Shirley Zaiontz

Oil & Gas Property in Wilson County, TX

Property Summary

Key data points for Shirley Zaiontz

CountyWilson County, TX
OperatorWARWICK-ARTEMIS, LLC
Production DatesJul 2012 - Apr 2026
Total Oil Production337,279 BBLs
Total Gas Production115,333 MCF
Recent Oil Production1,341 BBLs in Mar 2026
Recent Gas Production565 MCF in Mar 2026
Wells on Property2

Our Valuation Estimates for Shirley Zaiontz

ShaleAssessment

$22,953 *

MarketMultiple

$115,683 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Shirley Zaiontz Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Shirley Zaiontz
from Jul 2012 to Apr 2026

Wells on Shirley Zaiontz

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
42-493-32642SHIRLEY ZAIONTZ 1HWARWICK-ARTEMIS, LLCProducingWilson County, TX29.076708-98.002613
42-493-32677SHIRLEY ZAIONTZ 2HWARWICK-ARTEMIS, LLCProducingWilson County, TX29.076689-98.002085

Leases included in Shirley Zaiontz

Lease #Lease NameOperatorCountyMonthly Oil Prod.Monthly Gas Prod.
01-16460SHIRLEY ZAIONTZWARWICK-ARTEMIS, LLCWilson County, TX

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Shirley Zaiontz property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
Bar NoneWilson County, TX145 BBLs60 MCFApr 2026
Barkley UnitWilson County, TX386 BBLs330 MCFApr 2026
ChandlerWilson County, TX0 BBLs0 MCFApr 2022
ClementWilson County, TX1,421 BBLs567 MCFApr 2026
DavisWilson County, TX828 BBLs390 MCFApr 2026
DziukWilson County, TX2,444 BBLs929 MCFApr 2026
GorzellWilson County, TX15 BBLs0 MCFApr 2026
H. MoczygembaKarnes County, TX12,765 BBLs6,363 MCFApr 2026
Jarzombek, Alfred UnitWilson County, TX0 BBLs0 MCFNov 2025
KolendaWilson County, TX382 BBLs144 MCFApr 2026
KotaraWilson County, TX259 BBLs105 MCFApr 2026
Kotara - Kolenda B 2Wilson County, TX2,096 BBLs936 MCFApr 2026
Kotara D - KWilson County, TX888 BBLs354 MCFApr 2026
LaskowskiWilson County, TX2 BBLs1 MCFMar 2026
Opiela AKarnes County, TX17,419 BBLs7,735 MCFApr 2026
Pruski UnitWilson County, TX468 BBLs309 MCFApr 2026
RCT AWilson County, TX1,236 BBLs543 MCFApr 2026
SekulaWilson County, TX26,748 BBLs10,720 MCFApr 2026
Zaiontz-Opiela AaWilson County, TX548 BBLs201 MCFApr 2026
Zaiontz-Shirley Zaiontz AWilson County, TX1,093 BBLs427 MCFApr 2026

Frac'ing activity on Shirley Zaiontz

API #Well NameStart DateEnd DateVertical DepthTotal Water Volume
42-493-32642Shirley Zaiontz 1H
42-493-32677Shirley Zaiontz 2H

Owners of Shirley Zaiontz

Royalty Ownership data is obtained from public records
YearOwnerProperty NameOperatorPercentageInterest TypeAppraisal ValueLegal Desciption
2025WARWICK-ARTEMIS LLCSHIRLEY ZAIONTZWARWICK-ARTEMIS, LLC
2025ADMMDCSEK LPSHIRLEY ZAIONTZWARWICK-ARTEMIS, LLC
2025MOCZYGEMBA HARRY LEESHIRLEY ZAIONTZWARWICK-ARTEMIS, LLC
2025MUTZ PETER SSHIRLEY ZAIONTZWARWICK-ARTEMIS, LLC
2025FELUX EPHREM J & DOLORES ANNSHIRLEY ZAIONTZWARWICK-ARTEMIS, LLC
2025WACLAWCZYK GROUP LLCSHIRLEY ZAIONTZWARWICK-ARTEMIS, LLC
2025CIOMPERLIK ADELINE USHIRLEY ZAIONTZWARWICK-ARTEMIS, LLC
2025WIATREK JO ANNSHIRLEY ZAIONTZWARWICK-ARTEMIS, LLC
Displaying 8 of 144 Owners   --   Full Ownership Data Available for Subscribers Only

