Yellowknife Federal

Oil & Gas Property in Chaves County, NM

Property Summary

Key data points for Yellowknife Federal

CountyChaves County, NM
OperatorMACK ENERGY CORPORATION
Production DatesMay 2022 - May 2026
Total Oil Production207,265 BBLs
Total Gas Production228,508 MCF
Recent Oil Production1,973 BBLs in May 2026
Recent Gas Production3,019 MCF in May 2026
Wells on Property3

Our Valuation Estimates for Yellowknife Federal

ShaleAssessment

Not Available

MarketMultiple

$228,710 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Yellowknife Federal Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Yellowknife Federal
from May 2022 to May 2026

Wells on Yellowknife Federal

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
30-005-64282YELLOWKNIFE FEDERAL 001MACK ENERGY CORPNewChaves County, NM32.993279-104.038755
30-005-64322YELLOWKNIFE FEDERAL 002HMACK ENERGY CORPActiveChaves County, NM32.995729-104.040884
30-005-64325YELLOWKNIFE FEDERAL 003HMACK ENERGY CORPActiveChaves County, NM32.977565-104.036834

Leases included in Yellowknife Federal

Lease #Lease NameOperatorCountyMonthly Oil Prod.Monthly Gas Prod.
314852YELLOWKNIFE FEDERALMACK ENERGY CORPChaves County, NM

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Yellowknife Federal property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
Braelynn Federal ComChaves County, NM2,721 BBLs428 MCFMay 2026
Chilliwack Federal ComChaves County, NM484 BBLs1,494 MCFMay 2026
Cornwall FederalChaves County, NM1,999 BBLs3,435 MCFMay 2026
Eskimo StateChaves County, NM450 BBLs1,581 MCFMay 2026
Federal CLChaves County, NM76 BBLs22 MCFMay 2026
Grand Forks Federal ComChaves County, NM621 BBLs1,465 MCFMay 2026
Hamilton Federal ComChaves County, NM849 BBLs4,904 MCFMay 2026
Linley StateChaves County, NM31 BBLs25 MCFMay 2026
Meadow Lake FederalChaves County, NM615 BBLs1,414 MCFMay 2026
Montreal Federal ComChaves County, NM1,825 BBLs4,674 MCFMay 2026
Ottawa Federal ComChaves County, NM3,177 BBLs8,319 MCFMay 2026
Prince George Federal ComChaves County, NM3,825 BBLs4,873 MCFMay 2026
Prince Rupert FederalChaves County, NM2,006 BBLs4,620 MCFMay 2026
Seahawks FederalChaves County, NM228 BBLs1,039 MCFMay 2026
South Lucky Lake Queen UnitChaves County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFJun 2019
Spruce Grove Federal ComChaves County, NM1,080 BBLs1,438 MCFMay 2026
Thunder Bay Federal ComChaves County, NM633 BBLs1,554 MCFMay 2026
White Rock FederalChaves County, NM4,811 BBLs11,752 MCFMay 2026
Whitehorse FederalChaves County, NM74 BBLs0 MCFMay 2026
Windsor FederalChaves County, NM4,841 BBLs5,822 MCFMay 2026

Frac'ing activity on Yellowknife Federal

API #Well NameStart DateEnd DateVertical DepthTotal Water Volume
30-005-64322Yellowknife Federal 2H
30-005-64325Yellowknife Federal 003H