Dawson Creek

Oil & Gas Property in Chaves County, NM

Property Summary

Key data points for Dawson Creek

CountyChaves County, NM
OperatorMACK ENERGY CORPORATION
Production DatesJun 2022 - May 2026
Total Oil Production273,158 BBLs
Total Gas Production300,279 MCF
Recent Oil Production3,512 BBLs in May 2026
Recent Gas Production6,068 MCF in May 2026
Wells on Property3

Our Valuation Estimates for Dawson Creek

ShaleAssessment

Not Available

MarketMultiple

$466,306 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Dawson Creek Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Dawson Creek
from Jun 2022 to May 2026

Wells on Dawson Creek

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
30-005-64319DAWSON CREEK FEDERAL COM 001EMACK ENERGY CORPCancelledChaves County, NM32.977625-104.088372
30-005-64359DAWSON CREEK STATE COM 001HMACK ENERGY CORPActiveChaves County, NM32.973133-104.089081
30-005-64385DAWSON CREEK STATE COM 002HMACK ENERGY CORPNewChaves County, NM32.969914-104.085196

Leases included in Dawson Creek

Lease #Lease NameOperatorCountyMonthly Oil Prod.Monthly Gas Prod.
322479DAWSON CREEK STATE COMMACK ENERGY CORPChaves County, NM
327169DAWSON CREEK FEDERAL COMMACK ENERGY CORPChaves County, NM

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Dawson Creek property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
Ajax State ComChaves County, NM522 BBLs788 MCFMay 2026
Calgary FederalChaves County, NM165 BBLs640 MCFMay 2026
Castlegar Federal ComChaves County, NM5,507 BBLs5,847 MCFMay 2026
Colts FederalEddy County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFOct 2008
Cornwall FederalChaves County, NM1,999 BBLs3,435 MCFMay 2026
Cranbrook State ComChaves County, NM4,334 BBLs6,479 MCFMay 2026
Delta FederalEddy County, NM5,371 BBLs3,952 MCFMay 2026
Duncan State ComChaves County, NM3,180 BBLs5,495 MCFMay 2026
Eskimo StateChaves County, NM450 BBLs1,581 MCFMay 2026
Klondike State ComChaves County, NM3,063 BBLs3,845 MCFMay 2026
Linley StateChaves County, NM31 BBLs25 MCFMay 2026
Little Giants 20 19 B3ad Federal ComEddy County, NM8,215 BBLs41,859 MCFMay 2026
Markham State ComChaves County, NM6,864 BBLs7,022 MCFMay 2026
Medicine Hat StateChaves County, NM1,320 BBLs1,551 MCFMay 2026
Red Deer Federal ComChaves County, NM6,580 BBLs9,700 MCFMay 2026
Round TankChaves County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFFeb 2014
Seahawks FederalChaves County, NM228 BBLs1,039 MCFMay 2026
Victoria FederalChaves County, NM492 BBLs1,331 MCFMay 2026
Westmount Federal ComChaves County, NM11,760 BBLs10,810 MCFMay 2026
Whitehorse FederalChaves County, NM74 BBLs0 MCFMay 2026

Frac'ing activity on Dawson Creek

API #Well NameStart DateEnd DateVertical DepthTotal Water Volume
30-005-64319DAWSON CREEK STATE COM 001H
30-005-64385Dawson Creek 2H