Kubin-Pope Unit

Oil & Gas Property in Robertson County, TX

Map of Wells Full Screen Map

Property Summary

Key data points for Kubin-Pope Unit

CountyRobertson County, TX
OperatorWILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLC
Production DatesMar 1997 - Mar 2026
Total Oil Production408,050 BBLs
Total Gas Production325,085 MCF
Recent Oil Production487 BBLs in Mar 2026
Recent Gas Production823 MCF in Mar 2026
Wells on Property1

Our Valuation Estimates for Kubin-Pope Unit

ShaleAssessment

$18,088 *

MarketMultiple

$48,706 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Kubin-Pope Unit Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Kubin-Pope Unit
from Mar 1997 to Mar 2026

Wells on Kubin-Pope Unit

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
42-395-30491KUBIN-POPE UNIT 1WILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLCProducingRobertson County, TX30.764360-96.609137

Leases included in Kubin-Pope Unit

Lease #Lease NameOperatorCountyMonthly Oil Prod.Monthly Gas Prod.
03-23246KUBIN-POPE UNITWILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLCRobertson County, TX

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Kubin-Pope Unit property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
AaronMilam County, TX2,495 BBLs1,430 MCFApr 2026
Alliance TrustRobertson County, TX337 BBLs498 MCFMar 2026
Alliance-Reistino UnitRobertson County, TX519 BBLs14 MCFMar 2026
Anna ClaireMilam County, TX1,243 BBLs273 MCFApr 2026
Brady ScottMilam County, TX1,132 BBLs690 MCFApr 2026
Cannon MichaelMilam County, TX969 BBLs739 MCFApr 2026
Cartwright-Moore UnitMilam County, TX388 BBLs248 MCFApr 2026
Cotropia-Perrone UnitRobertson County, TX1,320 BBLs738 MCFMar 2026
CutterMilam County, TX1,304 BBLs6,340 MCFApr 2026
Ella MarieMilam County, TX1,694 BBLs2,027 MCFApr 2026
Ely UnitMilam County, TX2,614 BBLs5,685 MCFApr 2026
Flowers-ReistinoRobertson County, TX5,187 BBLs5,165 MCFMar 2026
JamesMilam County, TX602 BBLs2,822 MCFApr 2026
JennyMilam County, TX295 BBLs1,432 MCFApr 2026
Kubin-Scamardo UnitRobertson County, TX331 BBLs758 MCFMar 2026
Loria, Josephine UnitRobertson County, TX503 BBLs28 MCFMar 2026
Scamardo HCXRobertson County, TX4,932 BBLs6,709 MCFMar 2026
Scamardo-Cotropia UnitRobertson County, TX2,304 BBLs1,580 MCFMar 2026
TreyleyMilam County, TX850 BBLs5,833 MCFApr 2026
TylerMilam County, TX736 BBLs5,921 MCFApr 2026

Frac'ing activity on Kubin-Pope Unit

API #Well NameStart DateEnd DateVertical DepthTotal Water Volume
42-395-30491Kubin Pope #1

Owners of Kubin-Pope Unit

Royalty Ownership data is obtained from public records
YearOwnerProperty NameOperatorPercentageInterest TypeAppraisal ValueLegal Desciption
2025WILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLCKUBIN-POPE UNITWILDFIRE ENERG
2025H P DROUGHT AND COMPANYKUBIN-POPE UNITWILDFIRE ENERG
2025REISTINO GATHAN J & ANGELINA SKUBIN-POPE UNITWILDFIRE ENERG
2025REISTINO GATHAN ESTATEKUBIN-POPE UNITWILDFIRE ENERG
2025KENNEDY KAREN KKUBIN-POPE UNITWILDFIRE ENERG
2025RYAN SANDRA C TRUSTKUBIN-POPE UNITWILDFIRE ENERG
2025PRIESTLY BERNADETTE C TRUSTKUBIN-POPE UNITWILDFIRE ENERG
2025BMT O&G TX LPKUBIN-POPE UNITWILDFIRE ENERG
Displaying 8 of 28 Owners   --   Full Ownership Data Available for Subscribers Only

Oil & Gas Sales on Kubin-Pope Unit

Lease #Lease NameReporting PeriodProductVolumeValueGross PricePurchaserProducer
Lease #Lease NameReporting PeriodProductOil VolumeOil ValueCalculated Oil PricePurchaserProducer
03-23246KUBIN-POPE UNITMar 2026ENERGY TRANSFER CRUDE MARKETING LLCWILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLC
03-23246KUBIN-POPE UNITFeb 2026ENERGY TRANSFER CRUDE MARKETING LLCWILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLC
03-23246KUBIN-POPE UNITFeb 2026WILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLCWILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLC
03-23246KUBIN-POPE UNITFeb 2026WILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLC
03-23246KUBIN-POPE UNITJan 2026ENERGY TRANSFER CRUDE MARKETING LLCWILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLC
03-23246KUBIN-POPE UNITJan 2026WILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLCWILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLC
03-23246KUBIN-POPE UNITJan 2026WILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLC
03-23246KUBIN-POPE UNITDec 2025ENERGY TRANSFER CRUDE MARKETING LLCWILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLC
03-23246KUBIN-POPE UNITDec 2025WILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLCWILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLC
03-23246KUBIN-POPE UNITDec 2025WILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLC
03-23246KUBIN-POPE UNITNov 2025ENERGY TRANSFER CRUDE MARKETING LLCWILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLC
03-23246KUBIN-POPE UNITNov 2025WILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLCWILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLC
03-23246KUBIN-POPE UNITNov 2025WILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLC
03-23246KUBIN-POPE UNITOct 2025ENERGY TRANSFER CRUDE MARKETING LLCWILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLC
03-23246KUBIN-POPE UNITOct 2025WILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLCWILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLC
03-23246KUBIN-POPE UNITOct 2025WILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLC
03-23246KUBIN-POPE UNITSep 2025ENERGY TRANSFER CRUDE MARKETING LLCWILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLC
03-23246KUBIN-POPE UNITSep 2025WILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLCWILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLC
03-23246KUBIN-POPE UNITSep 2025WILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLC
03-23246KUBIN-POPE UNITAug 2025ENERGY TRANSFER CRUDE MARKETING LLCWILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLC
03-23246KUBIN-POPE UNITAug 2025WILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLCWILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLC
03-23246KUBIN-POPE UNITAug 2025WILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLC
03-23246KUBIN-POPE UNITJul 2025ENERGY TRANSFER CRUDE MARKETING LLCWILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLC
03-23246KUBIN-POPE UNITJul 2025WILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLCWILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLC
03-23246KUBIN-POPE UNITJul 2025WILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLC