Summit Point 54-4-31 1H

Oil & Gas Property in Reeves County, TX

Map of Wells Full Screen Map

Property Summary

Key data points for Summit Point 54-4-31 1H

CountyReeves County, TX
OperatorANADARKO E&P ONSHORE LLC
Production DatesFeb 2019 - Jun 2026
Total Oil Production161,347 BBLs
Total Gas Production1,147,380 MCF
Recent Oil Production746 BBLs in May 2026
Recent Gas Production2,093 MCF in May 2026
Wells on Property1

Our Valuation Estimates for Summit Point 54-4-31 1H

ShaleAssessment

Not Available

MarketMultiple

$31,156 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Summit Point 54-4-31 1H Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Summit Point 54-4-31 1H
from Feb 2019 to Jun 2026

Wells on Summit Point 54-4-31 1H

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
42-389-35619SUMMIT POINT 54-4-31 1HANADARKO E&P ONSHORE LLCProducingReeves County, TX31.562752-103.654902

Leases included in Summit Point 54-4-31 1H

Lease #Lease NameOperatorCountyMonthly Oil Prod.Monthly Gas Prod.
08-282810SUMMIT POINT 54-4-31 1HANADARKO E&P ONSHORE LLCReeves County, TX

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Summit Point 54-4-31 1H property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
Antietam 54-4-27 1HReeves County, TX318 BBLs4,860 MCFJun 2026
Baxter 43Reeves County, TX23,979 BBLs139,834 MCFJun 2026
Baxter Springs 54-4-33 1HReeves County, TX956 BBLs14,489 MCFJun 2026
BettsReeves County, TX3,272 BBLs14,677 MCFJun 2026
Circe StateReeves County, TX4,411 BBLs32,275 MCFJun 2026
Enterprise C19-5Reeves County, TX415 BBLs11,921 MCFJun 2026
Fiver State 18Reeves County, TX22,839 BBLs222,289 MCFJun 2026
Gavster State 32aReeves County, TX2,651 BBLs23,927 MCFJun 2026
Gordon 30Reeves County, TX994 BBLs13,690 MCFJun 2026
Harper Ferry 54-4-29 1HReeves County, TX1,965 BBLs6,370 MCFJun 2026
Herc State 6-15-54-4Reeves County, TX8,665 BBLs60,067 MCFJun 2026
Jean 38Reeves County, TX655 BBLs11,867 MCFJun 2026
Johnson 54-22Reeves County, TX338 BBLs1,054 MCFJun 2026
Shoshoni 54-4-35Reeves County, TX585 BBLs16,437 MCFJun 2026
State GaReeves County, TX10,547 BBLs128,294 MCFJun 2026
Stony Lake 54-4-37 1HReeves County, TX872 BBLs2,850 MCFJun 2026
Tarvin State 2Reeves County, TX359 BBLs10,566 MCFJun 2026
Thunderdome 54-4-24 UnitReeves County, TX3,494 BBLs19,849 MCFJun 2026
Volunteer State 54-36Reeves County, TX878 BBLs42,364 MCFJun 2026
Yellow Bayou 54-4-25 1HReeves County, TX2,093 BBLs9,361 MCFJun 2026

Frac'ing activity on Summit Point 54-4-31 1H

API #Well NameStart DateEnd DateVertical DepthTotal Water Volume
42-389-35619SUMMIT POINT 54-4-31 1H

Owners of Summit Point 54-4-31 1H

Royalty Ownership data is obtained from public records
YearOwnerProperty NameOperatorPercentageInterest TypeAppraisal ValueLegal Desciption
2026CHEVRON ADVANTAGE INCSUMMIT POINT 54-4-31 #1HANADARKO E&P O
2026TEXAS PACIFIC LAND TRUSTSUMMIT POINT 54-4-31 #1HANADARKO E&P O
2026ANADARKO E&P ONSHORE LLCSUMMIT POINT 54-4-31 #1HANADARKO E&P O

Oil & Gas Sales on Summit Point 54-4-31 1H

Lease #Lease NameReporting PeriodProductVolumeValueGross PricePurchaserProducer
Lease #Lease NameReporting PeriodProductOil VolumeOil ValueCalculated Oil PricePurchaserProducer
08-282810SUMMIT POINT 54-4-31 1HJun 2026ANADARKO E&P ONSHORE LLC
08-282810SUMMIT POINT 54-4-31 1HJun 2026OCCIDENTAL ENERGY MARKETING, INC.ANADARKO E&P ONSHORE LLC
08-282810SUMMIT POINT 54-4-31 1HJun 2026ANADARKO E&P ONSHORE LLC
08-282810SUMMIT POINT 54-4-31 1HJun 2026ANADARKO E&P ONSHORE LLC
08-282810SUMMIT POINT 54-4-31 1HJun 2026CONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANYCONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
08-282810SUMMIT POINT 54-4-31 1HMay 2026ANADARKO E&P ONSHORE LLC
08-282810SUMMIT POINT 54-4-31 1HMay 2026OCCIDENTAL ENERGY MARKETING, INC.ANADARKO E&P ONSHORE LLC
08-282810SUMMIT POINT 54-4-31 1HMay 2026ANADARKO E&P ONSHORE LLC
08-282810SUMMIT POINT 54-4-31 1HMay 2026ANADARKO E&P ONSHORE LLC
08-282810SUMMIT POINT 54-4-31 1HMay 2026CONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANYCONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
08-282810SUMMIT POINT 54-4-31 1HApr 2026ANADARKO E&P ONSHORE LLC
08-282810SUMMIT POINT 54-4-31 1HApr 2026OCCIDENTAL ENERGY MARKETING, INC.ANADARKO E&P ONSHORE LLC
08-282810SUMMIT POINT 54-4-31 1HApr 2026ANADARKO E&P ONSHORE LLC
08-282810SUMMIT POINT 54-4-31 1HApr 2026ANADARKO E&P ONSHORE LLC
08-282810SUMMIT POINT 54-4-31 1HMar 2026ANADARKO E&P ONSHORE LLC
08-282810SUMMIT POINT 54-4-31 1HMar 2026OCCIDENTAL ENERGY MARKETING, INC.ANADARKO E&P ONSHORE LLC
08-282810SUMMIT POINT 54-4-31 1HMar 2026ANADARKO E&P ONSHORE LLC
08-282810SUMMIT POINT 54-4-31 1HMar 2026ANADARKO E&P ONSHORE LLC
08-282810SUMMIT POINT 54-4-31 1HFeb 2026ANADARKO E&P ONSHORE LLC
08-282810SUMMIT POINT 54-4-31 1HFeb 2026OCCIDENTAL ENERGY MARKETING, INC.ANADARKO E&P ONSHORE LLC
08-282810SUMMIT POINT 54-4-31 1HFeb 2026ANADARKO E&P ONSHORE LLC
08-282810SUMMIT POINT 54-4-31 1HFeb 2026ANADARKO E&P ONSHORE LLC
08-282810SUMMIT POINT 54-4-31 1HFeb 2026CONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANYCONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
08-282810SUMMIT POINT 54-4-31 1HJan 2026ANADARKO E&P ONSHORE LLC
08-282810SUMMIT POINT 54-4-31 1HJan 2026OCCIDENTAL ENERGY MARKETING, INC.ANADARKO E&P ONSHORE LLC