Maeyers B -Carpenter Heirs (Sa)

Gas Property in Wise County, TX

Property Summary

Key data points for Maeyers B -Carpenter Heirs (Sa)

CountyWise County, TX
OperatorBKV BARNETT, LLC
Production DatesNov 2009 - Apr 2026
Total Oil Production0 BBLs
Total Gas Production7,077,349 MCF
Recent Oil Production0 BBLs in Mar 2026
Recent Gas Production17,164 MCF in Mar 2026
Wells on Property3

Our Valuation Estimates for Maeyers B -Carpenter Heirs (Sa)

ShaleAssessment

$52,980 *

MarketMultiple

$91,455 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Maeyers B -Carpenter Heirs (Sa) Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Maeyers B -Carpenter Heirs (Sa)
from Nov 2009 to Apr 2026

Wells on Maeyers B -Carpenter Heirs (Sa)

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
42-497-36562MAEYERS B -CARPENTER HEIRS (SA) 1BKV BARNETT, LLCProducingWise County, TX33.075931-97.458583
42-497-36719MAEYERS B -CARPENTER HEIRS (SA) 3BKV BARNETT, LLCProducingWise County, TX33.086675-97.456716
42-497-36740MAEYERS B -CARPENTER HEIRS (SA) 2BKV BARNETT, LLCProducingWise County, TX33.078635-97.459162

Leases included in Maeyers B -Carpenter Heirs (Sa)

Lease #Lease NameOperatorCountyMonthly Gas Prod.
09-250963MAEYERS B -CARPENTER HEIRS (SA) 1BKV BARNETT, LLCWise County, TX
09-250964MAEYERS B -CARPENTER HEIRS (SA) 3BKV BARNETT, LLCWise County, TX
09-253068MAEYERS B -CARPENTER HEIRS (SA) 2BKV BARNETT, LLCWise County, TX

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Maeyers B -Carpenter Heirs (Sa) property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
CarpenterWise County, TX0 BBLs36,470 MCFApr 2026
GriffethWise County, TX0 BBLs33,640 MCFApr 2026
Ham J. AWise County, TX0 BBLs32,671 MCFApr 2026
J H CarpenterWise County, TX0 BBLs102,667 MCFApr 2026
J. E. Norman GWise County, TX0 BBLs20,768 MCFApr 2026
Kelley Jim Bill GuWise County, TX0 BBLs15,283 MCFApr 2026
Logan H. HWise County, TX0 BBLs9,589 MCFApr 2026
MaeyersWise County, TX0 BBLs32,309 MCFApr 2026
Maeyers A - Maeyers B (Sa)Wise County, TX0 BBLs13,866 MCFApr 2026
Maeyers B - Maeyers A (Sa)Wise County, TX0 BBLs12,889 MCFApr 2026
Norman C -Maeyers B (Sa) 1HWise County, TX0 BBLs9,931 MCFApr 2026
Norman J. EWise County, TX0 BBLs18,533 MCFApr 2026
P.K. Troxell Gu (Sa) A 12HWise County, TX0 BBLs10,103 MCFApr 2026
PetersonWise County, TX0 BBLs47,328 MCFApr 2026
Peterson-Norman C (Deep) (Sa) 1HWise County, TX0 BBLs8,779 MCFApr 2026
Peterson-Spain B (Sa) 1HWise County, TX0 BBLs9,988 MCFApr 2026
Sol Carpenter HeirsWise County, TX0 BBLs19,539 MCFApr 2026
Troxell P. KWise County, TX0 BBLs32,760 MCFApr 2026
Troxell-Griffeth (Sa)Wise County, TX0 BBLs10,381 MCFApr 2026
Troxell-Kelley (Sa) 1HWise County, TX0 BBLs10,628 MCFApr 2026

Frac'ing activity on Maeyers B -Carpenter Heirs (Sa)

API #Well NameStart DateEnd DateVertical DepthTotal Water Volume
42-497-36740Maeyers B-Carpenter Heirs (SA) 2H

Owners of Maeyers B -Carpenter Heirs (Sa)

Royalty Ownership data is obtained from public records
YearOwnerProperty NameOperatorPercentageInterest TypeAppraisal ValueLegal Desciption
2025BKV BARNETT LLCMAEYERS"B"-CARPENTER HEIRS (BKV BARNETT, L
2025BKV BARNETT LLCMAEYERS"B"-CARPENTER HEIRS (BKV BARNETT, L
2025BKV BARNETT LLCMAEYERS"B"-CARPENTER HEIRS (BKV BARNETT, L
2025MAEYERS DANIEL BMAEYERS"B"-CARPENTER HEIRS (BKV BARNETT, L
2025BKV BARNETT LLCMAEYERS"B"-CARPENTER HEIRS (BKV BARNETT, L
2025BKV BARNETT LLCMAEYERS"B"-CARPENTER HEIRS (BKV BARNETT, L
2025MAEYERS DANIEL BMAEYERS"B"-CARPENTER HEIRS (BKV BARNETT, L
2025BURGOON INVESTMENTS LTDMAEYERS"B"-CARPENTER HEIRS (BKV BARNETT, L
Displaying 8 of 187 Owners   --   Full Ownership Data Available for Subscribers Only

