Oatman State Unit 11-14

Oil & Gas Property in Reeves County, TX

Property Summary

Key data points for Oatman State Unit 11-14

CountyReeves County, TX
OperatorPETRO-HUNT PERMIAN, LLC
Production DatesJul 2015 - Apr 2026
Total Oil Production824,863 BBLs
Total Gas Production15,486,077 MCF
Recent Oil Production3,161 BBLs in Mar 2026
Recent Gas Production111,611 MCF in Mar 2026
Wells on Property6

Our Valuation Estimates for Oatman State Unit 11-14

ShaleAssessment

Not Available

MarketMultiple

$950,637 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Oatman State Unit 11-14 Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Oatman State Unit 11-14
from Jul 2015 to Apr 2026

Wells on Oatman State Unit 11-14

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
42-389-34296OATMAN STATE UNIT 11-14 1HPetro-Hunt Permian, LLCProducingReeves County, TX31.604697-104.031638
42-389-37284OATMAN STATE UNIT 11-14 8HPetro-Hunt Permian, LLCProducingReeves County, TX31.605646-104.016367
42-389-39512OATMAN STATE UNIT 11-14 3WAPetro-Hunt Permian, LLCProducingReeves County, TX31.605773-104.022751
42-389-39513OATMAN STATE UNIT 11-14 23WBPetro-Hunt Permian, LLCProducingReeves County, TX31.605773-104.022655
42-389-39514OATMAN STATE UNIT 11-14 4WAPetro-Hunt Permian, LLCProducingReeves County, TX31.605773-104.022558
42-389-39515OATMAN STATE UNIT 11-14 24WBPetro-Hunt Permian, LLCProducingReeves County, TX31.605773-104.022462

Leases included in Oatman State Unit 11-14

Lease #Lease NameOperatorCountyMonthly Oil Prod.Monthly Gas Prod.
08-276929OATMAN STATE UNIT 11-14 1HPetro-Hunt Permian, LLCReeves County, TX
08-286655OATMAN STATE UNIT 11-14 8HPetro-Hunt Permian, LLCReeves County, TX
08-292595OATMAN STATE UNIT 11-14 3WAPetro-Hunt Permian, LLCReeves County, TX
08-292681OATMAN STATE UNIT 11-14 4WAPetro-Hunt Permian, LLCReeves County, TX
08-292766OATMAN STATE UNIT 11-14 24WBPetro-Hunt Permian, LLCReeves County, TX
08-292772OATMAN STATE UNIT 11-14 23WBPetro-Hunt Permian, LLCReeves County, TX

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Oatman State Unit 11-14 property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
Allman 2Reeves County, TX1,250 BBLs49,434 MCFApr 2026
Cosmo Daltex Unit 45-4Reeves County, TX685 BBLs8,397 MCFApr 2026
DR Pepper Unit 46-39Reeves County, TX832 BBLs32,330 MCFApr 2026
Dublin State UnitReeves County, TX498 BBLs9,761 MCFApr 2026
HelbingReeves County, TX1,041 BBLs26,887 MCFApr 2026
Hornet State 0607Reeves County, TX0 BBLs795 MCFApr 2026
Liam State 53-12Reeves County, TX0 BBLs31,331 MCFApr 2026
Liberator StateReeves County, TX6,726 BBLs98,698 MCFApr 2026
OatmanReeves County, TX13,970 BBLs443,467 MCFApr 2026
Orange Crush Unit 9Reeves County, TX2 BBLs790 MCFApr 2026
PythianReeves County, TX87 BBLs5,199 MCFApr 2026
Ron 56-8 UnitReeves County, TX0 BBLs11,197 MCFApr 2026
Smither StateReeves County, TX1,583 BBLs70,894 MCFApr 2026
Smitherator StateReeves County, TX3,292 BBLs62,878 MCFApr 2026
State GatewayReeves County, TX3,151 BBLs104,874 MCFApr 2026
State Johnny CashReeves County, TX3,285 BBLs167,996 MCFApr 2026
State Muddy Waters UnitReeves County, TX6,599 BBLs185,008 MCFApr 2026
Stoneman State 3927Reeves County, TX2,010 BBLs72,247 MCFApr 2026
Tisdale Unit 56-8Reeves County, TX182 BBLs6,214 MCFApr 2026
Yellow Jacket 1716Reeves County, TX3,210 BBLs60,987 MCFApr 2026

Frac'ing activity on Oatman State Unit 11-14

API #Well NameStart DateEnd DateVertical DepthTotal Water Volume
42-389-34296Oatman 11-14 1H
42-389-37284Oatman State Unit 11-14 8H
42-389-39512Oatman State Unit 11 14 3WA
42-389-39513Oatman State Unit 11 14 23WB
42-389-39514Oatman State Unit 11 14 4WA
42-389-39515Oatman State Unit 11 14 24WB

