Flowers-Bilberry

Oil & Gas Property in Wise County, TX

Map of Wells Full Screen Map

Property Summary

Key data points for Flowers-Bilberry

CountyWise County, TX
OperatorSCOUT ENERGY MANAGEMENT LLC
Production DatesJan 1993 - Jun 2026
Total Oil Production11,451 BBLs
Total Gas Production3,556,683 MCF
Recent Oil Production0 BBLs in May 2026
Recent Gas Production1,981 MCF in May 2026
Wells on Property7

Our Valuation Estimates for Flowers-Bilberry

ShaleAssessment™

Not Available

MarketMultiple™

$10,681 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Flowers-Bilberry Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Flowers-Bilberry
from Jan 1993 to Jun 2026

Wells on Flowers-Bilberry

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
42-497-01084FLOWERS-BILBERRY UNIT NO. 2 2SCOUT ENERGY MANAGEMENT LLCTemp AbandonedWise County, TX33.155589-97.876047
42-497-01085FLOWERS-BILBERRY UNIT NO. 1 1TSCOUT ENERGY MANAGEMENT LLCProducingWise County, TX33.159102-97.881189
42-497-31986FLOWERS-BILBERRY UNIT NO. 1 3SCOUT ENERGY MANAGEMENT LLCProducingWise County, TX33.153076-97.885578
42-497-32735FLOWERS-BILBERRY UNIT NO. 2 4SCOUT ENERGY MANAGEMENT LLCProducingWise County, TX33.150433-97.877780
42-497-33044FLOWERS-BILBERRY GU 2 5SCOUT ENERGY MANAGEMENT LLCProducingWise County, TX33.154096-97.880484
42-497-33789FLOWERS-BILBERRY UNIT 1 7SCOUT ENERGY MANAGEMENT LLCProducingWise County, TX33.156000-97.890249
42-497-33837FLOWERS-BILBERRY UNIT NO. 1 8SCOUT ENERGY MANAGEMENT LLCTemp AbandonedWise County, TX33.157029-97.886561

Leases included in Flowers-Bilberry

Lease #Lease NameOperatorCountyMonthly Gas Prod.
09-028645FLOWERS-BILBERRY UNIT NO. 1 1TSCOUT ENERGY MANAGEMENT LLCWise County, TX
09-028646FLOWERS-BILBERRY UNIT NO. 2 2SCOUT ENERGY MANAGEMENT LLCWise County, TX
09-091746FLOWERS-BILBERRY UNIT NO. 1 3SCOUT ENERGY MANAGEMENT LLCWise County, TX
09-121524FLOWERS-BILBERRY GU 2 5SCOUT ENERGY MANAGEMENT LLCWise County, TX
09-127875FLOWERS-BILBERRY UNIT NO. 2 4SCOUT ENERGY MANAGEMENT LLCWise County, TX
09-170758FLOWERS-BILBERRY UNIT 1 7SCOUT ENERGY MANAGEMENT LLCWise County, TX
09-194019FLOWERS-BILBERRY UNIT NO. 1 8SCOUT ENERGY MANAGEMENT LLCWise County, TX
09-209972FLOWERS-BILBERRY GU 2 5SCOUT ENERGY MANAGEMENT LLCWise County, TX

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Flowers-Bilberry property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
Bilberry-McClureWise County, TX18 BBLs2,235 MCFJun 2026
Bullard CecilWise County, TX5 BBLs1,920 MCFJun 2026
Carter A. RWise County, TX0 BBLs0 MCFNov 2025
Castleberry J. OWise County, TX143 BBLs918 MCFJun 2026
Craft J. D. TWBWise County, TX0 BBLs100 MCFJun 2026
Craft-WaterboardWise County, TX26 BBLs6,501 MCFJun 2026
Dewbre WaWise County, TX52 BBLs524 MCFJun 2026
Dewbre WalterWise County, TX0 BBLs0 MCFOct 2018
FancherWise County, TX14 BBLs253 MCFJun 2026
FlowersWise County, TX0 BBLs896 MCFJun 2026
Flowers Continental BWise County, TX0 BBLs426 MCFJun 2026
Forrest LindsayWise County, TX10 BBLs12,211 MCFJun 2026
Gertrude BilberryWise County, TX4 BBLs1,927 MCFJun 2026
Hartsell-CastleberryWise County, TX0 BBLs1,453 MCFJun 2026
Kindle W. AWise County, TX0 BBLs0 MCFDec 2025
Kindle-BullardWise County, TX0 BBLs0 MCFJan 2026
Middleton, J. FWise County, TX0 BBLs0 MCFDec 2025
Robinson J. MWise County, TX212 BBLs1,675 MCFJun 2026
Smith C. P. Gas UnitWise County, TX0 BBLs293 MCFJun 2026
Workman. B. DWise County, TX22 BBLs661 MCFJun 2026

