Gulf State 36

Oil & Gas Property in Uintah County, UT

Property Summary

Key data points for Gulf State 36

CountyUintah County, UT
OperatorSCOUT ENERGY MANAGEMENT LLC
Production DatesJul 1983 - May 2026
Total Oil Production313,210 BBLs
Total Gas Production430,767 MCF
Recent Oil Production160 BBLs in May 2026
Recent Gas Production26 MCF in May 2026
Wells on Property4

Our Valuation Estimates for Gulf State 36

ShaleAssessment

$3,845 *

MarketMultiple

$874 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Gulf State 36 Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Gulf State 36
from Jul 1983 to May 2026

Wells on Gulf State 36

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
43-047-31345Gulf State 36-13Scout Energy Management, LLCPlugged & AbandonedUintah County, UT40.072234-109.849194
43-047-31350Gulf State 36-11Scout Energy Management, LLCProducingUintah County, UT40.078740-109.848381
43-047-31864Gulf State 36-12Scout Energy Management, LLCPlugged & AbandonedUintah County, UT40.075723-109.848490
43-047-31892Gulf State 36-22Scout Energy Management, LLCPlugged & AbandonedUintah County, UT40.075455-109.844203

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Gulf State 36 property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
Coleman TribalUintah County, UT3,270 BBLs13,130 MCFMay 2026
E Pariette FedUintah County, UT0 BBLs0 MCFMar 2015
FederalUintah County, UT5,545 BBLs22,137 MCFMay 2026
FederalUintah County, UT1,497 BBLs1,475 MCFMay 2026
First ChristianUintah County, UT0 BBLs0 MCFApr 2026
GmbuUintah County, UT445 BBLs0 MCFMay 2026
Greater Mon ButteUintah County, UT125 BBLs39 MCFMay 2026
Hendel FedUintah County, UT166 BBLs0 MCFMay 2026
LambUintah County, UT0 BBLs0 MCFApr 2026
Mon FedUintah County, UT0 BBLs0 MCFMay 2019
Osmond-MUintah County, UT0 BBLs0 MCFApr 2026
ParietteUintah County, UT311 BBLs681 MCFMay 2026
Sheep Wash FedUintah County, UT0 BBLs0 MCFApr 2026
StateUintah County, UT78 BBLs8 MCFMay 2026
SundanceDuchesne County, UT1,156 BBLs1,037 MCFMay 2026
Ute 1Uintah County, UT3,254 BBLs10,335 MCFMay 2026
Ute 13Uintah County, UT622 BBLs2,892 MCFMay 2026
Ute 2Uintah County, UT4,331 BBLs11,269 MCFMay 2026
Ute TribalUintah County, UT9,398 BBLs13,896 MCFMay 2026
Welch 1Uintah County, UT0 BBLs0 MCFApr 2026