Caverns Federal Com

Oil & Gas Property in Eddy County, NM

Property Summary

Key data points for Caverns Federal Com

CountyEddy County, NM
OperatorCOG OPERATING LLC
Production DatesJul 2017 - May 2026
Total Oil Production37,266 BBLs
Total Gas Production4,734,352 MCF
Recent Oil Production223 BBLs in May 2026
Recent Gas Production27,634 MCF in May 2026
Wells on Property1

Our Valuation Estimates for Caverns Federal Com

ShaleAssessment

$33,850 *

MarketMultiple

$116,598 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Caverns Federal Com Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Caverns Federal Com
from Jul 2017 to May 2026

Wells on Caverns Federal Com

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
30-015-43291CAVERNS FEDERAL COM 004HCOG OPERATING LLCActiveEddy County, NM32.034118-104.407705

Leases included in Caverns Federal Com

Lease #Lease NameOperatorCountyMonthly Oil Prod.Monthly Gas Prod.
315067CAVERNS FEDERAL COMCOG OPERATING LLCEddy County, NM

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 17 properties to the Caverns Federal Com property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
Acadia Federal ComEddy County, NM1,847 BBLs39,187 MCFMay 2026
Cali Roll 24 Federal ComEddy County, NM1,185 BBLs10,566 MCFMay 2026
Calor Seco 6 Federal ComEddy County, NM1,791 BBLs24,913 MCFMay 2026
Chicken NoodleEddy County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFApr 2026
Cold Snack Federal ComEddy County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFApr 2026
Cottonwood 29 32 Federal ComEddy County, NM459 BBLs13,616 MCFMay 2026
Cypher 36 State ComEddy County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFApr 2026
DR StateCulberson County, TX418,270 BBLs5,660,983 MCFApr 2026
DR State Wise Unit 1 034Culberson County, TX12,690 BBLs173,027 MCFApr 2026
Glacier Federal ComEddy County, NM2,101 BBLs11,477 MCFMay 2026
Lovelady StateEddy County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFApr 2026
Magura 8 FederalEddy County, NM272 BBLs2,493 MCFMay 2026
Mas Verde 25 Federal ComEddy County, NM2,214 BBLs15,562 MCFMay 2026
Miso StateEddy County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFApr 2026
Pine Springs 2 StateEddy County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFJun 2017
Tank 29 FederalEddy County, NM118 BBLs2,621 MCFMay 2026
Yellow Fin Federal ComEddy County, NM1,249 BBLs6,258 MCFMay 2026