Split Hill Unit 37-6

Oil & Gas Property in Converse County, WY

Property Summary

Key data points for Split Hill Unit 37-6

CountyConverse County, WY
OperatorDEVON ENERGY PRODUCTION COMPANY, L.P.
Production DatesJan 2015 - May 2026
Total Oil Production75,494 BBLs
Total Gas Production151,983 MCF
Recent Oil Production234 BBLs in May 2026
Recent Gas Production288 MCF in May 2026
Wells on Property5

Our Valuation Estimates for Split Hill Unit 37-6

ShaleAssessment

Not Available

MarketMultiple

$25,027 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Split Hill Unit 37-6 Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Split Hill Unit 37-6
from Jan 2015 to May 2026

Wells on Split Hill Unit 37-6

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
49-009-30059SPLIT HILL UNIT 37-67 7-1FHDEVON ENERGY PRODUCTION COMPANY LPProducing Oil WellConverse County, WY43.203320-104.944690
49-009-30205SPLIT HILL UNIT 37-68 13-2THDEVON ENERGY PRODUCTION COMPANY LPExpired PermitConverse County, WY43.182930-104.968830
49-009-30206SPLIT HILL UNIT 37-68 13-1THDEVON ENERGY PRODUCTION COMPANY LPExpired PermitConverse County, WY43.183300-104.969110
49-009-30207SPLIT HILL UNIT 37-68 13-2FHDEVON ENERGY PRODUCTION COMPANY LPExpired PermitConverse County, WY43.183970-104.968760
49-009-30208SPLIT HILL UNIT 37-68 13-1FHDEVON ENERGY PRODUCTION COMPANY LPExpired PermitConverse County, WY43.183620-104.969460

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Split Hill Unit 37-6 property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
IberlinConverse County, WY0 BBLs0 MCFOct 2017
Ktu 1Niobrara County, WY1,214 BBLs0 MCFJun 2026
Ktu 2Converse County, WY452 BBLs0 MCFJun 2026
Ktu 3Niobrara County, WY64 BBLs0 MCFMay 2026
Ktu 4Converse County, WY0 BBLs0 MCFJun 2026
Ktu 5Converse County, WY0 BBLs0 MCFFeb 2025
Ktu 9Converse County, WY0 BBLs0 MCFJun 2023
Ktu WiConverse County, WY0 BBLs0 MCFSep 1999
Lakeside 1HConverse County, WY296 BBLs192 MCFMay 2026
MiddletonNiobrara County, WY308 BBLs231 MCFMay 2026
MLT FedConverse County, WY3,039 BBLs7,871 MCFMay 2026
Rankin FedConverse County, WY2,877 BBLs3,141 MCFMay 2026
Shu Iberlin Fed 3Converse County, WY11,670 BBLs19,695 MCFMay 2026
Shu Moore Fed 05Converse County, WY25,703 BBLs55,496 MCFMay 2026
Shu Steamboat Fed 25-243768-1XNHConverse County, WY15,338 BBLs15,442 MCFMay 2026
Skeleton SpringConverse County, WY319 BBLs1,502 MCFMay 2026
Split Hill UnitConverse County, WY366 BBLs290 MCFMay 2026
Ssu MLT 16-093668-2XNHConverse County, WY1,882 BBLs2,708 MCFMay 2026
Ssu Rankin Fed 16-093668-5XNHConverse County, WY3,426 BBLs2,139 MCFMay 2026
Steamboat Fed 36-123668Converse County, WY63,862 BBLs56,233 MCFMay 2026

Companies in the Area

These are the closest 7 companies operating near the Split Hill Unit 37-6 property.

Company Name
Chesapeake Operating LLC
Devon Energy Production Company, L.P.
EP Energy E&P Company, LP
Finley Resources Inc
Mbi Oil & Gas LLC
Rki Exploration & Production LLC
Sunshine Valley Petroleum