Sowell, North "A"

Gas Property in Tarrant County, TX

Property Summary

Key data points for Sowell, North "A"

CountyTarrant County, TX
Production DatesMar 2008 - Dec 2018
Total Oil Production0 BBLs
Total Gas Production1,013,696 MCF
Recent Oil ProductionNo Recent Prod.
Recent Gas ProductionNo Recent Prod.
Wells on Property2

Our Valuation Estimates for Sowell, North "A"

ShaleAssessment

Not Available

MarketMultiple

Not Available

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Sowell, North "A" Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Sowell, North "A"
from Mar 2008 to Dec 2018

Wells on Sowell, North "A"

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
42-439-31423SOWELL, NORTH "A" 1HDALE OPERATING COMPANYHorizontal Well Surface LocatioTarrant County, TX32.745089-97.169778
42-439-32477SOWELL NORTH A 3HTEP BARNETT USA, LLCProducingTarrant County, TX32.745089-97.170349

Leases included in Sowell, North "A"

Lease #Lease NameOperatorCounty
09-250912SOWELL NORTH A 3HTEP BARNETT USA, LLCTarrant County, TX
09-252793SOWELL, NORTH "A" 1HCHESAPEAKE OPERATING, INC.Tarrant County, TX

Operators Associated With Sowell, North "A"

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Sowell, North "A" property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
BallardTarrant County, TX0 BBLs12,658 MCFApr 2026
Big DaddyTarrant County, TX0 BBLs27,905 MCFApr 2026
Boswell UnitTarrant County, TX0 BBLs38,831 MCFApr 2026
CanucksTarrant County, TX0 BBLs52,370 MCFApr 2026
CH EnterpriseTarrant County, TX0 BBLs2,045 MCFApr 2026
City Of Arlington UnitTarrant County, TX0 BBLs41,072 MCFApr 2026
Claneco ATarrant County, TX0 BBLs35,870 MCFApr 2026
Duck LakeTarrant County, TX0 BBLs62,001 MCFApr 2026
DunnTarrant County, TX0 BBLs25,987 MCFApr 2026
EdervilleTarrant County, TX0 BBLs31,980 MCFApr 2026
Exelon North UnitTarrant County, TX0 BBLs38,472 MCFApr 2026
Green OaksTarrant County, TX0 BBLs0 MCFDec 2022
HitsonTarrant County, TX0 BBLs11,827 MCFApr 2026
LancasterTarrant County, TX0 BBLs163,354 MCFApr 2026
Lancaster-Canucks Mipa 5HTarrant County, TX0 BBLs44,061 MCFApr 2026
LinksTarrant County, TX0 BBLs19,166 MCFApr 2026
PantegoTarrant County, TX0 BBLs65,875 MCFApr 2026
SmithTarrant County, TX0 BBLs13,485 MCFApr 2026
VeteranTarrant County, TX0 BBLs2,101 MCFApr 2026
WelchTarrant County, TX0 BBLs11,521 MCFApr 2026

Oil & Gas Sales on Sowell, North "A"

Lease #Lease NameReporting PeriodProductVolumeValueGross PricePurchaserProducer
Lease #Lease NameReporting PeriodProductOil VolumeOil ValueCalculated Oil PricePurchaserProducer
09-250912SOWELL NORTH A 3HDec 2018TOTALENERGIES GAS & POWER NORTH AMERICA, INC.TOTALENERGIES E&P BARNETT USA, LLC
09-250912SOWELL NORTH A 3HDec 2018PARALLEL PETROLEUM LLCPARALLEL PETROLEUM LLC
09-250912SOWELL NORTH A 3HDec 2018AEGIS PHYSICAL, LLCEXPAND OPERATING LLC
09-250912SOWELL NORTH A 3HOct 2018AEGIS PHYSICAL, LLCEXPAND OPERATING LLC
09-250912SOWELL NORTH A 3HOct 2018TOTALENERGIES GAS & POWER NORTH AMERICA, INC.TOTALENERGIES E&P BARNETT USA, LLC
09-250912SOWELL NORTH A 3HOct 2018PARALLEL PETROLEUM LLCPARALLEL PETROLEUM LLC
09-250912SOWELL NORTH A 3HSep 2018AEGIS PHYSICAL, LLCEXPAND OPERATING LLC
09-250912SOWELL NORTH A 3HSep 2018PARALLEL PETROLEUM LLCPARALLEL PETROLEUM LLC
09-250912SOWELL NORTH A 3HSep 2018TOTALENERGIES GAS & POWER NORTH AMERICA, INC.TOTALENERGIES E&P BARNETT USA, LLC
09-250912SOWELL NORTH A 3HAug 2018AEGIS PHYSICAL, LLCEXPAND OPERATING LLC
09-250912SOWELL NORTH A 3HAug 2018TOTALENERGIES GAS & POWER NORTH AMERICA, INC.TOTALENERGIES E&P BARNETT USA, LLC
09-250912SOWELL NORTH A 3HAug 2018PARALLEL PETROLEUM LLCPARALLEL PETROLEUM LLC
09-250912SOWELL NORTH A 3HJul 2018TOTALENERGIES GAS & POWER NORTH AMERICA, INC.TOTALENERGIES E&P BARNETT USA, LLC
09-250912SOWELL NORTH A 3HJul 2018PARALLEL PETROLEUM LLCPARALLEL PETROLEUM LLC
09-250912SOWELL NORTH A 3HJun 2018TOTALENERGIES GAS & POWER NORTH AMERICA, INC.TOTALENERGIES E&P BARNETT USA, LLC
09-250912SOWELL NORTH A 3HJun 2018PARALLEL PETROLEUM LLCPARALLEL PETROLEUM LLC
09-250912SOWELL NORTH A 3HMay 2018TOTALENERGIES GAS & POWER NORTH AMERICA, INC.TOTALENERGIES E&P BARNETT USA, LLC
09-250912SOWELL NORTH A 3HMay 2018PARALLEL PETROLEUM LLCPARALLEL PETROLEUM LLC
09-250912SOWELL NORTH A 3HApr 2018TOTALENERGIES GAS & POWER NORTH AMERICA, INC.TOTALENERGIES E&P BARNETT USA, LLC
09-250912SOWELL NORTH A 3HApr 2018PARALLEL PETROLEUM LLCPARALLEL PETROLEUM LLC
09-250912SOWELL NORTH A 3HDec 2017AEGIS PHYSICAL, LLCEXPAND OPERATING LLC
09-250912SOWELL NORTH A 3HDec 2017TOTALENERGIES GAS & POWER NORTH AMERICA, INC.TOTALENERGIES E&P BARNETT USA, LLC
09-250912SOWELL NORTH A 3HDec 2017PARALLEL PETROLEUM LLCPARALLEL PETROLEUM LLC
09-250912SOWELL NORTH A 3HNov 2017PARALLEL PETROLEUM LLCPARALLEL PETROLEUM LLC
09-250912SOWELL NORTH A 3HNov 2017TOTALENERGIES GAS & POWER NORTH AMERICA, INC.TOTALENERGIES E&P BARNETT USA, LLC