Owners of Flowers-Bilberry

Royalty Ownership data is obtained from public records
YearOwnerProperty NameOperatorPercentageInterest TypeAppraisal ValueLegal Desciption
2026SCOUT ENERGY MANAGEMENT LLCFLOWERS-BILBERRY UNIT NO. 1SCOUT ENERGY M
2026SCOUT ENERGY MANAGEMENT LLCFLOWERS-BILBERRY GU 2 #5SCOUT ENERGY M
2026TARRANT COUNTY WC&ID #1-TRWDFLOWERS-BILBERRY GU 2 #5SCOUT ENERGY M
2026COOK PAULINE FLOWERS TRFLOWERS-BILBERRY GU 2 #5SCOUT ENERGY M
2026SCOUT ENERGY MANAGEMENT LLCFLOWERS-BILBERRY UNIT NO. 1SCOUT ENERGY M
2026FLOWERS BERTHA TRFLOWERS-BILBERRY UNIT NO. 1SCOUT ENERGY M
2026SCOUT ENERGY MANAGEMENT LLCFLOWERS-BILBERRY UNIT NO. 2SCOUT ENERGY M
2026SCOUT ENERGY MANAGEMENT LLCFLOWERS-BILBERRY UNIT 1 #7SCOUT ENERGY M
Displaying 8 of 161 Owners   --   Full Ownership Data Available for Subscribers Only

Oil & Gas Sales on Flowers-Bilberry

Lease #Lease NameReporting PeriodProductVolumeValueGross PricePurchaserProducer
Lease #Lease NameReporting PeriodProductOil VolumeOil ValueCalculated Oil PricePurchaserProducer
09-028645FLOWERS-BILBERRY UNIT NO. 1 1TMay 2026ONEOK GAS MARKETING, L.P.SCOUT ENERGY MANAGEMENT LLC
09-028645FLOWERS-BILBERRY UNIT NO. 1 1TMay 2026CIMA ENERGY, LPSCOUT ENERGY MANAGEMENT LLC
09-091746FLOWERS-BILBERRY UNIT NO. 1 3May 2026ONEOK GAS MARKETING, L.P.SCOUT ENERGY MANAGEMENT LLC
09-091746FLOWERS-BILBERRY UNIT NO. 1 3May 2026CIMA ENERGY, LPSCOUT ENERGY MANAGEMENT LLC
09-127875FLOWERS-BILBERRY UNIT NO. 2 4May 2026ONEOK GAS MARKETING, L.P.SCOUT ENERGY MANAGEMENT LLC
09-127875FLOWERS-BILBERRY UNIT NO. 2 4May 2026CIMA ENERGY, LPSCOUT ENERGY MANAGEMENT LLC
09-170758FLOWERS-BILBERRY UNIT 1 7May 2026ONEOK GAS MARKETING, L.P.SCOUT ENERGY MANAGEMENT LLC
09-170758FLOWERS-BILBERRY UNIT 1 7May 2026CIMA ENERGY, LPSCOUT ENERGY MANAGEMENT LLC
09-209972FLOWERS-BILBERRY GU 2 5May 2026ONEOK GAS MARKETING, L.P.SCOUT ENERGY MANAGEMENT LLC
09-209972FLOWERS-BILBERRY GU 2 5May 2026CIMA ENERGY, LPSCOUT ENERGY MANAGEMENT LLC
09-028645FLOWERS-BILBERRY UNIT NO. 1 1TApr 2026ONEOK GAS MARKETING, L.P.SCOUT ENERGY MANAGEMENT LLC
09-028645FLOWERS-BILBERRY UNIT NO. 1 1TApr 2026CIMA ENERGY, LPSCOUT ENERGY MANAGEMENT LLC
09-091746FLOWERS-BILBERRY UNIT NO. 1 3Apr 2026ONEOK GAS MARKETING, L.P.SCOUT ENERGY MANAGEMENT LLC
09-091746FLOWERS-BILBERRY UNIT NO. 1 3Apr 2026CIMA ENERGY, LPSCOUT ENERGY MANAGEMENT LLC
09-127875FLOWERS-BILBERRY UNIT NO. 2 4Apr 2026ONEOK GAS MARKETING, L.P.SCOUT ENERGY MANAGEMENT LLC
09-127875FLOWERS-BILBERRY UNIT NO. 2 4Apr 2026CIMA ENERGY, LPSCOUT ENERGY MANAGEMENT LLC
09-170758FLOWERS-BILBERRY UNIT 1 7Apr 2026ONEOK GAS MARKETING, L.P.SCOUT ENERGY MANAGEMENT LLC
09-170758FLOWERS-BILBERRY UNIT 1 7Apr 2026CIMA ENERGY, LPSCOUT ENERGY MANAGEMENT LLC
09-209972FLOWERS-BILBERRY GU 2 5Apr 2026ONEOK GAS MARKETING, L.P.SCOUT ENERGY MANAGEMENT LLC
09-209972FLOWERS-BILBERRY GU 2 5Apr 2026CIMA ENERGY, LPSCOUT ENERGY MANAGEMENT LLC
09-028645FLOWERS-BILBERRY UNIT NO. 1 1TMar 2026ONEOK GAS MARKETING, L.P.SCOUT ENERGY MANAGEMENT LLC
09-028645FLOWERS-BILBERRY UNIT NO. 1 1TMar 2026CIMA ENERGY, LPSCOUT ENERGY MANAGEMENT LLC
09-091746FLOWERS-BILBERRY UNIT NO. 1 3Mar 2026ONEOK GAS MARKETING, L.P.SCOUT ENERGY MANAGEMENT LLC
09-091746FLOWERS-BILBERRY UNIT NO. 1 3Mar 2026CIMA ENERGY, LPSCOUT ENERGY MANAGEMENT LLC
09-127875FLOWERS-BILBERRY UNIT NO. 2 4Mar 2026ONEOK GAS MARKETING, L.P.SCOUT ENERGY MANAGEMENT LLC