Oil & Gas Sales on Shirley Zaiontz

Lease #Lease NameReporting PeriodProductVolumeValueGross PricePurchaserProducer
Lease #Lease NameReporting PeriodProductOil VolumeOil ValueCalculated Oil PricePurchaserProducer
01-16460SHIRLEY ZAIONTZMar 2026EXXONMOBIL OIL CORPORATIONWARWICK-ARTEMIS, LLC
01-16460SHIRLEY ZAIONTZFeb 2026EXXONMOBIL OIL CORPORATIONWARWICK-ARTEMIS, LLC
01-16460SHIRLEY ZAIONTZFeb 2026WARWICK-ARTEMIS, LLCWARWICK-ARTEMIS, LLC
01-16460SHIRLEY ZAIONTZFeb 2026WARWICK-ARTEMIS, LLC
01-16460SHIRLEY ZAIONTZJan 2026EXXONMOBIL OIL CORPORATIONWARWICK-ARTEMIS, LLC
01-16460SHIRLEY ZAIONTZJan 2026WARWICK-ARTEMIS, LLCWARWICK-ARTEMIS, LLC
01-16460SHIRLEY ZAIONTZJan 2026WARWICK-ARTEMIS, LLC
01-16460SHIRLEY ZAIONTZDec 2025EXXONMOBIL OIL CORPORATIONWARWICK-ARTEMIS, LLC
01-16460SHIRLEY ZAIONTZDec 2025WARWICK-ARTEMIS, LLCWARWICK-ARTEMIS, LLC
01-16460SHIRLEY ZAIONTZDec 2025WARWICK-ARTEMIS, LLC
01-16460SHIRLEY ZAIONTZNov 2025EXXONMOBIL OIL CORPORATIONWARWICK-ARTEMIS, LLC
01-16460SHIRLEY ZAIONTZNov 2025WARWICK-ARTEMIS, LLCWARWICK-ARTEMIS, LLC
01-16460SHIRLEY ZAIONTZNov 2025WARWICK-ARTEMIS, LLC
01-16460SHIRLEY ZAIONTZOct 2025EXXONMOBIL OIL CORPORATIONWARWICK-ARTEMIS, LLC
01-16460SHIRLEY ZAIONTZOct 2025WARWICK-ARTEMIS, LLCWARWICK-ARTEMIS, LLC
01-16460SHIRLEY ZAIONTZOct 2025WARWICK-ARTEMIS, LLC
01-16460SHIRLEY ZAIONTZSep 2025BP PRODUCTS NORTH AMERICA INC.WARWICK-ARTEMIS, LLC
01-16460SHIRLEY ZAIONTZSep 2025WARWICK-ARTEMIS, LLCWARWICK-ARTEMIS, LLC
01-16460SHIRLEY ZAIONTZSep 2025WARWICK-ARTEMIS, LLC
01-16460SHIRLEY ZAIONTZAug 2025BP PRODUCTS NORTH AMERICA INC.WARWICK-ARTEMIS, LLC
01-16460SHIRLEY ZAIONTZAug 2025WARWICK-ARTEMIS, LLCWARWICK-ARTEMIS, LLC
01-16460SHIRLEY ZAIONTZAug 2025WARWICK-ARTEMIS, LLC
01-16460SHIRLEY ZAIONTZJul 2025BP PRODUCTS NORTH AMERICA INC.WARWICK-ARTEMIS, LLC
01-16460SHIRLEY ZAIONTZJul 2025WARWICK-ARTEMIS, LLCWARWICK-ARTEMIS, LLC
01-16460SHIRLEY ZAIONTZJul 2025WARWICK-ARTEMIS, LLC