Tonto North

Oil & Gas Property in Scurry County, TX

Property Summary

Key data points for Tonto North

CountyScurry County, TX
OperatorSHARP IMAGE ENERGY, INC.
Production DatesNov 2007 - Apr 2026
Total Oil Production507,885 BBLs
Total Gas Production96,900 MCF
Recent Oil Production1,179 BBLs in Mar 2026
Recent Gas Production0 MCF in Mar 2026
Wells on Property6

Our Valuation Estimates for Tonto North

ShaleAssessment

$47,226 *

MarketMultiple

$133,513 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Tonto North Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Tonto North
from Nov 2007 to Apr 2026

Wells on Tonto North

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
42-415-34223TONTO NORTH 391 A 3SHARP IMAGE ENERGY, INC.Shut InScurry County, TX32.832094-100.891591
42-415-34335TONTO NORTH 443 B-3 3SHARP IMAGE ENERGY, INC.ProducingScurry County, TX32.851941-100.887095
42-415-34352TONTO NORTH 443 D 5SHARP IMAGE ENERGY, INC.ProducingScurry County, TX32.847540-100.881996
42-415-34369TONTO NORTH 390 B 3SHARP IMAGE ENERGY, INC.ProducingScurry County, TX32.832043-100.888484
42-415-34457TONTO NORTH 390 C 4SHARP IMAGE ENERGY, INC.Plugged Oil WellScurry County, TX32.828368-100.888540
42-415-34504TONTO NORTH 446A 2SHARP IMAGE ENERGY, INC.Dry HoleScurry County, TX32.868097-100.883224

Leases included in Tonto North

Lease #Lease NameOperatorCountyMonthly Oil Prod.
8A-69220TONTO NORTH 443 B-3SHARP IMAGE ENERGY, INC.Scurry County, TX
8A-69236TONTO NORTH 390 BSHARP IMAGE ENERGY, INC.Scurry County, TX
8A-69277TONTO NORTH 443 DSHARP IMAGE ENERGY, INC.Scurry County, TX
8A-69362TONTO NORTH 390 CSHARP IMAGE ENERGY, INC.Scurry County, TX
8A-69455TONTO NORTH 443 B-6ESHARP IMAGE ENERGY, INC.Scurry County, TX
8A-70672TONTO NORTH 391 ASHARP IMAGE ENERGY, INC.Scurry County, TX

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Tonto North property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
Beach JohnsonScurry County, TX70 BBLs0 MCFApr 2026
Bell W. RScurry County, TX72 BBLs0 MCFApr 2026
Brown J. WScurry County, TX114 BBLs0 MCFApr 2026
Foree W.EScurry County, TX0 BBLs0 MCFMay 2023
H.J. BriceScurry County, TX0 BBLs0 MCFOct 2019
HamlettScurry County, TX100 BBLs0 MCFApr 2026
HennyScurry County, TX72 BBLs0 MCFMar 2026
JohnsonScurry County, TX71 BBLs0 MCFApr 2026
LaurenScurry County, TX0 BBLs0 MCFJul 2017
MartinScurry County, TX48 BBLs0 MCFApr 2026
North TontoScurry County, TX470 BBLs0 MCFApr 2026
North Tonto AScurry County, TX827 BBLs0 MCFApr 2026
OdomScurry County, TX585 BBLs0 MCFApr 2026
Pairish, W. HScurry County, TX69 BBLs0 MCFApr 2026
Parks, GeScurry County, TX54 BBLs0 MCFApr 2026
RC LunsfordScurry County, TX320 BBLs292 MCFApr 2026
S WomackScurry County, TX433 BBLs316 MCFApr 2026
ShulerScurry County, TX137 BBLs0 MCFApr 2026
Sims H. TScurry County, TX0 BBLs0 MCFAug 2025
TontoScurry County, TX1,022 BBLs0 MCFApr 2026

Owners of Tonto North

Royalty Ownership data is obtained from public records
YearOwnerProperty NameOperatorPercentageInterest TypeAppraisal ValueLegal Desciption
2025SHARP IMAGE ENERGY INCTONTO NORTH 443 D #5SHARP IMAGE EN
2025SHARP IMAGE ENERGY INCTONTO NORTH 391 A #3SHARP IMAGE EN
2025RANKIN PAUL B JRTONTO NORTH 391 A #3SHARP IMAGE EN
2025SHARP IMAGE ENERGY INCTONTO NORTH 390 B #3SHARP IMAGE EN
2025HERRELL R R PROPERTIES LTDTONTO NORTH 443 D #5SHARP IMAGE EN
2025STAFFORD J A PROPERTIES LTDTONTO NORTH 443 D #5SHARP IMAGE EN
2025MCCULLAH FRANKIE JOTONTO NORTH 443 D #5SHARP IMAGE EN
2025MCCOWEN MARINELLTONTO NORTH 443 D #5SHARP IMAGE EN
Displaying 8 of 405 Owners   --   Full Ownership Data Available for Subscribers Only

