Passmore-Johnson State

Oil & Gas Property in Reeves County, TX

Map of Wells Full Screen Map

Property Summary

Key data points for Passmore-Johnson State

CountyReeves County, TX
OperatorPERUN ENERGY LLC
Production DatesFeb 2022 - Jun 2026
Total Oil Production268,209 BBLs
Total Gas Production1,695,159 MCF
Recent Oil Production2,857 BBLs in May 2026
Recent Gas Production35,038 MCF in May 2026
Wells on Property1

Our Valuation Estimates for Passmore-Johnson State

ShaleAssessment™

Not Available

MarketMultiple™

$517,935 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Passmore-Johnson State Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Passmore-Johnson State
from Feb 2022 to Jun 2026

Wells on Passmore-Johnson State

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
42-389-39686PASSMORE-JOHNSON STATE 1HPERUN ENERGY LLCProducingReeves County, TX31.290661-103.684717

Leases included in Passmore-Johnson State

Lease #Lease NameOperatorCountyMonthly Oil Prod.Monthly Gas Prod.
08-294722PASSMORE-JOHNSON STATE 1HPERUN ENERGY LLCReeves County, TX
08-57091PASSMORE-JOHNSON STATEPERUN ENERGY LLCReeves County, TX

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Passmore-Johnson State property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
B BombReeves County, TX5,158 BBLs32,997 MCFJun 2026
B Hill 18Reeves County, TX870 BBLs8,847 MCFJun 2026
B Johnson State 33Reeves County, TX1,561 BBLs19,640 MCFJun 2026
Bluto 8Reeves County, TX662 BBLs13,674 MCFMay 2026
Cherry BombReeves County, TX1,386 BBLs8,324 MCFJun 2026
Cherry HillReeves County, TX2,637 BBLs23,655 MCFJun 2026
E Storm State 33Reeves County, TX527 BBLs10,120 MCFJun 2026
East S Johnson 28Reeves County, TX661 BBLs10,613 MCFJun 2026
GamblerReeves County, TX91 BBLs2,325 MCFMay 2026
Ghost State 4Reeves County, TX495 BBLs4,409 MCFMay 2026
Herd 20Reeves County, TX3,952 BBLs33,416 MCFJun 2026
Johnson State 19Reeves County, TX5,630 BBLs80,588 MCFJun 2026
Maralo State 33Reeves County, TX1,637 BBLs30,559 MCFJun 2026
McGaryReeves County, TX9,419 BBLs87,331 MCFJun 2026
Pinto 2Reeves County, TX8,041 BBLs69,006 MCFMay 2026
S. Johnson 19Reeves County, TX2,131 BBLs26,374 MCFJun 2026
State California Chrome 27Reeves County, TX0 BBLs2,269 MCFMay 2026
Tasha 17-20aReeves County, TX583 BBLs10,851 MCFMay 2026
Winkler State 34Reeves County, TX6,238 BBLs87,754 MCFJun 2026
Winkler-Howe State 34Reeves County, TX328 BBLs2,731 MCFJun 2026

Frac'ing activity on Passmore-Johnson State

API #Well NameStart DateEnd DateVertical DepthTotal Water Volume
42-389-39686Passmore-Johnson State 1H

Owners of Passmore-Johnson State

Royalty Ownership data is obtained from public records
YearOwnerProperty NameOperatorPercentageInterest TypeAppraisal ValueLegal Desciption
2026EXEMPT-STATE OF TEXASPASSMORE-JOHNSON STATE #1HUPCURVE ENERGY
2026UPCURVE ENERGY LLCPASSMORE-JOHNSON STATE #1HUPCURVE ENERGY
2026CAMELLIA LAND LLCPASSMORE-JOHNSON STATE #1HUPCURVE ENERGY
2026SCIARROTTA JANIECEPASSMORE-JOHNSON STATE #1HUPCURVE ENERGY
2026JOHNSON STANLEY C REV LVG TRPASSMORE-JOHNSON STATE #1HUPCURVE ENERGY
2026RICHARDSON SID W FOUNDATIONPASSMORE-JOHNSON STATE #1HUPCURVE ENERGY
2026BWM JOHNSON LLCPASSMORE-JOHNSON STATE #1HUPCURVE ENERGY
2026VOULGARIS SMAROPASSMORE-JOHNSON STATE #1HUPCURVE ENERGY
Displaying 8 of 13 Owners   --   Full Ownership Data Available for Subscribers Only