Oil & Gas Sales on Maeyers B -Carpenter Heirs (Sa)

Lease #Lease NameReporting PeriodProductVolumeValueGross PricePurchaserProducer
Lease #Lease NameReporting PeriodProductOil VolumeOil ValueCalculated Oil PricePurchaserProducer
09-250963MAEYERS B -CARPENTER HEIRS (SA) 1Feb 2026CONCORD ENERGY LLCBKV BARNETT, LLC
09-250963MAEYERS B -CARPENTER HEIRS (SA) 1Feb 2026BKV BARNETT, LLCBKV BARNETT, LLC
09-250964MAEYERS B -CARPENTER HEIRS (SA) 3Feb 2026CONCORD ENERGY LLCBKV BARNETT, LLC
09-250964MAEYERS B -CARPENTER HEIRS (SA) 3Feb 2026BKV BARNETT, LLCBKV BARNETT, LLC
09-253068MAEYERS B -CARPENTER HEIRS (SA) 2Feb 2026CONCORD ENERGY LLCBKV BARNETT, LLC
09-253068MAEYERS B -CARPENTER HEIRS (SA) 2Feb 2026BKV BARNETT, LLCBKV BARNETT, LLC
09-250963MAEYERS B -CARPENTER HEIRS (SA) 1Jan 2026CONCORD ENERGY LLCBKV BARNETT, LLC
09-250963MAEYERS B -CARPENTER HEIRS (SA) 1Jan 2026BKV BARNETT, LLCBKV BARNETT, LLC
09-250964MAEYERS B -CARPENTER HEIRS (SA) 3Jan 2026CONCORD ENERGY LLCBKV BARNETT, LLC
09-250964MAEYERS B -CARPENTER HEIRS (SA) 3Jan 2026BKV BARNETT, LLCBKV BARNETT, LLC
09-253068MAEYERS B -CARPENTER HEIRS (SA) 2Jan 2026CONCORD ENERGY LLCBKV BARNETT, LLC
09-253068MAEYERS B -CARPENTER HEIRS (SA) 2Jan 2026BKV BARNETT, LLCBKV BARNETT, LLC
09-250963MAEYERS B -CARPENTER HEIRS (SA) 1Dec 2025CONCORD ENERGY LLCBKV BARNETT, LLC
09-250963MAEYERS B -CARPENTER HEIRS (SA) 1Dec 2025BKV BARNETT, LLCBKV BARNETT, LLC
09-250964MAEYERS B -CARPENTER HEIRS (SA) 3Dec 2025CONCORD ENERGY LLCBKV BARNETT, LLC
09-250964MAEYERS B -CARPENTER HEIRS (SA) 3Dec 2025BKV BARNETT, LLCBKV BARNETT, LLC
09-253068MAEYERS B -CARPENTER HEIRS (SA) 2Dec 2025CONCORD ENERGY LLCBKV BARNETT, LLC
09-253068MAEYERS B -CARPENTER HEIRS (SA) 2Dec 2025BKV BARNETT, LLCBKV BARNETT, LLC
09-250963MAEYERS B -CARPENTER HEIRS (SA) 1Nov 2025CONCORD ENERGY LLCBKV BARNETT, LLC
09-250963MAEYERS B -CARPENTER HEIRS (SA) 1Nov 2025BKV BARNETT, LLCBKV BARNETT, LLC
09-250964MAEYERS B -CARPENTER HEIRS (SA) 3Nov 2025CONCORD ENERGY LLCBKV BARNETT, LLC
09-250964MAEYERS B -CARPENTER HEIRS (SA) 3Nov 2025BKV BARNETT, LLCBKV BARNETT, LLC
09-253068MAEYERS B -CARPENTER HEIRS (SA) 2Nov 2025CONCORD ENERGY LLCBKV BARNETT, LLC
09-253068MAEYERS B -CARPENTER HEIRS (SA) 2Nov 2025BKV BARNETT, LLCBKV BARNETT, LLC
09-250963MAEYERS B -CARPENTER HEIRS (SA) 1Oct 2025CONCORD ENERGY LLCBKV BARNETT, LLC