Leck, Doris

Gas Property in Neosho County, KS

Property Summary

Key data points for Leck, Doris

CountyNeosho County, KS
OperatorRIVER ROCK OPERATING LLC
Production DatesOct 2002 - Mar 2026
Total Oil Production0 BBLs
Total Gas Production358,890 MCF
Recent Oil Production0 BBLs in Feb 2026
Recent Gas Production270 MCF in Feb 2026
Wells on Property2

Our Valuation Estimates for Leck, Doris

ShaleAssessment

$1,047 *

MarketMultiple

$1,617 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Leck, Doris Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Leck, Doris
from Oct 2002 to Mar 2026

Wells on Leck, Doris

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
15-133-25756Leck, Doris 24-1River Rock Operating, LLCProducingNeosho County, KS37.502844-95.394391
15-133-26975Leck, Doris 24-2River Rock Operating, LLCProducingNeosho County, KS37.505928-95.391004

Leases included in Leck, Doris

Lease #Lease NameOperatorCountyMonthly Gas Prod.
1028540798Leck, Doris 1-24River Rock Operating, LLCNeosho County, KS
1037493190Leck, Doris 24-2River Rock Operating, LLCNeosho County, KS

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Leck, Doris property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
BeachnerNeosho County, KS0 BBLs3,706 MCFMar 2026
Bideau, Brian M. 14Neosho County, KS0 BBLs160 MCFMar 2026
Caldwell Living Trust 14Neosho County, KS0 BBLs311 MCFMar 2026
Crispell Rev. Trust 27Neosho County, KS0 BBLs256 MCFMar 2026
Dick, Bruce 12Neosho County, KS0 BBLs147 MCFMar 2026
Duff, Donald 15Neosho County, KS0 BBLs83 MCFMar 2026
Fowler, RoNeosho County, KS0 BBLs582 MCFMar 2026
Gastineau 20Neosho County, KS0 BBLs149 MCFMar 2026
Ging, LynnNeosho County, KS0 BBLs346 MCFMar 2026
Goins TRNeosho County, KS0 BBLs193 MCFMar 2026
Helms, Marcetta 15Neosho County, KS0 BBLs298 MCFMar 2026
Jane Burns Trust 12Neosho County, KS0 BBLs299 MCFMar 2026
KramerNeosho County, KS0 BBLs2,232 MCFMar 2026
Leck, RobertNeosho County, KS0 BBLs104 MCFMar 2026
Ruth Caldwell Living TrustNeosho County, KS0 BBLs106 MCFMar 2026
Schultz,BNeosho County, KS0 BBLs283 MCFMar 2026
SemradNeosho County, KS0 BBLs474 MCFMar 2026
StroudNeosho County, KS0 BBLs890 MCFMar 2026
Triplett, CNeosho County, KS0 BBLs914 MCFMar 2026
Van CleaveNeosho County, KS0 BBLs561 MCFMar 2026