Owners of Oatman State Unit 11-14

Royalty Ownership data is obtained from public records
YearOwnerProperty NameOperatorPercentageInterest TypeAppraisal ValueLegal Desciption
2025PETRO HUNT PERMIAN LLCOATMAN STATE UNIT 11-14 #24WPETRO-HUNT PER
2025EXEMPT-STATE OF TEXASOATMAN STATE UNIT 11-14 #24WPETRO-HUNT PER
2025EXEMPT-STATE OF TEXASOATMAN STATE UNIT 11-14 #23WPETRO-HUNT PER
2025PETRO HUNT PERMIAN LLCOATMAN STATE UNIT 11-14 #23WPETRO-HUNT PER
2025REED-GEORGE LAND & MINERAL LTDOATMAN STATE UNIT 11-14 #24WPETRO-HUNT PER
2025WWO MINERALS MANAGEMENT LLCOATMAN STATE UNIT 11-14 #24WPETRO-HUNT PER
2025REED-GEORGE LAND & MINERAL LTDOATMAN STATE UNIT 11-14 #23WPETRO-HUNT PER
2025WWO MINERALS MANAGEMENT LLCOATMAN STATE UNIT 11-14 #23WPETRO-HUNT PER
Displaying 8 of 192 Owners   --   Full Ownership Data Available for Subscribers Only

Oil & Gas Sales on Oatman State Unit 11-14

Lease #Lease NameReporting PeriodProductVolumeValueGross PricePurchaserProducer
Lease #Lease NameReporting PeriodProductOil VolumeOil ValueCalculated Oil PricePurchaserProducer
08-286655OATMAN STATE UNIT 11-14 8HMar 2026PLAINS MARKETING, L.P.PETRO-HUNT PERMIAN, LLC
08-292595OATMAN STATE UNIT 11-14 3WAMar 2026PLAINS MARKETING, L.P.PETRO-HUNT PERMIAN, LLC
08-292681OATMAN STATE UNIT 11-14 4WAMar 2026PLAINS MARKETING, L.P.PETRO-HUNT PERMIAN, LLC
08-292766OATMAN STATE UNIT 11-14 24WBMar 2026PLAINS MARKETING, L.P.PETRO-HUNT PERMIAN, LLC
08-292772OATMAN STATE UNIT 11-14 23WBMar 2026PLAINS MARKETING, L.P.PETRO-HUNT PERMIAN, LLC
08-276929OATMAN STATE UNIT 11-14 1HFeb 2026RIO ENERGY INTERNATIONAL, INC.PETRO-HUNT PERMIAN, LLC
08-286655OATMAN STATE UNIT 11-14 8HFeb 2026RIO ENERGY INTERNATIONAL, INC.PETRO-HUNT PERMIAN, LLC
08-286655OATMAN STATE UNIT 11-14 8HFeb 2026PLAINS MARKETING, L.P.PETRO-HUNT PERMIAN, LLC
08-292595OATMAN STATE UNIT 11-14 3WAFeb 2026RIO ENERGY INTERNATIONAL, INC.PETRO-HUNT PERMIAN, LLC
08-292595OATMAN STATE UNIT 11-14 3WAFeb 2026PLAINS MARKETING, L.P.PETRO-HUNT PERMIAN, LLC
08-292681OATMAN STATE UNIT 11-14 4WAFeb 2026RIO ENERGY INTERNATIONAL, INC.PETRO-HUNT PERMIAN, LLC
08-292681OATMAN STATE UNIT 11-14 4WAFeb 2026PLAINS MARKETING, L.P.PETRO-HUNT PERMIAN, LLC
08-292766OATMAN STATE UNIT 11-14 24WBFeb 2026RIO ENERGY INTERNATIONAL, INC.PETRO-HUNT PERMIAN, LLC
08-292766OATMAN STATE UNIT 11-14 24WBFeb 2026PLAINS MARKETING, L.P.PETRO-HUNT PERMIAN, LLC
08-292772OATMAN STATE UNIT 11-14 23WBFeb 2026RIO ENERGY INTERNATIONAL, INC.PETRO-HUNT PERMIAN, LLC
08-292772OATMAN STATE UNIT 11-14 23WBFeb 2026PLAINS MARKETING, L.P.PETRO-HUNT PERMIAN, LLC
08-276929OATMAN STATE UNIT 11-14 1HJan 2026RIO ENERGY INTERNATIONAL, INC.PETRO-HUNT PERMIAN, LLC
08-276929OATMAN STATE UNIT 11-14 1HJan 2026SALT CREEK MIDSTREAM, LLCPETRO-HUNT PERMIAN, LLC
08-276929OATMAN STATE UNIT 11-14 1HJan 2026PETRO-HUNT PERMIAN, LLCPETRO-HUNT PERMIAN, LLC
08-286655OATMAN STATE UNIT 11-14 8HJan 2026RIO ENERGY INTERNATIONAL, INC.PETRO-HUNT PERMIAN, LLC
08-286655OATMAN STATE UNIT 11-14 8HJan 2026PLAINS MARKETING, L.P.PETRO-HUNT PERMIAN, LLC
08-286655OATMAN STATE UNIT 11-14 8HJan 2026SALT CREEK MIDSTREAM, LLCPETRO-HUNT PERMIAN, LLC
08-286655OATMAN STATE UNIT 11-14 8HJan 2026PETRO-HUNT PERMIAN, LLCPETRO-HUNT PERMIAN, LLC
08-292595OATMAN STATE UNIT 11-14 3WAJan 2026RIO ENERGY INTERNATIONAL, INC.PETRO-HUNT PERMIAN, LLC
08-292595OATMAN STATE UNIT 11-14 3WAJan 2026PLAINS MARKETING, L.P.PETRO-HUNT PERMIAN, LLC