Washam Unit

Oil Property in Nolan County, TX

Property Summary

Key data points for Washam Unit

CountyNolan County, TX
OperatorEXTEX OPERATING COMPANY
Production DatesFeb 2011 - Mar 2026
Total Oil Production279,905 BBLs
Total Gas Production0 MCF
Recent Oil Production1,013 BBLs in Mar 2026
Recent Gas Production0 MCF in Mar 2026
Wells on Property1

Our Valuation Estimates for Washam Unit

ShaleAssessment

$28,726 *

MarketMultiple

$120,920 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Washam Unit Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Washam Unit
from Feb 2011 to Mar 2026

Wells on Washam Unit

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
42-353-33143WASHAM UNIT 1EXTEX OPERATING COMPANYProducingNolan County, TX32.464636-100.422444

Leases included in Washam Unit

Lease #Lease NameOperatorCountyMonthly Oil Prod.
7B-30664WASHAM UNITEXTEX OPERATING COMPANYNolan County, TX

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Washam Unit property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
BeallNolan County, TX347 BBLs273 MCFMar 2026
BishopNolan County, TX485 BBLs849 MCFMar 2026
BlackstoneNolan County, TX213 BBLs0 MCFMar 2026
BoboNolan County, TX355 BBLs126 MCFApr 2026
BrownNolan County, TX0 BBLs0 MCFFeb 2026
ByrdNolan County, TX19 BBLs377 MCFApr 2026
County Line SouthNolan County, TX456 BBLs218 MCFMar 2026
George UnitNolan County, TX312 BBLs0 MCFMar 2026
Gesin RichardNolan County, TX0 BBLs0 MCFFeb 2019
Ludlum UnitNolan County, TX100 BBLs0 MCFMar 2026
McAdamsNolan County, TX166 BBLs0 MCFApr 2026
Rafter BNolan County, TX194 BBLs0 MCFMar 2026
ReddenNolan County, TX37 BBLs0 MCFMar 2026
Rice J.MNolan County, TX7 BBLs504 MCFApr 2026
RiggsNolan County, TX102 BBLs449 MCFApr 2026
Rowan & HopeNolan County, TX493 BBLs0 MCFApr 2026
Rowan & Hope Southwest UnitNolan County, TX193 BBLs0 MCFApr 2026
Sweetwater Canyon SNolan County, TX0 BBLs0 MCFMay 2012
WhortonNolan County, TX41 BBLs0 MCFMar 2026
Withers GertrudeNolan County, TX0 BBLs0 MCFDec 2018

Owners of Washam Unit

Royalty Ownership data is obtained from public records
YearOwnerProperty NameOperatorPercentageInterest TypeAppraisal ValueLegal Desciption
2025CHOLLA PETROLEUM INCWASHAM UNITCHOLLA PETROLEUM
2025WASHAM J C ESTATEWASHAM UNITCHOLLA PETROLEUM
2025MIDLAND TRUSTWASHAM UNITCHOLLA PETROLEUM
2025WASHAM BILL MACWASHAM UNITCHOLLA PETROLEUM
2025HOUGH ROBERT MWASHAM UNITCHOLLA PETROLEUM
2025MAHONEY ROBERTWASHAM UNITCHOLLA PETROLEUM
2025TRAN FAMILY TRUST LPWASHAM UNITCHOLLA PETROLEUM
2025SHIPLEY JEFFREY LWASHAM UNITCHOLLA PETROLEUM
Displaying 8 of 48 Owners   --   Full Ownership Data Available for Subscribers Only

