Hinnant-Fulbright

Oil & Gas Property in Zapata County, TX

Property Summary

Key data points for Hinnant-Fulbright

CountyZapata County, TX
OperatorKILLAM OIL CO., LTD.
Production DatesJan 1993 - Apr 2026
Total Oil Production11,849 BBLs
Total Gas Production2,647,520 MCF
Recent Oil Production204 BBLs in Mar 2026
Recent Gas Production4,889 MCF in Mar 2026
Wells on Property5

Our Valuation Estimates for Hinnant-Fulbright

ShaleAssessment

Not Available

MarketMultiple

$36,485 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Hinnant-Fulbright Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Hinnant-Fulbright
from Jan 1993 to Apr 2026

Wells on Hinnant-Fulbright

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
42-505-30453HINNANT-FULBRIGHT J GAS UNIT 1KILLAM OIL CO., LTD.ProducingZapata County, TX27.226615-99.010904
42-505-31910HINNANT-FULBRIGHT, "J" 2HUGHES TEXAS PETROLEUM, LTD.Dry HoleZapata County, TX27.225126-99.017501
42-505-35653HINNANT FULBRIGHT"A" GAS UNIT 1KILLAM OIL CO., LTD.Dry HoleZapata County, TX27.221957-99.001614
42-505-36623HINNANT FULBRIGHT W GAS UNIT 3112KILLAM OIL CO., LTD.ProducingZapata County, TX27.219183-99.010909
42-505-36630HINNANT FULBRIGHT W GAS UNIT 3613KILLAM OIL CO., LTD.ProducingZapata County, TX27.225658-99.011172

Leases included in Hinnant-Fulbright

Lease #Lease NameOperatorCountyMonthly Oil Prod.Monthly Gas Prod.
04-068148HINNANT-FULBRIGHT J GAS UNIT 1KILLAM OIL CO., LTD.Zapata County, TX
04-231298HINNANT FULBRIGHT"A" GAS UNIT 1KILLAM OIL CO., LTD.Zapata County, TX
04-293079HINNANT FULBRIGHT W GAS UNIT 3112KILLAM OIL CO., LTD.Zapata County, TX
04-293420HINNANT FULBRIGHT W GAS UNIT 3613KILLAM OIL CO., LTD.Zapata County, TX
04-296108HINNANT FULBRIGHT W GAS UNIT 3112KILLAM OIL CO., LTD.Zapata County, TX

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Hinnant-Fulbright property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
BMT - Hall Alice BWebb County, TX0 BBLs0 MCFNov 2019
BMT AviatorWebb County, TX0 BBLs0 MCFMar 2018
BMT K&HZapata County, TX169 BBLs61,807 MCFApr 2026
BMT/K&HWebb County, TX57 BBLs11,653 MCFApr 2026
BruniWebb County, TX0 BBLs0 MCFDec 2023
CuellarZapata County, TX0 BBLs0 MCFJan 2026
Dulaney BruniWebb County, TX146 BBLs1,623 MCFApr 2026
GonzalezZapata County, TX0 BBLs592 MCFApr 2026
HinnantZapata County, TX0 BBLs0 MCFApr 2026
HolbeinJim Hogg County, TX0 BBLs13,877 MCFApr 2026
I.B. Gutierrez Et AlJim Hogg County, TX60 BBLs60 MCFApr 2026
Loma VIejaZapata County, TX0 BBLs73 MCFMar 2026
Lopez, RJim Hogg County, TX0 BBLs0 MCFJan 2020
Martinez MineralsZapata County, TX0 BBLs3,823 MCFApr 2026
McGrathZapata County, TX34 BBLs6,840 MCFApr 2026
Monarch-BruniWebb County, TX102 BBLs0 MCFApr 2026
OspreyJim Hogg County, TX0 BBLs0 MCFNov 2023
ResendezZapata County, TX0 BBLs1,262 MCFMar 2026
Slator Ranch AZapata County, TX8 BBLs2,727 MCFApr 2026
ThomasmaZapata County, TX61 BBLs9,221 MCFApr 2026

