Coral Pwu 28

Oil & Gas Property in Eddy County, NM

Property Summary

Key data points for Coral Pwu 28

CountyEddy County, NM
OperatorDEVON ENERGY PRODUCTION COMPANY, L.P.
Production DatesApr 2012 - May 2026
Total Oil Production1,162,715 BBLs
Total Gas Production5,631,422 MCF
Recent Oil Production2,749 BBLs in May 2026
Recent Gas Production31,433 MCF in May 2026
Wells on Property12

Our Valuation Estimates for Coral Pwu 28

ShaleAssessment

$35,004 *

MarketMultiple

$479,408 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Coral Pwu 28 Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Coral Pwu 28
from Apr 2012 to May 2026

Wells on Coral Pwu 28

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
30-015-38606CORAL PWU 28 004CDEVON ENERGY PRODUCTION COMPANY, LPCancelledEddy County, NM32.626374-104.072369
30-015-39328CORAL PWU 28 004HDEVON ENERGY PRODUCTION COMPANY, LPActiveEddy County, NM32.625351-104.074509
30-015-40206CORAL PWU 28 001HDEVON ENERGY PRODUCTION COMPANY, LPActiveEddy County, NM32.638073-104.087158
30-015-40207CORAL PWU 28 003HDEVON ENERGY PRODUCTION COMPANY, LPActiveEddy County, NM32.625359-104.076737
30-015-40217CORAL PWU 28 002HDEVON ENERGY PRODUCTION COMPANY, LPActiveEddy County, NM32.638817-104.084137
30-015-40509CORAL PWU 28 005HDEVON ENERGY PRODUCTION COMPANY, LPActiveEddy County, NM32.638447-104.087860
30-015-40510CORAL PWU 28 008HDEVON ENERGY PRODUCTION COMPANY, LPCancelledEddy County, NM32.626926-104.089539
30-015-40516CORAL PWU 28 006HDEVON ENERGY PRODUCTION COMPANY, LPActiveEddy County, NM32.634613-104.088623
30-015-40592CORAL PWU 28 007HDEVON ENERGY PRODUCTION COMPANY, LPActiveEddy County, NM32.630203-104.071747
30-015-44960CORAL PWU 28 27 011HDEVON ENERGY PRODUCTION COMPANY, LPActiveEddy County, NM32.627864-104.079651
30-015-44961CORAL PWU 28 27 012HDEVON ENERGY PRODUCTION COMPANY, LPActiveEddy County, NM32.627654-104.079554
30-015-44962CORAL PWU 28 27 062HDEVON ENERGY PRODUCTION COMPANY, LPActiveEddy County, NM32.627865-104.079749

Leases included in Coral Pwu 28

Lease #Lease NameOperatorCountyMonthly Oil Prod.Monthly Gas Prod.
321420CORAL PWU 28 27DEVON ENERGY PRODUCTION COMPANY, LPEddy County, NM
38555CORAL PWU 28DEVON ENERGY PRODUCTION COMPANY, LPEddy County, NM

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Coral Pwu 28 property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
Agate Pwu 21Eddy County, NM5,451 BBLs55,148 MCFMay 2026
Beryl 33 FederalEddy County, NM134 BBLs1,892 MCFMay 2026
Black Diamond 34 FederalEddy County, NM7,169 BBLs34,823 MCFMay 2026
Chaparral StateEddy County, NM506 BBLs8,068 MCFMay 2026
Diamond Pwu 22Eddy County, NM1,995 BBLs26,384 MCFMay 2026
Emerald Pwu 20Eddy County, NM3,432 BBLs40,269 MCFMay 2026
Four Peaks 35 FederalEddy County, NM1,291 BBLs6,058 MCFMay 2026
Ironhorse 35 36 Federal State ComEddy County, NM10,607 BBLs22,753 MCFMay 2026
Ironhorse 35 Federal ComEddy County, NM27,413 BBLs86,320 MCFMay 2026
Jasper 32 State ComEddy County, NM373 BBLs7,727 MCFMay 2026
Mirage 30 BEddy County, NM4,774 BBLs37,518 MCFMay 2026
Mirage 30 Il State ComEddy County, NM499 BBLs5,258 MCFMay 2026
Onyx Pwu 29Eddy County, NM6,360 BBLs74,838 MCFMay 2026
Osage 34 FederalEddy County, NM408 BBLs5,636 MCFMay 2026
Osage FederalEddy County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFJun 2025
Oxy Pearl StateEddy County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFMar 2023
ParkwayEddy County, NM1,850 BBLs9,015 MCFMay 2026
Parkway WestEddy County, NM0 BBLs2,709 MCFMay 2026
Turquoise Pwu 27Eddy County, NM1,811 BBLs19,842 MCFMay 2026
Uraninite 32 33 State Federal ComEddy County, NM7,230 BBLs46,480 MCFMay 2026

Frac'ing activity on Coral Pwu 28

API #Well NameStart DateEnd DateVertical DepthTotal Water Volume
30-015-39328Coral Pwu 28 4H
30-015-40206Coral PWU 28 1H
30-015-40207Coral PWU 28 3H
30-015-40217Coral PWU 28-2H
30-015-40509Coral PWU 28-5H
30-015-40516Coral PWU 28 #6H
30-015-40592Coral Pwu 28 7H
30-015-44961Coral PWU 28-27 12H
30-015-44961Coral PWU 28-27 11H
30-015-44962Coral PWU 28-27 62H