Ging, Lynn

Gas Property in Neosho County, KS

Property Summary

Key data points for Ging, Lynn

CountyNeosho County, KS
OperatorRIVER ROCK OPERATING LLC
Production DatesNov 2002 - Mar 2026
Total Oil Production0 BBLs
Total Gas Production407,467 MCF
Recent Oil Production0 BBLs in Feb 2026
Recent Gas Production346 MCF in Feb 2026
Wells on Property2

Our Valuation Estimates for Ging, Lynn

ShaleAssessment

$1,294 *

MarketMultiple

$2,113 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Ging, Lynn Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Ging, Lynn
from Nov 2002 to Mar 2026

Wells on Ging, Lynn

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
15-133-25792Ging, Lynn 24-1River Rock Operating, LLCProducingNeosho County, KS37.513235-95.385056
15-133-27011Ging, Lynn 24-2River Rock Operating, LLCProducingNeosho County, KS37.509168-95.381799

Leases included in Ging, Lynn

Lease #Lease NameOperatorCountyMonthly Gas Prod.
1028540825Ging, Lynn 1River Rock Operating, LLCNeosho County, KS
1037721243Ging, Lynn 24-2River Rock Operating, LLCNeosho County, KS

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Ging, Lynn property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
BeachnerNeosho County, KS0 BBLs3,706 MCFMar 2026
Bideau, Brian M. 14Neosho County, KS0 BBLs160 MCFMar 2026
Caldwell Living Trust 14Neosho County, KS0 BBLs311 MCFMar 2026
Crispell Rev. Trust 27Neosho County, KS0 BBLs256 MCFMar 2026
Dick, Bruce 12Neosho County, KS0 BBLs147 MCFMar 2026
Duff, Donald 15Neosho County, KS0 BBLs83 MCFMar 2026
Fowler, RoNeosho County, KS0 BBLs582 MCFMar 2026
Gastineau 20Neosho County, KS0 BBLs149 MCFMar 2026
Goins TRNeosho County, KS0 BBLs193 MCFMar 2026
Helms, Marcetta 15Neosho County, KS0 BBLs298 MCFMar 2026
Jane Burns Trust 12Neosho County, KS0 BBLs299 MCFMar 2026
KramerNeosho County, KS0 BBLs2,232 MCFMar 2026
Leck, DorisNeosho County, KS0 BBLs270 MCFMar 2026
Leck, RobertNeosho County, KS0 BBLs104 MCFMar 2026
Ruth Caldwell Living TrustNeosho County, KS0 BBLs106 MCFMar 2026
Schultz,BNeosho County, KS0 BBLs283 MCFMar 2026
SemradNeosho County, KS0 BBLs474 MCFMar 2026
StroudNeosho County, KS0 BBLs890 MCFMar 2026
Triplett, CNeosho County, KS0 BBLs914 MCFMar 2026
Van CleaveNeosho County, KS0 BBLs561 MCFMar 2026