Clawhammer 33 28 21 Federal Com 42

Oil & Gas Property in Eddy County, NM

Map of Wells Full Screen Map

Property Summary

Key data points for Clawhammer 33 28 21 Federal Com 42

CountyEddy County, NM
OperatorWPX ENERGY PERMIAN, LLC
Production DatesNov 2023 - Jul 2026
Total Oil Production938,699 BBLs
Total Gas Production5,524,702 MCF
Recent Oil Production13,992 BBLs in Jun 2026
Recent Gas Production92,232 MCF in Jun 2026
Wells on Property3

Our Valuation Estimates for Clawhammer 33 28 21 Federal Com 42

ShaleAssessment™

Not Available

MarketMultiple™

$2,229,085 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Clawhammer 33 28 21 Federal Com 42 Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Clawhammer 33 28 21 Federal Com 42
from Nov 2023 to Jul 2026

Wells on Clawhammer 33 28 21 Federal Com 42

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
30-015-49842CLAWHAMMER 33 28 21 FEDERAL COM 424HWPX Energy Permian, LLCNewEddy County, NM32.027844-103.880547
30-015-49843CLAWHAMMER 33 28 21 FEDERAL COM 423HWPX Energy Permian, LLCNewEddy County, NM32.027838-103.884128
30-015-49845CLAWHAMMER 33 28 21 FEDERAL COM 421HWPX Energy Permian, LLCNewEddy County, NM32.027824-103.891307

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Clawhammer 33 28 21 Federal Com 42 property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
Abby FederalEddy County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFApr 2018
Althea 18 FederalEddy County, NM5,335 BBLs29,672 MCFJun 2026
Casey Jones 21 Federal ComEddy County, NM45,475 BBLs310,037 MCFJun 2026
Cheesecake 32 FederalEddy County, NM1,201 BBLs9,889 MCFJun 2026
Clawhammer 33 28 21 Federal ComEddy County, NM167,153 BBLs811,974 MCFJul 2026
El Paso 1Eddy County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFFeb 2026
El Paso 23 FederalEddy County, NM0 BBLs50 MCFJul 2026
FederalEddy County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFFeb 2022
Full Tilt 18 7 FederalEddy County, NM51,309 BBLs492,195 MCFJun 2026
Melson ZS FederalEddy County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFMay 2024
RDX 1Eddy County, NM1,529 BBLs2,312 MCFJul 2026
RDX 17 Federal ComEddy County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFMay 2024
RDX 21Eddy County, NM1,139 BBLs1,908 MCFJul 2026
RDX 9Eddy County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFSep 2025
RDX FedEddy County, NM13,674 BBLs110,119 MCFJul 2026
Rosemary 10 Federal ComEddy County, NM38,511 BBLs324,936 MCFJun 2026
Ross DrawEddy County, NM4,391 BBLs19,873 MCFJul 2026
Tar Heel 19 18Eddy County, NM83,015 BBLs1,099,913 MCFJun 2026
Tucker Draw 9 4 Federal ComEddy County, NM5,015 BBLs51,530 MCFJul 2026
Yates 8 FederalEddy County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFDec 2023

Frac'ing activity on Clawhammer 33 28 21 Federal Com 42

API #Well NameStart DateEnd DateVertical DepthTotal Water Volume
30-015-49842CLAWHAMMER 33-28-21 FEDERAL COM 424H
30-015-49843CLAWHAMMER 33-28-21 FEDERAL COM 423H
30-015-49845CLAWHAMMER 33-28-21 FEDERAL COM 421H