Stinger 1716

Oil & Gas Property in Reeves County, TX

Property Summary

Key data points for Stinger 1716

CountyReeves County, TX
OperatorNORTHSTAR RESOURCES, LLC
Production DatesMar 2019 - Apr 2026
Total Oil Production778,472 BBLs
Total Gas Production8,576,244 MCF
Recent Oil Production4,165 BBLs in Mar 2026
Recent Gas Production59,862 MCF in Mar 2026
Wells on Property2

Our Valuation Estimates for Stinger 1716

ShaleAssessment

Not Available

MarketMultiple

$675,728 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Stinger 1716 Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Stinger 1716
from Mar 2019 to Apr 2026

Wells on Stinger 1716

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
42-389-37454STINGER 1716 B1HNORTHSTAR RESOURCES, LLCProducingReeves County, TX31.625166-103.966785
42-389-37842STINGER 1716 A2HNORTHSTAR RESOURCES, LLCProducingReeves County, TX31.625113-103.966311

Leases included in Stinger 1716

Lease #Lease NameOperatorCountyMonthly Oil Prod.Monthly Gas Prod.
08-286029STINGER 1716 B1HNORTHSTAR RESOURCES, LLCReeves County, TX
08-286443STINGER 1716 A2HNORTHSTAR RESOURCES, LLCReeves County, TX

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Stinger 1716 property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
Ace L06HReeves County, TX1,831 BBLs43,835 MCFApr 2026
Armstrong 1Reeves County, TX0 BBLs0 MCFSep 2024
BreckenridgeReeves County, TX1,329 BBLs18,351 MCFApr 2026
Great DivideReeves County, TX160 BBLs7,475 MCFApr 2026
HarpoonReeves County, TX2,902 BBLs30,090 MCFApr 2026
HarrisonReeves County, TX0 BBLs0 MCFDec 2023
HelbingReeves County, TX1,041 BBLs26,887 MCFApr 2026
Hornet State 0607Reeves County, TX0 BBLs795 MCFApr 2026
LH Meeker C21Reeves County, TX622 BBLs3,003 MCFApr 2026
Liam State 53-12Reeves County, TX0 BBLs31,331 MCFApr 2026
Liberator StateReeves County, TX6,726 BBLs98,698 MCFApr 2026
Ron 56-8 UnitReeves County, TX0 BBLs11,197 MCFApr 2026
Short YuenglingReeves County, TX1,396 BBLs18,478 MCFApr 2026
Smither StateReeves County, TX1,583 BBLs70,894 MCFApr 2026
Smitherator StateReeves County, TX3,292 BBLs62,878 MCFApr 2026
State Blake 57-T3-46Reeves County, TX1,725 BBLs9,664 MCFApr 2026
State Phillips 56Reeves County, TX2,319 BBLs11,410 MCFApr 2026
Tisdale Unit 56-8Reeves County, TX182 BBLs6,214 MCFApr 2026
WapitiReeves County, TX15,079 BBLs419,167 MCFApr 2026
Yellow Jacket 1716Reeves County, TX3,210 BBLs60,987 MCFApr 2026

Frac'ing activity on Stinger 1716

API #Well NameStart DateEnd DateVertical DepthTotal Water Volume
42-389-37454Stinger 1716 B 1H
42-389-37842Stinger 1716 A 2H
42-389-37842Stinger 1716 A 2H

Owners of Stinger 1716

Royalty Ownership data is obtained from public records
YearOwnerProperty NameOperatorPercentageInterest TypeAppraisal ValueLegal Desciption
2025PDC PERMIAN INCSTINGER 1716 #B 1HPDC PERMIAN, I
2025PDC PERMIAN INCSTINGER 1716 #A 2HPDC PERMIAN, I
2025EXEMPT-STATE OF TEXASSTINGER 1716 #B 1HPDC PERMIAN, I
2025SITIO PERMIAN LPSTINGER 1716 #B 1HPDC PERMIAN, I
2025EXEMPT-STATE OF TEXASSTINGER 1716 #A 2HPDC PERMIAN, I
2025COVINGTON MINERALS LPSTINGER 1716 #B 1HPDC PERMIAN, I
2025SITIO PERMIAN LPSTINGER 1716 #A 2HPDC PERMIAN, I
2025COVINGTON MINERALS LPSTINGER 1716 #A 2HPDC PERMIAN, I
Displaying 8 of 74 Owners   --   Full Ownership Data Available for Subscribers Only