Owners of Hinnant-Fulbright

Royalty Ownership data is obtained from public records
YearOwnerProperty NameOperatorPercentageInterest TypeAppraisal ValueLegal Desciption
2025HINNANT ROBERT WHINNANT FULBRIGHT "W" GAS UNIT #3112KILLAM OIL COMPANY LTD.
2025CALOHAN W F LTDHINNANT FULBRIGHT "W" GAS UNIT #3112KILLAM OIL COMPANY LTD.
2025CAMPBELL MELISSA REVOCABLE TRUSTHINNANT FULBRIGHT "W" GAS UNIT #3112KILLAM OIL COMPANY LTD.
2025HINNANT & FULBRIGHT LTDHINNANT FULBRIGHT "W" GAS UNIT #3112KILLAM OIL COMPANY LTD.
2025COLLINS MINERAL PARTNERSHIP LTDHINNANT FULBRIGHT "W" GAS UNIT #3112KILLAM OIL COMPANY LTD.
2025FULBRIGHT ROBERT EHINNANT FULBRIGHT "W" GAS UNIT #3112KILLAM OIL COMPANY LTD.
2025NEW JAMES CRAIGHINNANT FULBRIGHT "W" GAS UNIT #3112KILLAM OIL COMPANY LTD.
2025PATTON JESSICA CAMPBELLHINNANT FULBRIGHT "W" GAS UNIT #3112KILLAM OIL COMPANY LTD.
Displaying 8 of 25 Owners   --   Full Ownership Data Available for Subscribers Only

Oil & Gas Sales on Hinnant-Fulbright

Lease #Lease NameReporting PeriodProductVolumeValueGross PricePurchaserProducer
Lease #Lease NameReporting PeriodProductOil VolumeOil ValueCalculated Oil PricePurchaserProducer
04-296108HINNANT FULBRIGHT W GAS UNIT 3112Feb 2026KILLAM OIL CO., LTD.
04-296108HINNANT FULBRIGHT W GAS UNIT 3112Jan 2026KILLAM OIL CO., LTD.
04-296108HINNANT FULBRIGHT W GAS UNIT 3112Jan 2026TEXPATA PIPE LINE COMPANY, THEKILLAM OIL CO., LTD.
04-296108HINNANT FULBRIGHT W GAS UNIT 3112Dec 2025KILLAM OIL CO., LTD.
04-296108HINNANT FULBRIGHT W GAS UNIT 3112Nov 2025KILLAM OIL CO., LTD.
04-296108HINNANT FULBRIGHT W GAS UNIT 3112Oct 2025KILLAM OIL CO., LTD.
04-296108HINNANT FULBRIGHT W GAS UNIT 3112Sep 2025KILLAM OIL CO., LTD.
04-296108HINNANT FULBRIGHT W GAS UNIT 3112Aug 2025KILLAM OIL CO., LTD.
04-296108HINNANT FULBRIGHT W GAS UNIT 3112Jul 2025KILLAM OIL CO., LTD.
04-296108HINNANT FULBRIGHT W GAS UNIT 3112Jul 2025TEXPATA PIPE LINE COMPANY, THEKILLAM OIL CO., LTD.
04-296108HINNANT FULBRIGHT W GAS UNIT 3112Jun 2025KILLAM OIL CO., LTD.
04-296108HINNANT FULBRIGHT W GAS UNIT 3112May 2025KILLAM OIL CO., LTD.
04-296108HINNANT FULBRIGHT W GAS UNIT 3112Apr 2025KILLAM OIL CO., LTD.
04-296108HINNANT FULBRIGHT W GAS UNIT 3112Apr 2025TEXPATA PIPE LINE COMPANY, THEKILLAM OIL CO., LTD.
04-296108HINNANT FULBRIGHT W GAS UNIT 3112Mar 2025KILLAM OIL CO., LTD.
04-296108HINNANT FULBRIGHT W GAS UNIT 3112Feb 2025KILLAM OIL CO., LTD.
04-296108HINNANT FULBRIGHT W GAS UNIT 3112Jan 2025KILLAM OIL CO., LTD.
04-296108HINNANT FULBRIGHT W GAS UNIT 3112Jan 2025TEXPATA PIPE LINE COMPANY, THEKILLAM OIL CO., LTD.
04-296108HINNANT FULBRIGHT W GAS UNIT 3112Dec 2024KILLAM OIL CO., LTD.
04-296108HINNANT FULBRIGHT W GAS UNIT 3112Nov 2024KILLAM OIL CO., LTD.
04-296108HINNANT FULBRIGHT W GAS UNIT 3112Nov 2024TEXPATA PIPE LINE COMPANY, THEKILLAM OIL CO., LTD.
04-296108HINNANT FULBRIGHT W GAS UNIT 3112Oct 2024KILLAM OIL CO., LTD.
04-296108HINNANT FULBRIGHT W GAS UNIT 3112Sep 2024KILLAM OIL CO., LTD.
04-296108HINNANT FULBRIGHT W GAS UNIT 3112Aug 2024TEXPATA PIPE LINE COMPANY, THEKILLAM OIL CO., LTD.
04-296108HINNANT FULBRIGHT W GAS UNIT 3112Aug 2024KILLAM OIL CO., LTD.