Sparks Brothers 20

Oil & Gas Property in Ochiltree County, TX

Map of Wells Full Screen Map

Property Summary

Key data points for Sparks Brothers 20

CountyOchiltree County, TX
OperatorMEWBOURNE OIL COMPANY
Production DatesOct 2013 - Jun 2026
Total Oil Production156,919 BBLs
Total Gas Production1,457,878 MCF
Recent Oil Production42 BBLs in May 2026
Recent Gas Production1,282 MCF in May 2026
Wells on Property3

Our Valuation Estimates for Sparks Brothers 20

ShaleAssessment

$9,683 *

MarketMultiple

$13,742 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Sparks Brothers 20 Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Sparks Brothers 20
from Oct 2013 to Jun 2026

Wells on Sparks Brothers 20

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
42-357-33270SPARKS BROTHERS 20 1HMEWBOURNE OIL COMPANYProducingOchiltree County, TX36.086376-100.966482
42-357-33272SPARKS BROTHERS 20 2HMEWBOURNE OIL COMPANYProducingOchiltree County, TX36.086886-100.980951
42-357-33361SPARKS BROTHERS 20 3HCMEWBOURNE OIL COMPANYProducingOchiltree County, TX36.086968-100.975022

Leases included in Sparks Brothers 20

Lease #Lease NameOperatorCountyMonthly Oil Prod.Monthly Gas Prod.
10-08953SPARKS BROTHERS '20'MEWBOURNE OIL COMPANYOchiltree County, TX

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Sparks Brothers 20 property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
Ballentine CorpOchiltree County, TX33 BBLs521 MCFJun 2026
BlackstoneOchiltree County, TX794 BBLs7,527 MCFJun 2026
BrunsteterOchiltree County, TX38 BBLs1,473 MCFJun 2026
FortsonOchiltree County, TX55 BBLs2,979 MCFJun 2026
GreeverOchiltree County, TX134 BBLs3,486 MCFMay 2026
Jarvis 30Ochiltree County, TX108 BBLs4,722 MCFJun 2026
Jarvis RaymondOchiltree County, TX40 BBLs1,524 MCFJun 2026
KingRoberts County, TX0 BBLs2,862 MCFJun 2026
King J. AOchiltree County, TX1 BBLs0 MCFJun 2026
Knox-PipkinOchiltree County, TX0 BBLs559 MCFMay 2026
NitschkeOchiltree County, TX299 BBLs14,008 MCFJun 2026
PearsonOchiltree County, TX620 BBLs14,395 MCFJun 2026
Pipkin KnoxOchiltree County, TX268 BBLs4,877 MCFMay 2026
Roy FlowersOchiltree County, TX278 BBLs4,231 MCFJun 2026
SwinkOchiltree County, TX638 BBLs4,520 MCFJun 2026
UnruhOchiltree County, TX0 BBLs0 MCFFeb 2026
Urban Jones 122Ochiltree County, TX150 BBLs1,407 MCFMay 2026
WambleOchiltree County, TX249 BBLs1,462 MCFJun 2026
Wamble R.EOchiltree County, TX552 BBLs5,581 MCFJun 2026
White JesseOchiltree County, TX54 BBLs765 MCFJun 2026

Frac'ing activity on Sparks Brothers 20

API #Well NameStart DateEnd DateVertical DepthTotal Water Volume
42-357-33270Sparks Brothers `20` 1H
42-357-33272Sparks Brothers `20` 2H
42-357-33361Sparks Brothers `20` 3HC

Owners of Sparks Brothers 20

Royalty Ownership data is obtained from public records
YearOwnerProperty NameOperatorPercentageInterest TypeAppraisal ValueLegal Desciption
2026MEWBOURNE OIL COMPANY (MIN)SPARKS BROTHERS 20 #2HMEWBOURNE OIL CO
2026MEWBOURNE OIL COMPANY (MIN)SPARKS BROTHERS 20 #1HMEWBOURNE OIL CO
2026MEWBOURNE OIL COMPANY (MIN)SPARKS BROTHERS 20 #3HCMEWBOURNE OIL CO
2026PLATFORM ENERGY IV LLCSPARKS BROTHERS 20 #3HCMEWBOURNE OIL CO
2026PLATFORM ENERGY IV LLCSPARKS BROTHERS 20 #2HMEWBOURNE OIL CO
2026PLATFORM ENERGY IV LLCSPARKS BROTHERS 20 #1HMEWBOURNE OIL CO
2026BRISCOE NANCY R WILSONSPARKS BROTHERS 20 #3HCMEWBOURNE OIL CO
2026ROGERS CAROLYN WSPARKS BROTHERS 20 #3HCMEWBOURNE OIL CO
Displaying 8 of 80 Owners   --   Full Ownership Data Available for Subscribers Only

