Armstrong 13-7 4-3-18-16-7HX

Oil & Gas Property in Duchesne County, UT

Map of Wells Full Screen Map

Property Summary

Key data points for Armstrong 13-7 4-3-18-16-7HX

CountyDuchesne County, UT
OperatorFOURPOINT RESOURCES, LLC
Production DatesMar 2025 - Jun 2026
Total Oil Production413,466 BBLs
Total Gas Production690,130 MCF
Recent Oil Production11,526 BBLs in Jun 2026
Recent Gas Production44,299 MCF in Jun 2026
Wells on Property1

Our Valuation Estimates for Armstrong 13-7 4-3-18-16-7HX

ShaleAssessment

Not Available

MarketMultiple

$2,203,758 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Armstrong 13-7 4-3-18-16-7HX Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Armstrong 13-7 4-3-18-16-7HX
from Mar 2025 to Jun 2026

Wells on Armstrong 13-7 4-3-18-16-7HX

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
43-013-54696Armstrong 13-7 4-3-18-16-7HXFourPoint Resources, LLCProducingDuchesne County, UT40.143143-110.274834

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Armstrong 13-7 4-3-18-16-7HX property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
Abbott UtDuchesne County, UT4,920 BBLs25,314 MCFJun 2026
Aldrin 13-7 4-4-13-14-7HDuchesne County, UT6,218 BBLs37,687 MCFJun 2026
Alice 13-7 4-3-18-19-7HDuchesne County, UT1,851 BBLs11,758 MCFJun 2026
BettsDuchesne County, UT7,061 BBLs103,920 MCFJul 2026
Charley Ut 5-32 3-3-32-33Duchesne County, UT165,707 BBLs130,026 MCFJun 2026
Collins 4-3-19-21-1HDuchesne County, UT7,511 BBLs20,595 MCFJun 2026
Domingue 1-11-4-4WHDuchesne County, UT297 BBLs479 MCFJun 2026
Impala 4-4-35-34-7HDuchesne County, UT3,393 BBLs18,916 MCFJun 2026
Julie UtDuchesne County, UT36,890 BBLs111,079 MCFJun 2026
Kane 13-20 4-3-29-32Duchesne County, UT3,969 BBLs14,698 MCFJun 2026
KuduDuchesne County, UT5,266 BBLs19,861 MCFJun 2026
Lapray UtDuchesne County, UT2,086 BBLs12,251 MCFJun 2026
Lee 4-4-24-23Duchesne County, UT4,925 BBLs19,495 MCFJun 2026
Phillip 13-7 4-4-13-24-1HDuchesne County, UT1,860 BBLs7,378 MCFJun 2026
Powell Ut 1-12 4-3-6-5-1HDuchesne County, UT2,433 BBLs13,581 MCFJun 2026
Pronghorn 4-4-26-27Duchesne County, UT3,324 BBLs20,430 MCFJun 2026
RetzkeDuchesne County, UT9,549 BBLs13,503 MCFJul 2026
Sonja Ut 16-3 4-4-10-9Duchesne County, UT46,120 BBLs104,934 MCFJun 2026
Springbok 4-4-36-31-7HDuchesne County, UT4,242 BBLs17,327 MCFJun 2026
Woolf 1-12 4-4-12-11-7HDuchesne County, UT2,019 BBLs15,242 MCFJun 2026

Frac'ing activity on Armstrong 13-7 4-3-18-16-7HX

API #Well NameStart DateEnd DateVertical DepthTotal Water Volume
43-013-54696Armstrong 13-7 4-3-18-16-7HX