Mystical Fed

Oil & Gas Property in Converse County, WY

Property Summary

Key data points for Mystical Fed

CountyConverse County, WY
OperatorWRC ENERGY LLC
Production DatesJun 2024 - May 2026
Total Oil Production787,133 BBLs
Total Gas Production1,326,182 MCF
Recent Oil Production13,595 BBLs in May 2026
Recent Gas Production42,068 MCF in May 2026
Wells on Property7

Our Valuation Estimates for Mystical Fed

ShaleAssessment

Not Available

MarketMultiple

$2,120,766 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Mystical Fed Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Mystical Fed
from Jun 2024 to May 2026

Wells on Mystical Fed

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
49-009-31218Mystical Federal 4075-25-24-13-1SHWRC ENERGY LLCProducing Oil WellConverse County, WY43.415820-105.816120
49-009-38502MYSTICAL FEDERAL 4075-25-24-13-1NHWRC ENERGY LLCProducing Oil WellConverse County, WY43.415750-105.816240
49-009-38507Mystical Federal 4075-24-13-1MHWRC ENERGY LLCWaiting On ApprovalConverse County, WY43.415550-105.816840
49-009-38512Mystical Federal 4075-24-13-1FHWRC ENERGY LLCWaiting On ApprovalConverse County, WY43.415500-105.816930
49-009-49482Mystical Fed 4075-24-13-2NHWRC ENERGY LLCPermit To DrillConverse County, WY43.415590-105.816740
49-009-50664Mystical Federal 4075-25-24-13-1SXHWRC ENERGY LLCPermit To DrillConverse County, WY43.401160-105.804610
49-009-50665Mystical Federal 4075-25-24-13-2SXHWRC ENERGY LLCPermit To DrillConverse County, WY43.401090-105.804550

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Mystical Fed property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
AspenConverse County, WY27,652 BBLs99,407 MCFMay 2026
Bomber Mountain 3974-8-5Converse County, WY5,508 BBLs11,616 MCFMay 2026
Darton Peak 4075-12-1Converse County, WY75,805 BBLs150,748 MCFMay 2026
Gneiss Fed 4075-27-34-1SHConverse County, WY1,012 BBLs919 MCFMay 2026
Habanaro 4175-36-25-1NHConverse County, WY16,881 BBLs42,391 MCFMay 2026
Lost Twin Lakes 4174-30-31-1Converse County, WY29,322 BBLs70,244 MCFMay 2026
Mather PeakConverse County, WY13,563 BBLs13,905 MCFMay 2026
Moore Mineral Trust 4-1Converse County, WY347 BBLs4,296 MCFMay 2026
Moore StateConverse County, WY602 BBLs998 MCFMay 2026
OgalallaConverse County, WY16,383 BBLs28,665 MCFMay 2026
Rusty Federal 4075-23-14-1uhConverse County, WY1,504 BBLs3,048 MCFMay 2026
Sawtooth Fed 3975-11-2-1SHConverse County, WY300 BBLs283 MCFMay 2026
Sheepherder Lake 3974-6-7-1NHConverse County, WY8,716 BBLs32,151 MCFMay 2026
SHL Federal 31-1HConverse County, WY345 BBLs967 MCFMay 2026
Solitude Fed 3974-1720Converse County, WY6,158 BBLs46,365 MCFMay 2026
SpearheadConverse County, WY7,007 BBLs1,711 MCFMay 2026
SpruceConverse County, WY27,708 BBLs77,914 MCFMay 2026
State 4074Converse County, WY1,051 BBLs3,063 MCFMay 2026
Teepee Pole Flats 4074-32-29-1Converse County, WY5,167 BBLs15,100 MCFMay 2026
WilliamConverse County, WY535 BBLs3,136 MCFMay 2026