Govt Tract 3B

Oil & Gas Property in Park County, WY

Property Summary

Key data points for Govt Tract 3B

CountyPark County, WY
OperatorMERIT ENERGY COMPANY
Production DatesJan 1978 - May 2026
Total Oil Production3,032,408 BBLs
Total Gas Production750,712 MCF
Recent Oil Production1,159 BBLs in May 2026
Recent Gas Production812 MCF in May 2026
Wells on Property5

Our Valuation Estimates for Govt Tract 3B

ShaleAssessment

$25,252 *

MarketMultiple

$126,761 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Govt Tract 3B Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Govt Tract 3B
from Jan 1978 to May 2026

Wells on Govt Tract 3B

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
49-029-05698GOVT TRACT 3B 4HMERIT ENERGY COMPANYProducing Oil WellPark County, WY44.419020-108.918940
49-029-06859GOVT TRACT 3B-8HMERIT ENERGY COMPANYActive InjectorPark County, WY44.418490-108.913710
49-029-06864GOVT TRACT 3B 9HMERIT ENERGY COMPANYActive InjectorPark County, WY44.425720-108.918970
49-029-21609GOVT TRACT 3B 16HMERIT ENERGY COMPANYProducing Oil WellPark County, WY44.424850-108.917910
49-029-21670GOVT TRACT 3B 17HMERIT ENERGY COMPANYProducing Oil WellPark County, WY44.420000-108.921470

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Govt Tract 3B property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
AtherlyPark County, WY2,778 BBLs2,517 MCFMay 2026
CactusPark County, WY6,660 BBLs5,351 MCFMay 2026
CusterPark County, WY11,111 BBLs13,172 MCFMay 2026
FreemanPark County, WY1,002 BBLs905 MCFMay 2026
FrisbyPark County, WY8,334 BBLs18,368 MCFMay 2026
GovtPark County, WY2,059 BBLs17,612 MCFMay 2026
KlindtPark County, WY970 BBLs682 MCFMay 2026
OstlandPark County, WY3,306 BBLs2,989 MCFMay 2026
OwensPark County, WY3,085 BBLs2,160 MCFMay 2026
PaulinePark County, WY1,131 BBLs2,902 MCFMay 2026
Pauline PatentedPark County, WY1,411 BBLs984 MCFMay 2026
SidneyPark County, WY2,751 BBLs2,717 MCFMay 2026
Sidney PatentedPark County, WY1,272 BBLs1,458 MCFMay 2026
SonnersPark County, WY7,805 BBLs8,210 MCFMay 2026
StatePark County, WY190 BBLs133 MCFMay 2026
T SonnersPark County, WY1,046 BBLs1,601 MCFMay 2026
TCT 3BPark County, WY994 BBLs697 MCFMay 2026
Texas SonPark County, WY3,654 BBLs3,189 MCFMay 2026
TX Sonners 29Park County, WY454 BBLs410 MCFMay 2026
Wiley FederalPark County, WY0 BBLs0 MCFMar 2026