Oil & Gas Sales on Passmore-Johnson State

Lease #Lease NameReporting PeriodProductVolumeValueGross PricePurchaserProducer
Lease #Lease NameReporting PeriodProductOil VolumeOil ValueCalculated Oil PricePurchaserProducer
08-294722PASSMORE-JOHNSON STATE 1HMay 2026UPCURVE ENERGY, LLCUPCURVE ENERGY, LLC
08-294722PASSMORE-JOHNSON STATE 1HMay 2026ETC FIELD SERVICES LLCUPCURVE ENERGY, LLC
08-294722PASSMORE-JOHNSON STATE 1HMay 2026SHELL TRADING (US) COMPANYUPCURVE ENERGY, LLC
08-294722PASSMORE-JOHNSON STATE 1HApr 2026SHELL TRADING (US) COMPANYUPCURVE ENERGY, LLC
08-294722PASSMORE-JOHNSON STATE 1HApr 2026ETC FIELD SERVICES LLCUPCURVE ENERGY, LLC
08-294722PASSMORE-JOHNSON STATE 1HMar 2026SHELL TRADING (US) COMPANYUPCURVE ENERGY, LLC
08-294722PASSMORE-JOHNSON STATE 1HMar 2026UPCURVE ENERGY, LLCUPCURVE ENERGY, LLC
08-294722PASSMORE-JOHNSON STATE 1HMar 2026ETC FIELD SERVICES LLCUPCURVE ENERGY, LLC
08-294722PASSMORE-JOHNSON STATE 1HFeb 2026SHELL TRADING (US) COMPANYUPCURVE ENERGY, LLC
08-294722PASSMORE-JOHNSON STATE 1HFeb 2026ETC FIELD SERVICES LLCUPCURVE ENERGY, LLC
08-294722PASSMORE-JOHNSON STATE 1HFeb 2026UPCURVE ENERGY, LLCUPCURVE ENERGY, LLC
08-294722PASSMORE-JOHNSON STATE 1HJan 2026ETC FIELD SERVICES LLCUPCURVE ENERGY, LLC
08-294722PASSMORE-JOHNSON STATE 1HJan 2026UPCURVE ENERGY, LLCUPCURVE ENERGY, LLC
08-294722PASSMORE-JOHNSON STATE 1HJan 2026SHELL TRADING (US) COMPANYUPCURVE ENERGY, LLC
08-294722PASSMORE-JOHNSON STATE 1HDec 2025UPCURVE ENERGY, LLCUPCURVE ENERGY, LLC
08-294722PASSMORE-JOHNSON STATE 1HDec 2025ETC FIELD SERVICES LLCUPCURVE ENERGY, LLC
08-294722PASSMORE-JOHNSON STATE 1HDec 2025SHELL TRADING (US) COMPANYUPCURVE ENERGY, LLC
08-294722PASSMORE-JOHNSON STATE 1HNov 2025ETC FIELD SERVICES LLCUPCURVE ENERGY, LLC
08-294722PASSMORE-JOHNSON STATE 1HNov 2025UPCURVE ENERGY, LLCUPCURVE ENERGY, LLC
08-294722PASSMORE-JOHNSON STATE 1HNov 2025SHELL TRADING (US) COMPANYUPCURVE ENERGY, LLC
08-294722PASSMORE-JOHNSON STATE 1HOct 2025SHELL TRADING (US) COMPANYUPCURVE ENERGY, LLC
08-294722PASSMORE-JOHNSON STATE 1HOct 2025ETC FIELD SERVICES LLCUPCURVE ENERGY, LLC
08-294722PASSMORE-JOHNSON STATE 1HOct 2025UPCURVE ENERGY, LLCUPCURVE ENERGY, LLC
08-294722PASSMORE-JOHNSON STATE 1HSep 2025UPCURVE ENERGY, LLCUPCURVE ENERGY, LLC
08-294722PASSMORE-JOHNSON STATE 1HSep 2025ETC FIELD SERVICES LLCUPCURVE ENERGY, LLC