Shelden Draw Unit 37-71 18

Oil & Gas Property in Converse County, WY

Property Summary

Key data points for Shelden Draw Unit 37-71 18

CountyConverse County, WY
OperatorDEVON ENERGY PRODUCTION COMPANY, L.P.
Production DatesFeb 2015 - May 2026
Total Oil Production962,463 BBLs
Total Gas Production570,144 MCF
Recent Oil Production2,437 BBLs in May 2026
Recent Gas Production3,716 MCF in May 2026
Wells on Property3

Our Valuation Estimates for Shelden Draw Unit 37-71 18

ShaleAssessment

$47,319 *

MarketMultiple

$334,625 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Shelden Draw Unit 37-71 18 Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Shelden Draw Unit 37-71 18
from Feb 2015 to May 2026

Wells on Shelden Draw Unit 37-71 18

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
49-009-29156SHELDEN DRAW UNIT 37-71 18-1PHDEVON ENERGY PRODUCTION COMPANY LPProducing Oil WellConverse County, WY43.175540-105.421480
49-009-29919SHELDEN DRAW UNIT 37-71 18-3PHDEVON ENERGY PRODUCTION COMPANY LPProducing Oil WellConverse County, WY43.175890-105.422500
49-009-29920SHELDEN DRAW UNIT 37-71 18-2PHDEVON ENERGY PRODUCTION COMPANY LPProducing Oil WellConverse County, WY43.175720-105.421990

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Shelden Draw Unit 37-71 18 property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
Boner BrosConverse County, WY878 BBLs1,747 MCFMay 2026
Cwdu Tillard Fed 19-073871Converse County, WY5,712 BBLs8,497 MCFMay 2026
Denver Fed 3671Converse County, WY8,455 BBLs17,916 MCFMay 2026
Jack Fed 3671-18Converse County, WY21,330 BBLs31,647 MCFMay 2026
MortonsConverse County, WY250 BBLs0 MCFJun 2026
Patsy Draw UnitConverse County, WY0 BBLs0 MCFFeb 2025
Pdu TillardConverse County, WY29,357 BBLs53,704 MCFMay 2026
Pdu WJ Ranch Fed 22-153772-1XNHConverse County, WY1,367 BBLs1,276 MCFMay 2026
Sdu Boner Bros Fed 2Converse County, WY7,426 BBLs12,504 MCFMay 2026
Sdu Dilts Fed 333871Converse County, WY2,502 BBLs4,152 MCFMay 2026
Sdu TillardConverse County, WY43,376 BBLs56,844 MCFMay 2026
Sdu TillardConverse County, WY4,752 BBLs8,378 MCFMay 2026
Sdu Tillard FedConverse County, WY8,010 BBLs7,742 MCFMay 2026
Sdu Tillard Fed 02-113771Converse County, WY16,017 BBLs22,602 MCFMay 2026
Shelden DrawConverse County, WY4,813 BBLs10,650 MCFMay 2026
Shelden Tillard Fed 02-113771-5XNHConverse County, WY7,560 BBLs10,683 MCFMay 2026
TillardConverse County, WY1,576 BBLs2,769 MCFMay 2026
Tiny Fed 3671Converse County, WY14,265 BBLs22,794 MCFMay 2026
Toughy FeConverse County, WY11,933 BBLs17,334 MCFMay 2026
Toughy Fed 3671-17-5-3W NHConverse County, WY3,331 BBLs4,370 MCFMay 2026

Frac'ing activity on Shelden Draw Unit 37-71 18

API #Well NameStart DateEnd DateVertical DepthTotal Water Volume
49-009-29156Shelden Draw Unit 37-71 18-1PH
49-009-29919Shelden Draw Unit 37-71 18-3PH
49-009-29920Shelden Draw Unit 37-71 18-2PH