Oil & Gas Sales on Stinger 1716

Lease #Lease NameReporting PeriodProductVolumeValueGross PricePurchaserProducer
Lease #Lease NameReporting PeriodProductOil VolumeOil ValueCalculated Oil PricePurchaserProducer
08-286443STINGER 1716 A2HFeb 2026NORTHSTAR RESOURCES, LLC
08-286443STINGER 1716 A2HFeb 2026CHEVRON U.S.A. INC.NORTHSTAR RESOURCES, LLC
08-286443STINGER 1716 A2HFeb 2026NORTHSTAR RESOURCES, LLCNORTHSTAR RESOURCES, LLC
08-286029STINGER 1716 B1HFeb 2026NORTHSTAR RESOURCES, LLCNORTHSTAR RESOURCES, LLC
08-286029STINGER 1716 B1HFeb 2026NORTHSTAR RESOURCES, LLC
08-286029STINGER 1716 B1HJan 2026NORTHSTAR RESOURCES, LLCNORTHSTAR RESOURCES, LLC
08-286029STINGER 1716 B1HJan 2026NORTHSTAR RESOURCES, LLC
08-286443STINGER 1716 A2HJan 2026CHEVRON U.S.A. INC.NORTHSTAR RESOURCES, LLC
08-286443STINGER 1716 A2HJan 2026NORTHSTAR RESOURCES, LLCNORTHSTAR RESOURCES, LLC
08-286443STINGER 1716 A2HJan 2026NORTHSTAR RESOURCES, LLC
08-286443STINGER 1716 A2HDec 2025CHEVRON U.S.A. INC.NORTHSTAR RESOURCES, LLC
08-286443STINGER 1716 A2HNov 2025CHEVRON U.S.A. INC.NORTHSTAR RESOURCES, LLC
08-286029STINGER 1716 B1HOct 2025PDC PERMIAN, INC.PDC PERMIAN, INC.
08-286029STINGER 1716 B1HOct 2025PDC PERMIAN, INC.PDC PERMIAN, INC.
08-286029STINGER 1716 B1HOct 2025EAGLECLAW MIDSTREAM VENTURES, LLCPDC PERMIAN, INC.
08-286443STINGER 1716 A2HOct 2025EAGLECLAW MIDSTREAM VENTURES, LLCPDC PERMIAN, INC.
08-286029STINGER 1716 B1HOct 2025PDC PERMIAN, INC.PDC PERMIAN, INC.
08-286443STINGER 1716 A2HOct 2025PDC PERMIAN, INC.PDC PERMIAN, INC.
08-286443STINGER 1716 A2HOct 2025PDC PERMIAN, INC.PDC PERMIAN, INC.
08-286443STINGER 1716 A2HOct 2025PDC PERMIAN, INC.PDC PERMIAN, INC.
08-286029STINGER 1716 B1HSep 2025PDC PERMIAN, INC.PDC PERMIAN, INC.
08-286029STINGER 1716 B1HSep 2025PDC PERMIAN, INC.PDC PERMIAN, INC.
08-286029STINGER 1716 B1HSep 2025EAGLECLAW MIDSTREAM VENTURES, LLCPDC PERMIAN, INC.
08-286443STINGER 1716 A2HSep 2025PDC PERMIAN, INC.PDC PERMIAN, INC.
08-286443STINGER 1716 A2HSep 2025EAGLECLAW MIDSTREAM VENTURES, LLCPDC PERMIAN, INC.