026
Clark UnitMontague County, TX116 BBLs11,751 MCFApr 2026
DangelmayrCooke County, TX743 BBLs27,849 MCFApr 2026
Dangelmayr-LucasCooke County, TX9 BBLs5,954 MCFApr 2026
FitzgeraldCooke County, TX58 BBLs13,867 MCFApr 2026
FreemanCooke County, TX32 BBLs13,619 MCFApr 2026
HamiltonCooke County, TX228 BBLs44,635 MCFApr 2026
Hardy A UnitMontague County, TX27 BBLs7,468 MCFApr 2026
Hardy B UnitMontague County, TX39 BBLs4,214 MCFApr 2026
HartmanMontague County, TX206 BBLs28,850 MCFApr 2026
MartinMontague County, TX101 BBLs46,683 MCFApr 2026
MondayCooke County, TX80 BBLs6,405 MCFApr 2026
South MondayCooke County, TX123 BBLs8,921 MCFApr 2026
VogelMontague County, TX1 BBLs21,175 MCFApr 2026
Vogel A UnitMontague County, TX20 BBLs8,856 MCFApr 2026
Vogel B UnitMontague County, TX28 BBLs11,303 MCFApr 2026
WalterscheidCooke County, TX0 BBLs0 MCFApr 2026
Zora UnitCooke County, TX12 BBLs3,436 MCFApr 2026

Frac'ing activity on Hardy Unit

API #Well NameStart DateEnd DateVertical DepthTotal Water Volume
42-337-34752Hardy Unit #1H
42-337-34753Hardy Unit #2H

Owners of Hardy Unit

Royalty Ownership data is obtained from public records
YearOwnerProperty NameOperatorPercentageInterest TypeAppraisal ValueLegal Desciption
2025EOG RESOURCES INC (WI)HARDY UNIT 2HEOG RESOURCES
2025EOG RESOURCES INC (WI)HARDY UNIT 1HEOG RESOURCES
2025DIXON MELVEENE GIBSONHARDY UNIT 2HEOG RESOURCES
2025NUTTER MARY SUE WILSONHARDY UNIT 2HEOG RESOURCES
2025WILSON CHARLES J AND ELSIE HHARDY UNIT 2HEOG RESOURCES
2025EVANS FAMILY TRUSTHARDY UNIT 2HEOG RESOURCES
2025DONALD JAMES LARRYHARDY UNIT 2HEOG RESOURCES
2025WILSON DOROTHA CAROLHARDY UNIT 2HEOG RESOURCES
Displaying 8 of 78 Owners   --   Full Ownership Data Available for Subscribers Only

Oil & Gas Sales on Hardy Unit

Lease #Lease NameReporting PeriodProductVolumeValueGross PricePurchaserProducer
Lease #Lease NameReporting PeriodProductOil VolumeOil ValueCalculated Oil PricePurchaserProducer
09-268567HARDY UNIT 1HFeb 2026EOG RESOURCES, INC.
09-268567HARDY UNIT 1HFeb 2026EOG RESOURCES, INC.
09-268568HARDY UNIT 2HFeb 2026EOG RESOURCES, INC.
09-268568HARDY UNIT 2HFeb 2026EOG RESOURCES, INC.
09-268568HARDY UNIT 2HJan 2026EOG RESOURCES, INC.
09-268567HARDY UNIT 1HJan 2026EOG RESOURCES, INC.
09-268567HARDY UNIT 1HJan 2026EOG RESOURCES, INC.
09-268568HARDY UNIT 2HJan 2026EOG RESOURCES, INC.
09-268568HARDY UNIT 2HDec 2025EOG RESOURCES, INC.
09-268567HARDY UNIT 1HDec 2025EOG RESOURCES, INC.
09-268567HARDY UNIT 1HDec 2025EOG RESOURCES, INC.
09-268568HARDY UNIT 2HDec 2025RED RIVER CRUDE OIL LLCEOG RESOURCES, INC.
09-268568HARDY UNIT 2HDec 2025EOG RESOURCES, INC.
09-268567HARDY UNIT 1HNov 2025EOG RESOURCES, INC.
09-268567HARDY UNIT 1HNov 2025EOG RESOURCES, INC.
09-268568HARDY UNIT 2HNov 2025EOG RESOURCES, INC.EOG RESOURCES, INC.
09-268568HARDY UNIT 2HNov 2025EOG RESOURCES, INC.
09-268568HARDY UNIT 2HNov 2025EOG RESOURCES, INC.
09-268567HARDY UNIT 1HOct 2025EOG RESOURCES, INC.
09-268567HARDY UNIT 1HOct 2025EOG RESOURCES, INC.
09-268567HARDY UNIT 1HSep 2025EOG RESOURCES, INC.
09-268567HARDY UNIT 1HSep 2025EOG RESOURCES, INC.
09-268568HARDY UNIT 2HSep 2025EOG RESOURCES, INC.
09-268568HARDY UNIT 2HSep 2025EOG RESOURCES, INC.
09-268568HARDY UNIT 2HAug 2025EOG RESOURCES, INC.