Dennis, Charles

Oil & Gas Property in Hopkins County, KY

Map of Wells Full Screen Map

Property Summary

Key data points for Dennis, Charles

CountyHopkins County, KY
OperatorLAMAR PROPERTIES
Production DatesJan 2013 - Dec 2019
Total Oil Production334 BBLs
Total Gas Production8,294 MCF
Recent Oil ProductionNo Recent Prod.
Recent Gas ProductionNo Recent Prod.
Wells on Property6

Our Valuation Estimates for Dennis, Charles

ShaleAssessment

Not Available

MarketMultiple

Not Available

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Dennis, Charles Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Dennis, Charles
from Jan 2013 to Dec 2019

Wells on Dennis, Charles

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
16-107-00992DENNIS, CHARLES H & MILLIE D 1SARGENT OIL & GAS CO, INCUnknownHopkins County, KY37.225001-87.378180
16-107-01078DENNIS, CHARLES 1CINCO OPERATING CO, INCUnknownHopkins County, KY37.225165-87.382988
16-107-01327DENNIS, CHARLES HOWARD ET AL 1LAMAR PROPERTIESUnknownHopkins County, KY37.225358-87.377664
16-107-01332DENNIS, CHARLES HOWARD ET AL 3LAMAR PROPERTIESUnknownHopkins County, KY37.225385-87.375295
16-107-01786DENNIS, CHARLES 1SARGENT OIL & GAS CO, INCUnknownHopkins County, KY37.224675-87.383846
16-107-01787DENNIS, CHARLES HOWARD ET AL 2LAMAR PROPERTIESUnknownHopkins County, KY37.224122-87.380103

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Dennis, Charles property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
Bard HeirMuhlenberg County, KY0 BBLs0 MCFMar 2020
Buie, F LMuhlenberg County, KY0 BBLs0 MCFFeb 2023
Cobb, Dewayne & JudyMuhlenberg County, KY84 BBLs0 MCFDec 2024
Garris, LonnieMuhlenberg County, KY0 BBLs0 MCFDec 2019
GrovesMuhlenberg County, KY0 BBLs0 MCFSep 2020
HollimanHopkins County, KY0 BBLs0 MCFDec 2013
Holliman-Cummings-WilliamsHopkins County, KY0 BBLs0 MCFDec 2013
Island Creek Coal CoHopkins County, KY0 BBLs0 MCFDec 2014
Kentucky Midland CoMuhlenberg County, KY0 BBLs0 MCFNov 2016
Kentucky River PropertiesMuhlenberg County, KY197 BBLs0 MCFDec 2024
Mercer-MooreMuhlenberg County, KY253 BBLs0 MCFDec 2024
Miller, MichaelMuhlenberg County, KY0 BBLs0 MCFMay 2014
PeabodyMuhlenberg County, KY96 BBLs0 MCFDec 2024
Pittman, KateMuhlenberg County, KY0 BBLs0 MCFDec 2012
Short, JamesMuhlenberg County, KY0 BBLs0 MCFNov 2020
Vincent, RaymondMuhlenberg County, KY169 BBLs0 MCFDec 2024
WhitfieldHopkins County, KY0 BBLs0 MCFDec 2023
WiceMuhlenberg County, KY34 BBLs0 MCFDec 2024
William & DrakeHopkins County, KY0 BBLs0 MCFMar 2013
Williams & Drake HeirsHopkins County, KY0 BBLs0 MCFMar 2013