Carter Shepherd 1H

Oil & Gas Property in Tyler County, TX

Property Summary

Key data points for Carter Shepherd 1H

CountyTyler County, TX
OperatorBURK ROYALTY CO., LTD.
Production DatesSep 2023 - Apr 2026
Total Oil Production243,226 BBLs
Total Gas Production1,971,360 MCF
Recent Oil Production2,659 BBLs in Mar 2026
Recent Gas Production23,698 MCF in Mar 2026
Wells on Property1

Our Valuation Estimates for Carter Shepherd 1H

ShaleAssessment

Not Available

MarketMultiple

$464,255 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Carter Shepherd 1H Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Carter Shepherd 1H
from Sep 2023 to Apr 2026

Wells on Carter Shepherd 1H

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
42-457-30921CARTER SHEPHERD 1HBURK ROYALTY CO., LTD.ProducingTyler County, TX30.809629-94.343104

Leases included in Carter Shepherd 1H

Lease #Lease NameOperatorCountyMonthly Oil Prod.Monthly Gas Prod.
06-296324CARTER SHEPHERD 1HBURK ROYALTY CO., LTD.Tyler County, TX

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Carter Shepherd 1H property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
CarterTyler County, TX605 BBLs2,171 MCFApr 2026
Gardner Et AlTyler County, TX70 BBLs315 MCFApr 2026
HancockTyler County, TX7,780 BBLs71,162 MCFApr 2026
Hooker 1Tyler County, TX569 BBLs1,493 MCFApr 2026
Hooper 1HTyler County, TX3,492 BBLs21,598 MCFApr 2026
Long-BellTyler County, TX764 BBLs3,384 MCFApr 2026
Middle EarthTyler County, TX5,016 BBLs45,179 MCFApr 2026
Mouton Et AlTyler County, TX327 BBLs4,273 MCFApr 2026
Navidad-MerrittTyler County, TX2,454 BBLs37,570 MCFApr 2026
OsborneTyler County, TX481 BBLs4,099 MCFApr 2026
Pure ResourcesTyler County, TX316 BBLs714 MCFApr 2026
Reaves J.BTyler County, TX454 BBLs2,170 MCFApr 2026
Reid-ObrienTyler County, TX287 BBLs3,020 MCFApr 2026
Seale 1Tyler County, TX274 BBLs2,091 MCFApr 2026
Shepherd Et AlTyler County, TX172 BBLs1,025 MCFApr 2026
StallTyler County, TX183 BBLs1,463 MCFApr 2026
Sutton 1Tyler County, TX339 BBLs4,696 MCFApr 2026
Texana ShepherdTyler County, TX1,186 BBLs8,758 MCFApr 2026
Tubb Trust Unit 1Tyler County, TX325 BBLs1,094 MCFApr 2026
Wheat MineralTyler County, TX310 BBLs855 MCFApr 2026

Frac'ing activity on Carter Shepherd 1H

API #Well NameStart DateEnd DateVertical DepthTotal Water Volume
42-457-30921CARTER 2H

Owners of Carter Shepherd 1H

Royalty Ownership data is obtained from public records
YearOwnerProperty NameOperatorPercentageInterest TypeAppraisal ValueLegal Desciption
2025BURK ROYALTY CO LTDCARTER SHEPHERD #1HBURK ROYALTY C
2025BLACK STONE MINERALS COMPANY LPCARTER SHEPHERD #1HBURK ROYALTY C
2025ALLAR COMPANY INC THECARTER SHEPHERD #1HBURK ROYALTY C
2025PEYTON PATRICK T IIICARTER SHEPHERD #1HBURK ROYALTY C
2025SQUIRE CRUSE PROPERTIES LPCARTER SHEPHERD #1HBURK ROYALTY C
2025LINCOLN ENERGY PARTNERS VI LLCCARTER SHEPHERD #1HBURK ROYALTY C
2025UMPHREY OIL INVESTMENTS LPCARTER SHEPHERD #1HBURK ROYALTY C
2025CLEMENTS THURMAN S JRCARTER SHEPHERD #1HBURK ROYALTY C
Displaying 8 of 214 Owners   --   Full Ownership Data Available for Subscribers Only

Oil & Gas Sales on Carter Shepherd 1H

Lease #Lease NameReporting PeriodProductVolumeValueGross PricePurchaserProducer
Lease #Lease NameReporting PeriodProductOil VolumeOil ValueCalculated Oil PricePurchaserProducer
06-296324CARTER SHEPHERD 1HFeb 2026EASTEX CRUDE COMPANY, LLCBURK ROYALTY CO., LTD.
06-296324CARTER SHEPHERD 1HFeb 2026BURK ROYALTY CO., LTD.
06-296324CARTER SHEPHERD 1HJan 2026EASTEX CRUDE COMPANY, LLCBURK ROYALTY CO., LTD.
06-296324CARTER SHEPHERD 1HJan 2026BURK ROYALTY CO., LTD.
06-296324CARTER SHEPHERD 1HDec 2025EASTEX CRUDE COMPANY, LLCBURK ROYALTY CO., LTD.
06-296324CARTER SHEPHERD 1HDec 2025BURK ROYALTY CO., LTD.
06-296324CARTER SHEPHERD 1HNov 2025EASTEX CRUDE COMPANY, LLCBURK ROYALTY CO., LTD.
06-296324CARTER SHEPHERD 1HNov 2025BURK ROYALTY CO., LTD.
06-296324CARTER SHEPHERD 1HOct 2025EASTEX CRUDE COMPANY, LLCBURK ROYALTY CO., LTD.
06-296324CARTER SHEPHERD 1HOct 2025BURK ROYALTY CO., LTD.
06-296324CARTER SHEPHERD 1HSep 2025EASTEX CRUDE COMPANY, LLCBURK ROYALTY CO., LTD.
06-296324CARTER SHEPHERD 1HSep 2025BURK ROYALTY CO., LTD.
06-296324CARTER SHEPHERD 1HAug 2025EASTEX CRUDE COMPANY, LLCBURK ROYALTY CO., LTD.
06-296324CARTER SHEPHERD 1HAug 2025BURK ROYALTY CO., LTD.
06-296324CARTER SHEPHERD 1HJul 2025EASTEX CRUDE COMPANY, LLCBURK ROYALTY CO., LTD.
06-296324CARTER SHEPHERD 1HJul 2025BURK ROYALTY CO., LTD.
06-296324CARTER SHEPHERD 1HJun 2025EASTEX CRUDE COMPANY, LLCBURK ROYALTY CO., LTD.
06-296324CARTER SHEPHERD 1HJun 2025BURK ROYALTY CO., LTD.
06-296324CARTER SHEPHERD 1HMay 2025EASTEX CRUDE COMPANY, LLCBURK ROYALTY CO., LTD.
06-296324CARTER SHEPHERD 1HMay 2025BURK ROYALTY CO., LTD.
06-296324CARTER SHEPHERD 1HApr 2025EASTEX CRUDE COMPANY, LLCBURK ROYALTY CO., LTD.
06-296324CARTER SHEPHERD 1HApr 2025BURK ROYALTY CO., LTD.
06-296324CARTER SHEPHERD 1HMar 2025EASTEX CRUDE COMPANY, LLCBURK ROYALTY CO., LTD.
06-296324CARTER SHEPHERD 1HMar 2025BURK ROYALTY CO., LTD.
06-296324CARTER SHEPHERD 1HFeb 2025EASTEX CRUDE COMPANY, LLCBURK ROYALTY CO., LTD.