Rusty Crane 604

Oil & Gas Property in Yoakum County, TX

Property Summary

Key data points for Rusty Crane 604

CountyYoakum County, TX
OperatorRILEY PERMIAN OPERATING CO, LLC
Production DatesNov 2016 - Apr 2026
Total Oil Production515,901 BBLs
Total Gas Production1,159,773 MCF
Recent Oil Production3,632 BBLs in Mar 2026
Recent Gas Production14,156 MCF in Mar 2026
Wells on Property4

Our Valuation Estimates for Rusty Crane 604

ShaleAssessment

$16,006 *

MarketMultiple

$504,853 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Rusty Crane 604 Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Rusty Crane 604
from Nov 2016 to Apr 2026

Wells on Rusty Crane 604

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
42-501-36627RUSTY CRANE 604 3HRILEY PERMIAN OPERATING CO, LLCProducingYoakum County, TX33.095705-102.915266
42-501-36650RUSTY CRANE 604 1WRILEY PERMIAN OPERATING CO, LLCInjectionYoakum County, TX33.096282-102.906680
42-501-36658RUSTY CRANE 604-577 1XHRILEY PERMIAN OPERATING CO, LLCProducingYoakum County, TX33.095978-102.906050
42-501-37610RUSTY CRANE 604 25HRILEY PERMIAN OPERATING CO, LLCProducingYoakum County, TX33.093683-102.911263

Leases included in Rusty Crane 604

Lease #Lease NameOperatorCountyMonthly Oil Prod.Monthly Gas Prod.
8A-70502RUSTY CRANE 604RILEY PERMIAN OPERATING CO, LLCYoakum County, TX
8A-70559RUSTY CRANE 604-577RILEY PERMIAN OPERATING CO, LLCYoakum County, TX
8A-70698RUSTY CRANE 604RILEY PERMIAN OPERATING CO, LLCYoakum County, TX

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Rusty Crane 604 property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
Aggie 542Yoakum County, TX1,662 BBLs5,577 MCFApr 2026
CaldwellYoakum County, TX2,458 BBLs3,737 MCFApr 2026
Cassidy 575-544Yoakum County, TX16,258 BBLs42,020 MCFApr 2026
Double Down 602-643Yoakum County, TX12,392 BBLs42,120 MCFApr 2026
HamiltonYoakum County, TX10,874 BBLs41,428 MCFApr 2026
Hoss 605Yoakum County, TX33,230 BBLs92,355 MCFApr 2026
Jeremiah Johnson 667-706Yoakum County, TX8,004 BBLs25,968 MCFApr 2026
Johnny Tyler 577Yoakum County, TX1,627 BBLs4,608 MCFApr 2026
Josey WalesYoakum County, TX0 BBLs0 MCFMay 2026
Knotted RopeYoakum County, TX0 BBLs0 MCFMay 2026
Miss KittyYoakum County, TX0 BBLs0 MCFMay 2026
SawyerYoakum County, TX13,337 BBLs46,587 MCFApr 2026
Shenandoah 639Yoakum County, TX22,127 BBLs91,584 MCFApr 2026
Smith EdYoakum County, TX1,239 BBLs0 MCFApr 2026
Stagecoach 543Yoakum County, TX2,669 BBLs10,276 MCFApr 2026
Stiff Saddle 641-668Yoakum County, TX2,245 BBLs7,968 MCFApr 2026
Sundance 642Yoakum County, TX1,238 BBLs3,157 MCFApr 2026
Thelma NelsonYoakum County, TX4,787 BBLs17,550 MCFApr 2026
WestYoakum County, TX0 BBLs0 MCFMar 2020
West San AndresYoakum County, TX10,064 BBLs38,308 MCFApr 2026

Frac'ing activity on Rusty Crane 604

API #Well NameStart DateEnd DateVertical DepthTotal Water Volume
42-501-36627Rusty Crane 3H
42-501-36650Rusty Crane 604 1W
42-501-36658Rusty Crane 604-557 1XH

Owners of Rusty Crane 604

Royalty Ownership data is obtained from public records
YearOwnerProperty NameOperatorPercentageInterest TypeAppraisal ValueLegal Desciption
2025RILEY PERMIAN OPERATING CORUSTY CRANE 604-577RILEY PERMIAN OPERATIN
2025BUCKNER INTERNATIONALRUSTY CRANE 604-577RILEY PERMIAN OPERATIN
2025RILEY PERMIAN OPERATING CORUSTY CRANE 604RILEY PERMIAN OPERATIN
2025BUCKNER FOUNDATIONRUSTY CRANE 604RILEY PERMIAN OPERATIN
2025QPC3 LPRUSTY CRANE 604-577RILEY PERMIAN OPERATIN
2025SHEEP MOUNTAINRUSTY CRANE 604-577RILEY PERMIAN OPERATIN
2025WI-CCS LPRUSTY CRANE 604-577RILEY PERMIAN OPERATIN
2025AUGUST RESOURCESRUSTY CRANE 604-577RILEY PERMIAN OPERATIN
Displaying 8 of 44 Owners   --   Full Ownership Data Available for Subscribers Only

