Opal HV

Gas Property in Panola County, TX

Property Summary

Key data points for Opal HV

CountyPanola County, TX
OperatorR. LACY SERVICES, LTD.
Production DatesDec 2021 - Apr 2026
Total Oil Production0 BBLs
Total Gas Production25,702,377 MCF
Recent Oil Production0 BBLs in Mar 2026
Recent Gas Production164,461 MCF in Mar 2026
Wells on Property2

Our Valuation Estimates for Opal HV

ShaleAssessment

Not Available

MarketMultiple

$968,228 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Opal HV Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Opal HV
from Dec 2021 to Apr 2026

Wells on Opal HV

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
42-365-38613OPAL HV A 1HHR. LACY SERVICES, LTD.ProducingPanola County, TX32.058237-94.059074
42-365-38614OPAL HV B 2HHR. LACY SERVICES, LTD.ProducingPanola County, TX32.058237-94.059170

Leases included in Opal HV

Lease #Lease NameOperatorCountyMonthly Gas Prod.
06-291871OPAL HV B 2HHR. LACY SERVICES, LTD.Panola County, TX
06-291942OPAL HV A 1HHR. LACY SERVICES, LTD.Panola County, TX

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Opal HV property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
American LegionPanola County, TX136 BBLs4,076 MCFApr 2026
Baker J. BPanola County, TX3 BBLs0 MCFMar 2026
Carroll APanola County, TX46 BBLs34,887 MCFApr 2026
Curtis APanola County, TX3 BBLs1,039 MCFApr 2026
Curtis-Kirby 3HHPanola County, TX0 BBLs36,701 MCFApr 2026
Frost BPanola County, TX178 BBLs18,666 MCFApr 2026
HarrisonPanola County, TX16 BBLs412,012 MCFDec 2024
Holiday C. CPanola County, TX0 BBLs19 MCFApr 2026
Hooper HV UnitPanola County, TX0 BBLs376,923 MCFApr 2026
Horn 8De Soto Parish, LA0 BBLs120,810 MCFDec 2024
Kirby AmberPanola County, TX10 BBLs6,981 MCFApr 2026
Neil HornDe Soto Parish, LA0 BBLs21,685 MCFDec 2024
PaceDe Soto Parish, LA0 BBLs1,354,029 MCFDec 2024
Pearl HVPanola County, TX0 BBLs311,721 MCFApr 2026
Penna-J-Baker 5HPanola County, TX0 BBLs36,863 MCFApr 2026
Penna-SikesPanola County, TX297 BBLs8,758 MCFApr 2026
PyleDe Soto Parish, LA0 BBLs49,001 MCFDec 2024
WalkerPanola County, TX0 BBLs1,590 MCFMar 2026
Werner-GoodsonPanola County, TX0 BBLs971 MCFApr 2026
Werner-StevensPanola County, TX0 BBLs2,735 MCFApr 2026

Frac'ing activity on Opal HV

API #Well NameStart DateEnd DateVertical DepthTotal Water Volume
42-365-38613Opal 1HH
42-365-38614Opal 2HH

Owners of Opal HV

Royalty Ownership data is obtained from public records
YearOwnerProperty NameOperatorPercentageInterest TypeAppraisal ValueLegal Desciption
2025R LACY SERVICES LTDOPAL HV B #2HHR LACY SERVICES LTD
2025R LACY SERVICES LTDOPAL HV A #1HHR LACY SERVICES LLC
2025FRANCO-NEVADA TEXAS LPOPAL HV B #2HHR LACY SERVICES LTD
2025FRANCO-NEVADA TEXAS LPOPAL HV A #1HHR LACY SERVICES LLC
2025PHX MINERALS INCOPAL HV B #2HHR LACY SERVICES LTD
2025PHX MINERALS INCOPAL HV A #1HHR LACY SERVICES LLC
2025MCEVER BETTY RUTHOPAL HV B #2HHR LACY SERVICES LTD
2025PRICE EUGENE JAMES #2021-049OPAL HV B #2HHR LACY SERVICES LTD
Displaying 8 of 624 Owners   --   Full Ownership Data Available for Subscribers Only

Oil & Gas Sales on Opal HV

Lease #Lease NameReporting PeriodProductVolumeValueGross PricePurchaserProducer
Lease #Lease NameReporting PeriodProductOil VolumeOil ValueCalculated Oil PricePurchaserProducer
06-291942OPAL HV A 1HHFeb 2026TGNR EAST TEXAS II LLCTGNR EAST TEXAS II LLC
06-291871OPAL HV B 2HHFeb 2026R. LACY SERVICES, LTD.R. LACY SERVICES, LTD.
06-291942OPAL HV A 1HHFeb 2026R. LACY SERVICES, LTD.R. LACY SERVICES, LTD.
06-291942OPAL HV A 1HHFeb 2026R. LACY SERVICES, LTD.
06-291871OPAL HV B 2HHFeb 2026R. LACY SERVICES, LTD.
06-291871OPAL HV B 2HHFeb 2026TGNR EAST TEXAS II LLCTGNR EAST TEXAS II LLC
06-291871OPAL HV B 2HHJan 2026R. LACY SERVICES, LTD.R. LACY SERVICES, LTD.
06-291871OPAL HV B 2HHJan 2026R. LACY SERVICES, LTD.
06-291942OPAL HV A 1HHJan 2026R. LACY SERVICES, LTD.
06-291871OPAL HV B 2HHJan 2026TGNR EAST TEXAS II LLCTGNR EAST TEXAS II LLC
06-291942OPAL HV A 1HHJan 2026TGNR EAST TEXAS II LLCTGNR EAST TEXAS II LLC
06-291942OPAL HV A 1HHJan 2026R. LACY SERVICES, LTD.R. LACY SERVICES, LTD.
06-291942OPAL HV A 1HHDec 2025TGNR EAST TEXAS II LLCTGNR EAST TEXAS II LLC
06-291871OPAL HV B 2HHDec 2025TGNR EAST TEXAS II LLCTGNR EAST TEXAS II LLC
06-291871OPAL HV B 2HHDec 2025R. LACY SERVICES, LTD.R. LACY SERVICES, LTD.
06-291871OPAL HV B 2HHDec 2025R. LACY SERVICES, LTD.
06-291942OPAL HV A 1HHDec 2025R. LACY SERVICES, LTD.R. LACY SERVICES, LTD.
06-291942OPAL HV A 1HHDec 2025R. LACY SERVICES, LTD.
06-291871OPAL HV B 2HHNov 2025R. LACY SERVICES, LTD.R. LACY SERVICES, LTD.
06-291871OPAL HV B 2HHNov 2025R. LACY SERVICES, LTD.
06-291871OPAL HV B 2HHNov 2025TGNR EAST TEXAS II LLCTGNR EAST TEXAS II LLC
06-291942OPAL HV A 1HHNov 2025R. LACY SERVICES, LTD.
06-291942OPAL HV A 1HHNov 2025R. LACY SERVICES, LTD.R. LACY SERVICES, LTD.
06-291942OPAL HV A 1HHNov 2025TGNR EAST TEXAS II LLCTGNR EAST TEXAS II LLC
06-291871OPAL HV B 2HHOct 2025R. LACY SERVICES, LTD.