CV Moore B Unit 1

Gas Property in Tarrant County, TX

Property Summary

Key data points for CV Moore B Unit 1

CountyTarrant County, TX
OperatorBKV NORTH TEXAS, LLC
Production DatesMar 2010 - Apr 2026
Total Oil Production0 BBLs
Total Gas Production3,700,215 MCF
Recent Oil Production0 BBLs in Mar 2026
Recent Gas Production10,148 MCF in Mar 2026
Wells on Property2

Our Valuation Estimates for CV Moore B Unit 1

ShaleAssessment

$31,710 *

MarketMultiple

$58,041 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

CV Moore B Unit 1 Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for CV Moore B Unit 1
from Mar 2010 to Apr 2026

Wells on CV Moore B Unit 1

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
42-439-34292CV MOORE B UNIT 1HBKV North Texas, LLCProducingTarrant County, TX32.598176-97.246658
42-439-36170CV MOORE B UNIT 10HBKV North Texas, LLCProducingTarrant County, TX32.598242-97.246625

Leases included in CV Moore B Unit 1

Lease #Lease NameOperatorCountyMonthly Gas Prod.
09-255600CV MOORE B UNIT 1HBKV North Texas, LLCTarrant County, TX
09-263107CV MOORE B UNIT 10HBKV North Texas, LLCTarrant County, TX

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the CV Moore B Unit 1 property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
Bakers Acres UnitTarrant County, TX0 BBLs3,291 MCFApr 2026
Bonham UnitTarrant County, TX0 BBLs34,827 MCFApr 2026
BullardTarrant County, TX0 BBLs4,699 MCFApr 2026
C.V.MooreTarrant County, TX0 BBLs6,955 MCFApr 2026
Christian UnitTarrant County, TX0 BBLs5,298 MCFApr 2026
Dean UnitTarrant County, TX0 BBLs27,781 MCFApr 2026
Fincher C. D. UnitTarrant County, TX0 BBLs0 MCFFeb 2026
ForresterTarrant County, TX0 BBLs29,742 MCFApr 2026
Hadley Bombarger UnitTarrant County, TX0 BBLs11,448 MCFApr 2026
Harding Unit 1HTarrant County, TX0 BBLs9,828 MCFApr 2026
Jack UnitTarrant County, TX0 BBLs12,547 MCFApr 2026
MartinTarrant County, TX0 BBLs2,856 MCFApr 2026
Mouser UnitTarrant County, TX0 BBLs25,016 MCFApr 2026
Professor UnitTarrant County, TX0 BBLs4,738 MCFApr 2026
Rafael UnitTarrant County, TX0 BBLs19,959 MCFApr 2026
Salusky Unit ATarrant County, TX0 BBLs7,436 MCFApr 2026
Semones Murphy UnitTarrant County, TX0 BBLs10,187 MCFApr 2026
Smith UnitTarrant County, TX0 BBLs19,619 MCFApr 2026
Taylor UnitTarrant County, TX0 BBLs27,501 MCFApr 2026
W Schultz UnitTarrant County, TX0 BBLs7,568 MCFApr 2026

Frac'ing activity on CV Moore B Unit 1

API #Well NameStart DateEnd DateVertical DepthTotal Water Volume
42-439-36170CV Moore B Unit 10H

Owners of CV Moore B Unit 1

Royalty Ownership data is obtained from public records
YearOwnerProperty NameOperatorPercentageInterest TypeAppraisal ValueLegal Desciption
2025BKV NORTH TEXAS LLCMOORE C V -B- UT # 1H EVR TRBKV NORTH TEXA
2025BKV NORTH TEXAS LLCMOORE C V -B- UT # 1H MNS TRBKV NORTH TEXA
2025MOORE CARL & VALINDAMOORE C V -B- UT # 1H EVR TRBKV NORTH TEXA
2025MOORE CARL & VALINDAMOORE C V -B- UT # 1H MNS TRBKV NORTH TEXA
2025BKV NORTH TEXAS LLCMOORE C V -B- UT #10H EVR TRBKV NORTH TEXA
2025BULLS AL & RUTHMOORE C V -B- UT # 1H EVR TRBKV NORTH TEXA
2025BKV NORTH TEXAS LLCMOORE C V -B- UT #10H MNS TRBKV NORTH TEXA
2025COWTOWN ROYALTIES LLCMOORE C V -B- UT # 1H EVR TRBKV NORTH TEXA
Displaying 8 of 712 Owners   --   Full Ownership Data Available for Subscribers Only

