Grizzly Ridge 1

Oil & Gas Property in Duchesne County, UT

Property Summary

Key data points for Grizzly Ridge 1

CountyDuchesne County, UT
OperatorCRESCENT ENERGY OPERATING, LLC
Production DatesJun 2022 - May 2026
Total Oil Production709,057 BBLs
Total Gas Production2,423,911 MCF
Recent Oil Production4,085 BBLs in May 2026
Recent Gas Production37,714 MCF in May 2026
Wells on Property3

Our Valuation Estimates for Grizzly Ridge 1

ShaleAssessment

Not Available

MarketMultiple

$691,264 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Grizzly Ridge 1 Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Grizzly Ridge 1
from Jun 2022 to May 2026

Wells on Grizzly Ridge 1

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
43-013-54191Grizzly Ridge 1-22-21-C4-1HCrescent Energy Operating, LLCProducingDuchesne County, UT40.212876-110.311635
43-013-54192Grizzly Ridge 16-15-16-C4-5HCrescent Energy Operating, LLCProducingDuchesne County, UT40.212984-110.311634
43-013-54193Grizzly Ridge 15/16-22/21-C4-1HCrescent Energy Operating, LLCProducingDuchesne County, UT40.212930-110.311634

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Grizzly Ridge 1 property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
Alba 1-21C4Duchesne County, UT362 BBLs423 MCFMay 2026
Ayers Trust 2-15C4Duchesne County, UT318 BBLs230 MCFMay 2026
Bell 3-28C4Duchesne County, UT272 BBLs2,675 MCFMay 2026
Cahal 4-15C4Duchesne County, UT321 BBLs7,731 MCFMay 2026
EP Energy 8-22-21-C4Duchesne County, UT1,697 BBLs24,874 MCFMay 2026
Four LP LLC 6-10C4Duchesne County, UT463 BBLs805 MCFMay 2026
Haggard 2-16C4Duchesne County, UT394 BBLs1,738 MCFMay 2026
Huber Trust 4-23C4Duchesne County, UT394 BBLs570 MCFMay 2026
Killian 1Duchesne County, UT2,700 BBLs28,635 MCFMay 2026
Kratzer 1-27C4Duchesne County, UT334 BBLs1,618 MCFMay 2026
KushmaulDuchesne County, UT25,229 BBLs153,655 MCFMay 2026
Matern Trust 4-21C4Duchesne County, UT299 BBLs618 MCFMay 2026
Moore 1-23C4Duchesne County, UT489 BBLs3,710 MCFMay 2026
PresbyteryDuchesne County, UT16,319 BBLs153,048 MCFMay 2026
RemundDuchesne County, UT11,542 BBLs104,264 MCFMay 2026
Remund RidgeDuchesne County, UT5,740 BBLs48,829 MCFMay 2026
RetzkeDuchesne County, UT722 BBLs4,617 MCFMay 2026
Smith 3-27C4Duchesne County, UT659 BBLs5,250 MCFMay 2026
Taylor 3-9C4Duchesne County, UT300 BBLs534 MCFMay 2026
Wollman 2-23C4Duchesne County, UT431 BBLs1,344 MCFMay 2026

Frac'ing activity on Grizzly Ridge 1

API #Well NameStart DateEnd DateVertical DepthTotal Water Volume
43-013-54191Grizzly Ridge 1-22-21-C4-1H
43-013-54192Grizzly Ridge 16-15-16-C4-5H
43-013-54193Grizzly Ridge 15/16-22/21-C4-1H