Oil & Gas Sales on Washam Unit

Lease #Lease NameReporting PeriodProductVolumeValueGross PricePurchaserProducer
Lease #Lease NameReporting PeriodProductOil VolumeOil ValueCalculated Oil PricePurchaserProducer
7B-30664WASHAM UNITAug 2020ENERGY TRANSFER MARKETING & TERMINALS L.P.CHOLLA PETROLEUM, INC.
7B-30664WASHAM UNITJul 2020ENERGY TRANSFER MARKETING & TERMINALS L.P.CHOLLA PETROLEUM, INC.
7B-30664WASHAM UNITJun 2020ENERGY TRANSFER MARKETING & TERMINALS L.P.CHOLLA PETROLEUM, INC.
7B-30664WASHAM UNITMay 2020ENERGY TRANSFER MARKETING & TERMINALS L.P.CHOLLA PETROLEUM, INC.
7B-30664WASHAM UNITApr 2020ENERGY TRANSFER MARKETING & TERMINALS L.P.CHOLLA PETROLEUM, INC.
7B-30664WASHAM UNITMar 2020ENERGY TRANSFER MARKETING & TERMINALS L.P.CHOLLA PETROLEUM, INC.
7B-30664WASHAM UNITFeb 2020ENERGY TRANSFER MARKETING & TERMINALS L.P.CHOLLA PETROLEUM, INC.
7B-30664WASHAM UNITJan 2020ENERGY TRANSFER MARKETING & TERMINALS L.P.CHOLLA PETROLEUM, INC.
7B-30664WASHAM UNITDec 2019ENERGY TRANSFER MARKETING & TERMINALS L.P.CHOLLA PETROLEUM, INC.
7B-30664WASHAM UNITNov 2019ENERGY TRANSFER MARKETING & TERMINALS L.P.CHOLLA PETROLEUM, INC.
7B-30664WASHAM UNITOct 2019ENERGY TRANSFER MARKETING & TERMINALS L.P.CHOLLA PETROLEUM, INC.
7B-30664WASHAM UNITSep 2019ENERGY TRANSFER MARKETING & TERMINALS L.P.CHOLLA PETROLEUM, INC.
7B-30664WASHAM UNITAug 2019ENERGY TRANSFER MARKETING & TERMINALS L.P.CHOLLA PETROLEUM, INC.
7B-30664WASHAM UNITJul 2019ENERGY TRANSFER MARKETING & TERMINALS L.P.CHOLLA PETROLEUM, INC.
7B-30664WASHAM UNITJun 2019ENERGY TRANSFER MARKETING & TERMINALS L.P.CHOLLA PETROLEUM, INC.
7B-30664WASHAM UNITMay 2019ENERGY TRANSFER MARKETING & TERMINALS L.P.CHOLLA PETROLEUM, INC.
7B-30664WASHAM UNITApr 2019ENERGY TRANSFER MARKETING & TERMINALS L.P.CHOLLA PETROLEUM, INC.
7B-30664WASHAM UNITMar 2019ENERGY TRANSFER MARKETING & TERMINALS L.P.CHOLLA PETROLEUM, INC.
7B-30664WASHAM UNITFeb 2019ENERGY TRANSFER MARKETING & TERMINALS L.P.CHOLLA PETROLEUM, INC.
7B-30664WASHAM UNITJan 2019ENERGY TRANSFER MARKETING & TERMINALS L.P.CHOLLA PETROLEUM, INC.
7B-30664WASHAM UNITDec 2018ENERGY TRANSFER MARKETING & TERMINALS L.P.CHOLLA PETROLEUM, INC.
7B-30664WASHAM UNITNov 2018ENERGY TRANSFER MARKETING & TERMINALS L.P.CHOLLA PETROLEUM, INC.
7B-30664WASHAM UNITOct 2018ENERGY TRANSFER MARKETING & TERMINALS L.P.CHOLLA PETROLEUM, INC.
7B-30664WASHAM UNITSep 2018ENERGY TRANSFER MARKETING & TERMINALS L.P.CHOLLA PETROLEUM, INC.
7B-30664WASHAM UNITAug 2018ENERGY TRANSFER MARKETING & TERMINALS L.P.CHOLLA PETROLEUM, INC.