Hall-Stark

Oil & Gas Property in Wise County, TX

Property Summary

Key data points for Hall-Stark

CountyWise County, TX
OperatorSTEPHENS & JOHNSON OPERATING CO.
Production DatesJan 1993 - Oct 2025
Total Oil Production23,549 BBLs
Total Gas Production193,268 MCF
Recent Oil ProductionNo Recent Prod.
Recent Gas ProductionNo Recent Prod.
Wells on Property3

Our Valuation Estimates for Hall-Stark

ShaleAssessment

$1,633 *

MarketMultiple

$1,146 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Hall-Stark Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Hall-Stark
from Jan 1993 to Oct 2025

Wells on Hall-Stark

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
42-497-31768HALL-STARK 1L & M OIL CO.Canceled LocationWise County, TX33.077143-97.747188
42-497-31920HALL-STARK 1STEPHENS & JOHNSON OPERATING CO.ProducingWise County, TX33.081702-97.751437
42-497-32528HALL-STARK 2HCW EXPLORATION, INC.Plugged Gas WellWise County, TX33.077641-97.748036

Leases included in Hall-Stark

Lease #Lease NameOperatorCounty
09-090428HALL-STARK 1CIRCLE SEVEN PRODUCTION CO.Wise County, TX
09-111384HALL-STARK 2PARKER & PARSLEY PETROLEUM CO.Wise County, TX
09-20964HALL-STARKSTEPHENS & JOHNSON OPERATING CO.Wise County, TX

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Hall-Stark property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
Adams J. SWise County, TX0 BBLs640 MCFApr 2026
Albright A. EWise County, TX0 BBLs938 MCFApr 2026
Bryant 1HWise County, TX0 BBLs11,902 MCFApr 2026
ClarkWise County, TX0 BBLs420 MCFApr 2026
GentryWise County, TX171 BBLs20,023 MCFApr 2026
Gregg RosalieWise County, TX0 BBLs5,296 MCFApr 2026
Gregg-Mann 1HWise County, TX225 BBLs12,435 MCFApr 2026
Hinkle H. R. GuWise County, TX0 BBLs263 MCFApr 2026
Holloway, W. E., UnitWise County, TX0 BBLs183 MCFApr 2026
KelleyWise County, TX0 BBLs7,085 MCFApr 2026
Pewitt D. WWise County, TX0 BBLs40 MCFApr 2026
Poore, B.BWise County, TX0 BBLs321 MCFApr 2026
Rohrer WWise County, TX0 BBLs972 MCFApr 2026
Rowe UnitWise County, TX0 BBLs0 MCFNov 2025
Thomas J. WWise County, TX0 BBLs612 MCFApr 2026
W. D. Waltman Gu 1HWise County, TX11 BBLs8,438 MCFApr 2026
WagesWise County, TX0 BBLs961 MCFApr 2026
Wages, RushWise County, TX0 BBLs0 MCFJan 2015
Weber GunhildWise County, TX0 BBLs3,352 MCFApr 2026
Williford R. NWise County, TX0 BBLs619 MCFApr 2026

Owners of Hall-Stark

Royalty Ownership data is obtained from public records
YearOwnerProperty NameOperatorPercentageInterest TypeAppraisal ValueLegal Desciption
2025STEPHENS & JOHNSON OPERATING CHALL-STARKSTEPHENS & JOH
2025KENNARD ROBERT MHALL-STARKSTEPHENS & JOH
2025MCNAMARA JOAN RIDDELLHALL-STARKSTEPHENS & JOH
2025KENNARD ROBERT HHALL-STARKSTEPHENS & JOH
2025HEFLIN CHILDREN'S TRUSTHALL-STARKSTEPHENS & JOH
2025SVN MINERALS LLCHALL-STARKSTEPHENS & JOH
2025PORTEOUS SYLVIA TODD REV TRUSTHALL-STARKSTEPHENS & JOH
2025WILLIAMS FAMILY TRUSTHALL-STARKSTEPHENS & JOH
Displaying 8 of 80 Owners   --   Full Ownership Data Available for Subscribers Only

Oil & Gas Sales on Hall-Stark

Lease #Lease NameReporting PeriodProductVolumeValueGross PricePurchaserProducer
Lease #Lease NameReporting PeriodProductOil VolumeOil ValueCalculated Oil PricePurchaserProducer
09-20964HALL-STARKNov 2025STEPHENS & JOHNSON OPERATING CO.
09-20964HALL-STARKNov 2025STEPHENS & JOHNSON OPERATING CO.STEPHENS & JOHNSON OPERATING CO.
09-20964HALL-STARKOct 2025STEPHENS & JOHNSON OPERATING CO.STEPHENS & JOHNSON OPERATING CO.
09-20964HALL-STARKOct 2025STEPHENS & JOHNSON OPERATING CO.
09-20964HALL-STARKSep 2025STEPHENS & JOHNSON OPERATING CO.STEPHENS & JOHNSON OPERATING CO.
09-20964HALL-STARKSep 2025STEPHENS & JOHNSON OPERATING CO.
09-20964HALL-STARKAug 2025STEPHENS & JOHNSON OPERATING CO.STEPHENS & JOHNSON OPERATING CO.
09-20964HALL-STARKAug 2025STEPHENS & JOHNSON OPERATING CO.
09-20964HALL-STARKJul 2025STEPHENS & JOHNSON OPERATING CO.STEPHENS & JOHNSON OPERATING CO.
09-20964HALL-STARKJul 2025STEPHENS & JOHNSON OPERATING CO.
09-20964HALL-STARKJun 2025STEPHENS & JOHNSON OPERATING CO.STEPHENS & JOHNSON OPERATING CO.
09-20964HALL-STARKJun 2025STEPHENS & JOHNSON OPERATING CO.
09-20964HALL-STARKMay 2025STEPHENS & JOHNSON OPERATING CO.
09-20964HALL-STARKMay 2025STEPHENS & JOHNSON OPERATING CO.STEPHENS & JOHNSON OPERATING CO.
09-20964HALL-STARKApr 2025RED RIVER CRUDE OIL LLCSTEPHENS & JOHNSON OPERATING CO.
09-20964HALL-STARKApr 2025STEPHENS & JOHNSON OPERATING CO.STEPHENS & JOHNSON OPERATING CO.
09-20964HALL-STARKApr 2025STEPHENS & JOHNSON OPERATING CO.
09-20964HALL-STARKMar 2025STEPHENS & JOHNSON OPERATING CO.STEPHENS & JOHNSON OPERATING CO.
09-20964HALL-STARKMar 2025STEPHENS & JOHNSON OPERATING CO.
09-20964HALL-STARKFeb 2025STEPHENS & JOHNSON OPERATING CO.
09-20964HALL-STARKFeb 2025STEPHENS & JOHNSON OPERATING CO.STEPHENS & JOHNSON OPERATING CO.
09-20964HALL-STARKJan 2025STEPHENS & JOHNSON OPERATING CO.STEPHENS & JOHNSON OPERATING CO.
09-20964HALL-STARKJan 2025STEPHENS & JOHNSON OPERATING CO.
09-20964HALL-STARKDec 2024STEPHENS & JOHNSON OPERATING CO.
09-20964HALL-STARKDec 2024STEPHENS & JOHNSON OPERATING CO.STEPHENS & JOHNSON OPERATING CO.