Oil & Gas Sales on Tonto North

Lease #Lease NameReporting PeriodProductVolumeValueGross PricePurchaserProducer
Lease #Lease NameReporting PeriodProductOil VolumeOil ValueCalculated Oil PricePurchaserProducer
8A-69236TONTO NORTH 390 BMar 2026ENERGY TRANSFER CRUDE MARKETING LLCSHARP IMAGE ENERGY, INC.
8A-69277TONTO NORTH 443 DMar 2026ENERGY TRANSFER CRUDE MARKETING LLCSHARP IMAGE ENERGY, INC.
8A-69220TONTO NORTH 443 B-3Feb 2026ENERGY TRANSFER CRUDE MARKETING LLCSHARP IMAGE ENERGY, INC.
8A-69236TONTO NORTH 390 BFeb 2026ENERGY TRANSFER CRUDE MARKETING LLCSHARP IMAGE ENERGY, INC.
8A-69277TONTO NORTH 443 DFeb 2026ENERGY TRANSFER CRUDE MARKETING LLCSHARP IMAGE ENERGY, INC.
8A-69236TONTO NORTH 390 BJan 2026ENERGY TRANSFER CRUDE MARKETING LLCSHARP IMAGE ENERGY, INC.
8A-69277TONTO NORTH 443 DJan 2026ENERGY TRANSFER CRUDE MARKETING LLCSHARP IMAGE ENERGY, INC.
8A-69277TONTO NORTH 443 DDec 2025ENERGY TRANSFER CRUDE MARKETING LLCSHARP IMAGE ENERGY, INC.
8A-69236TONTO NORTH 390 BDec 2025ENERGY TRANSFER CRUDE MARKETING LLCSHARP IMAGE ENERGY, INC.
8A-69236TONTO NORTH 390 BNov 2025ENERGY TRANSFER CRUDE MARKETING LLCSHARP IMAGE ENERGY, INC.
8A-69277TONTO NORTH 443 DNov 2025ENERGY TRANSFER CRUDE MARKETING LLCSHARP IMAGE ENERGY, INC.
8A-69277TONTO NORTH 443 DOct 2025ENERGY TRANSFER CRUDE MARKETING LLCSHARP IMAGE ENERGY, INC.
8A-69220TONTO NORTH 443 B-3Oct 2025ENERGY TRANSFER CRUDE MARKETING LLCSHARP IMAGE ENERGY, INC.
8A-69236TONTO NORTH 390 BOct 2025ENERGY TRANSFER CRUDE MARKETING LLCSHARP IMAGE ENERGY, INC.
8A-69277TONTO NORTH 443 DSep 2025ENERGY TRANSFER CRUDE MARKETING LLCSHARP IMAGE ENERGY, INC.
8A-69236TONTO NORTH 390 BSep 2025ENERGY TRANSFER CRUDE MARKETING LLCSHARP IMAGE ENERGY, INC.
8A-69277TONTO NORTH 443 DAug 2025ENERGY TRANSFER CRUDE MARKETING LLCSHARP IMAGE ENERGY, INC.
8A-69236TONTO NORTH 390 BAug 2025ENERGY TRANSFER CRUDE MARKETING LLCSHARP IMAGE ENERGY, INC.
8A-69236TONTO NORTH 390 BJul 2025ENERGY TRANSFER CRUDE MARKETING LLCSHARP IMAGE ENERGY, INC.
8A-69277TONTO NORTH 443 DJul 2025ENERGY TRANSFER CRUDE MARKETING LLCSHARP IMAGE ENERGY, INC.
8A-69277TONTO NORTH 443 DJun 2025ENERGY TRANSFER CRUDE MARKETING LLCSHARP IMAGE ENERGY, INC.
8A-69236TONTO NORTH 390 BJun 2025ENERGY TRANSFER CRUDE MARKETING LLCSHARP IMAGE ENERGY, INC.
8A-69277TONTO NORTH 443 DMay 2025ENERGY TRANSFER CRUDE MARKETING LLCSHARP IMAGE ENERGY, INC.
8A-69220TONTO NORTH 443 B-3May 2025ENERGY TRANSFER CRUDE MARKETING LLCSHARP IMAGE ENERGY, INC.
8A-69236TONTO NORTH 390 BMay 2025ENERGY TRANSFER CRUDE MARKETING LLCSHARP IMAGE ENERGY, INC.