Oil & Gas Sales on CV Moore B Unit 1

Lease #Lease NameReporting PeriodProductVolumeValueGross PricePurchaserProducer
Lease #Lease NameReporting PeriodProductOil VolumeOil ValueCalculated Oil PricePurchaserProducer
09-263107CV MOORE B UNIT 10HFeb 2026CONCORD ENERGY LLCBKV NORTH TEXAS, LLC
09-255600CV MOORE B UNIT 1HFeb 2026CONCORD ENERGY LLCBKV NORTH TEXAS, LLC
09-255600CV MOORE B UNIT 1HFeb 2026BKV NORTH TEXAS, LLCBKV NORTH TEXAS, LLC
09-263107CV MOORE B UNIT 10HFeb 2026BKV NORTH TEXAS, LLCBKV NORTH TEXAS, LLC
09-255600CV MOORE B UNIT 1HJan 2026CONCORD ENERGY LLCBKV NORTH TEXAS, LLC
09-255600CV MOORE B UNIT 1HJan 2026BKV NORTH TEXAS, LLCBKV NORTH TEXAS, LLC
09-263107CV MOORE B UNIT 10HJan 2026BKV NORTH TEXAS, LLCBKV NORTH TEXAS, LLC
09-263107CV MOORE B UNIT 10HJan 2026CONCORD ENERGY LLCBKV NORTH TEXAS, LLC
09-263107CV MOORE B UNIT 10HDec 2025CONCORD ENERGY LLCBKV NORTH TEXAS, LLC
09-255600CV MOORE B UNIT 1HDec 2025CONCORD ENERGY LLCBKV NORTH TEXAS, LLC
09-263107CV MOORE B UNIT 10HDec 2025BKV NORTH TEXAS, LLCBKV NORTH TEXAS, LLC
09-255600CV MOORE B UNIT 1HDec 2025BKV NORTH TEXAS, LLCBKV NORTH TEXAS, LLC
09-263107CV MOORE B UNIT 10HNov 2025CONCORD ENERGY LLCBKV NORTH TEXAS, LLC
09-263107CV MOORE B UNIT 10HNov 2025BKV NORTH TEXAS, LLCBKV NORTH TEXAS, LLC
09-255600CV MOORE B UNIT 1HNov 2025CONCORD ENERGY LLCBKV NORTH TEXAS, LLC
09-255600CV MOORE B UNIT 1HNov 2025BKV NORTH TEXAS, LLCBKV NORTH TEXAS, LLC
09-255600CV MOORE B UNIT 1HOct 2025BKV NORTH TEXAS, LLCBKV NORTH TEXAS, LLC
09-255600CV MOORE B UNIT 1HOct 2025CONCORD ENERGY LLCBKV NORTH TEXAS, LLC
09-263107CV MOORE B UNIT 10HOct 2025BKV NORTH TEXAS, LLCBKV NORTH TEXAS, LLC
09-263107CV MOORE B UNIT 10HOct 2025CONCORD ENERGY LLCBKV NORTH TEXAS, LLC
09-255600CV MOORE B UNIT 1HSep 2025BKV NORTH TEXAS, LLCBKV NORTH TEXAS, LLC
09-255600CV MOORE B UNIT 1HSep 2025CONCORD ENERGY LLCBKV NORTH TEXAS, LLC
09-263107CV MOORE B UNIT 10HSep 2025CONCORD ENERGY LLCBKV NORTH TEXAS, LLC
09-263107CV MOORE B UNIT 10HSep 2025BKV NORTH TEXAS, LLCBKV NORTH TEXAS, LLC
09-255600CV MOORE B UNIT 1HAug 2025BKV NORTH TEXAS, LLCBKV NORTH TEXAS, LLC