Oil & Gas Sales on Rusty Crane 604

Lease #Lease NameReporting PeriodProductVolumeValueGross PricePurchaserProducer
Lease #Lease NameReporting PeriodProductOil VolumeOil ValueCalculated Oil PricePurchaserProducer
8A-70502RUSTY CRANE 604Mar 2026TARGA SAN ANDRES CRUDE MARKETING LLCRILEY PERMIAN OPERATING COMPANY, LLC
8A-70559RUSTY CRANE 604-577Feb 2026TARGA SAN ANDRES GAS SERVICES LLCRILEY PERMIAN OPERATING COMPANY, LLC
8A-70698RUSTY CRANE 604Feb 2026TARGA SAN ANDRES GAS SERVICES LLCRILEY PERMIAN OPERATING COMPANY, LLC
8A-70502RUSTY CRANE 604Feb 2026TARGA SAN ANDRES CRUDE MARKETING LLCRILEY PERMIAN OPERATING COMPANY, LLC
8A-70559RUSTY CRANE 604-577Jan 2026TARGA SAN ANDRES GAS SERVICES LLCRILEY PERMIAN OPERATING COMPANY, LLC
8A-70698RUSTY CRANE 604Jan 2026TARGA SAN ANDRES GAS SERVICES LLCRILEY PERMIAN OPERATING COMPANY, LLC
8A-70502RUSTY CRANE 604Jan 2026TARGA SAN ANDRES CRUDE MARKETING LLCRILEY PERMIAN OPERATING COMPANY, LLC
8A-70502RUSTY CRANE 604Dec 2025TARGA SAN ANDRES CRUDE MARKETING LLCRILEY PERMIAN OPERATING COMPANY, LLC
8A-70698RUSTY CRANE 604Dec 2025TARGA SAN ANDRES GAS SERVICES LLCRILEY PERMIAN OPERATING COMPANY, LLC
8A-70559RUSTY CRANE 604-577Dec 2025TARGA SAN ANDRES GAS SERVICES LLCRILEY PERMIAN OPERATING COMPANY, LLC
8A-70502RUSTY CRANE 604Nov 2025TARGA SAN ANDRES CRUDE MARKETING LLCRILEY PERMIAN OPERATING COMPANY, LLC
8A-70698RUSTY CRANE 604Nov 2025TARGA SAN ANDRES GAS SERVICES LLCRILEY PERMIAN OPERATING COMPANY, LLC
8A-70559RUSTY CRANE 604-577Nov 2025TARGA SAN ANDRES GAS SERVICES LLCRILEY PERMIAN OPERATING COMPANY, LLC
8A-70698RUSTY CRANE 604Oct 2025TARGA SAN ANDRES GAS SERVICES LLCRILEY PERMIAN OPERATING COMPANY, LLC
8A-70502RUSTY CRANE 604Oct 2025TARGA SAN ANDRES CRUDE MARKETING LLCRILEY PERMIAN OPERATING COMPANY, LLC
8A-70559RUSTY CRANE 604-577Oct 2025TARGA SAN ANDRES GAS SERVICES LLCRILEY PERMIAN OPERATING COMPANY, LLC
8A-70559RUSTY CRANE 604-577Sep 2025TARGA SAN ANDRES GAS SERVICES LLCRILEY PERMIAN OPERATING COMPANY, LLC
8A-70698RUSTY CRANE 604Sep 2025TARGA SAN ANDRES GAS SERVICES LLCRILEY PERMIAN OPERATING COMPANY, LLC
8A-70502RUSTY CRANE 604Sep 2025TARGA SAN ANDRES CRUDE MARKETING LLCRILEY PERMIAN OPERATING COMPANY, LLC
8A-70559RUSTY CRANE 604-577Aug 2025TARGA SAN ANDRES GAS SERVICES LLCRILEY PERMIAN OPERATING COMPANY, LLC
8A-70502RUSTY CRANE 604Aug 2025TARGA SAN ANDRES CRUDE MARKETING LLCRILEY PERMIAN OPERATING COMPANY, LLC
8A-70698RUSTY CRANE 604Aug 2025TARGA SAN ANDRES GAS SERVICES LLCRILEY PERMIAN OPERATING COMPANY, LLC
8A-70559RUSTY CRANE 604-577Jul 2025TARGA SAN ANDRES GAS SERVICES LLCRILEY PERMIAN OPERATING COMPANY, LLC
8A-70502RUSTY CRANE 604Jul 2025TARGA SAN ANDRES CRUDE MARKETING LLCRILEY PERMIAN OPERATING COMPANY, LLC
8A-70698RUSTY CRANE 604Jul 2025TARGA SAN ANDRES GAS SERVICES LLCRILEY PERMIAN OPERATING COMPANY, LLC