Oil & Gas Sales on Sparks Brothers 20

Lease #Lease NameReporting PeriodProductVolumeValueGross PricePurchaserProducer
Lease #Lease NameReporting PeriodProductOil VolumeOil ValueCalculated Oil PricePurchaserProducer
10-08953SPARKS BROTHERS '20'Jun 2026DCP OPERATING COMPANY, LPMEWBOURNE OIL COMPANY
10-08953SPARKS BROTHERS '20'Jun 2026MEWBOURNE OIL COMPANYMEWBOURNE OIL COMPANY
10-08953SPARKS BROTHERS '20'Jun 2026ETC TEXAS PIPELINE, LTD.MEWBOURNE OIL COMPANY
10-08953SPARKS BROTHERS '20'May 2026VALERO MARKETING AND SUPPLY COMPANYMEWBOURNE OIL COMPANY
10-08953SPARKS BROTHERS '20'May 2026DCP OPERATING COMPANY, LPMEWBOURNE OIL COMPANY
10-08953SPARKS BROTHERS '20'May 2026MEWBOURNE OIL COMPANYMEWBOURNE OIL COMPANY
10-08953SPARKS BROTHERS '20'May 2026ETC TEXAS PIPELINE, LTD.MEWBOURNE OIL COMPANY
10-08953SPARKS BROTHERS '20'Apr 2026VALERO MARKETING AND SUPPLY COMPANYMEWBOURNE OIL COMPANY
10-08953SPARKS BROTHERS '20'Apr 2026DCP OPERATING COMPANY, LPMEWBOURNE OIL COMPANY
10-08953SPARKS BROTHERS '20'Apr 2026MEWBOURNE OIL COMPANYMEWBOURNE OIL COMPANY
10-08953SPARKS BROTHERS '20'Apr 2026ETC TEXAS PIPELINE, LTD.MEWBOURNE OIL COMPANY
10-08953SPARKS BROTHERS '20'Mar 2026VALERO MARKETING AND SUPPLY COMPANYMEWBOURNE OIL COMPANY
10-08953SPARKS BROTHERS '20'Mar 2026DCP OPERATING COMPANY, LPMEWBOURNE OIL COMPANY
10-08953SPARKS BROTHERS '20'Mar 2026MEWBOURNE OIL COMPANYMEWBOURNE OIL COMPANY
10-08953SPARKS BROTHERS '20'Mar 2026ETC TEXAS PIPELINE, LTD.MEWBOURNE OIL COMPANY
10-08953SPARKS BROTHERS '20'Feb 2026DCP OPERATING COMPANY, LPMEWBOURNE OIL COMPANY
10-08953SPARKS BROTHERS '20'Feb 2026MEWBOURNE OIL COMPANYMEWBOURNE OIL COMPANY
10-08953SPARKS BROTHERS '20'Feb 2026ETC TEXAS PIPELINE, LTD.MEWBOURNE OIL COMPANY
10-08953SPARKS BROTHERS '20'Jan 2026DCP OPERATING COMPANY, LPMEWBOURNE OIL COMPANY
10-08953SPARKS BROTHERS '20'Jan 2026MEWBOURNE OIL COMPANYMEWBOURNE OIL COMPANY
10-08953SPARKS BROTHERS '20'Jan 2026ETC TEXAS PIPELINE, LTD.MEWBOURNE OIL COMPANY
10-08953SPARKS BROTHERS '20'Dec 2025VALERO MARKETING AND SUPPLY COMPANYMEWBOURNE OIL COMPANY
10-08953SPARKS BROTHERS '20'Dec 2025DCP OPERATING COMPANY, LPMEWBOURNE OIL COMPANY
10-08953SPARKS BROTHERS '20'Dec 2025MEWBOURNE OIL COMPANYMEWBOURNE OIL COMPANY
10-08953SPARKS BROTHERS '20'Dec 2025ETC TEXAS PIPELINE, LTD.MEWBOURNE OIL COMPANY