Onyx Pwu 29

Oil & Gas Property in Eddy County, NM

Property Summary

Key data points for Onyx Pwu 29

CountyEddy County, NM
OperatorDEVON ENERGY PRODUCTION COMPANY, L.P.
Production DatesMay 2012 - May 2026
Total Oil Production3,315,894 BBLs
Total Gas Production20,149,318 MCF
Recent Oil Production6,360 BBLs in May 2026
Recent Gas Production74,838 MCF in May 2026
Wells on Property16

Our Valuation Estimates for Onyx Pwu 29

ShaleAssessment

$43,108 *

MarketMultiple

$1,074,123 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Onyx Pwu 29 Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Onyx Pwu 29
from May 2012 to May 2026

Wells on Onyx Pwu 29

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
30-015-38661ONYX PWU 29 003CDEVON ENERGY PRODUCTION COMPANY, LPCancelledEddy County, NM32.638121-104.094010
30-015-39373ONYX PWU 29 003HDEVON ENERGY PRODUCTION COMPANY, LPActiveEddy County, NM32.630467-104.104561
30-015-39386ONYX PWU 29 001HDEVON ENERGY PRODUCTION COMPANY, LPActiveEddy County, NM32.637089-104.089531
30-015-40135ONYX PWU 29 005HDEVON ENERGY PRODUCTION COMPANY, LPPlugged (Not Released)Eddy County, NM32.637772-104.088005
30-015-40423ONYX PWU 29 002HDEVON ENERGY PRODUCTION COMPANY, LPActiveEddy County, NM32.632706-104.104561
30-015-40424ONYX PWU 29 004HDEVON ENERGY PRODUCTION COMPANY, LPActiveEddy County, NM32.625477-104.104324
30-015-40514ONYX PWU 29 006HDEVON ENERGY PRODUCTION COMPANY, LPActiveEddy County, NM32.634750-104.088623
30-015-40515ONYX PWU 29 008HDEVON ENERGY PRODUCTION COMPANY, LPActiveEddy County, NM32.626789-104.089539
30-015-41182ONYX PWU 29 007CDEVON ENERGY PRODUCTION COMPANY, LPCancelledEddy County, NM32.630846-104.086440
30-015-41380ONYX PWU 29 007HDEVON ENERGY PRODUCTION COMPANY, LPActiveEddy County, NM32.629524-104.106201
30-015-44098ONYX PWU 29 28 009HDEVON ENERGY PRODUCTION COMPANY, LPActiveEddy County, NM32.624505-104.104739
30-015-44355ONYX PWU 29 28 012HDEVON ENERGY PRODUCTION COMPANY, LPActiveEddy County, NM32.627988-104.104530
30-015-44358ONYX PWU 29 28 062HDEVON ENERGY PRODUCTION COMPANY, LPActiveEddy County, NM32.627988-104.104627
30-015-44362ONYX PWU 29 28 061HDEVON ENERGY PRODUCTION COMPANY, LPActiveEddy County, NM32.634480-104.104680
30-015-44363ONYX PWU 29 28 010HDEVON ENERGY PRODUCTION COMPANY, LPActiveEddy County, NM32.634480-104.104583
30-015-44372ONYX PWU 29 28 011HDEVON ENERGY PRODUCTION COMPANY, LPActiveEddy County, NM32.630901-104.104347

Leases included in Onyx Pwu 29

Lease #Lease NameOperatorCountyMonthly Oil Prod.Monthly Gas Prod.
317515ONYX PWU 29 28DEVON ENERGY PRODUCTION COMPANY, LPEddy County, NM
38568ONYX PWU 29DEVON ENERGY PRODUCTION COMPANY, LPEddy County, NM

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Onyx Pwu 29 property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
Agate Pwu 21Eddy County, NM5,451 BBLs55,148 MCFMay 2026
Beryl 33 FederalEddy County, NM134 BBLs1,892 MCFMay 2026
Chaparral StateEddy County, NM506 BBLs8,068 MCFMay 2026
Connie C StateEddy County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFApr 2006
Coral Pwu 28Eddy County, NM2,749 BBLs31,433 MCFMay 2026
Emerald Pwu 20Eddy County, NM3,432 BBLs40,269 MCFMay 2026
Exxon StateEddy County, NM0 BBLs177 MCFMay 2026
Jasper 32 State ComEddy County, NM373 BBLs7,727 MCFMay 2026
Longboard Pwu 20Eddy County, NM479 BBLs3,454 MCFMay 2026
MarbobEddy County, NM0 BBLs94 MCFMay 2026
Marbob 19 State ComEddy County, NM1,303 BBLs7,042 MCFMay 2026
Mirage 30 BEddy County, NM4,774 BBLs37,518 MCFMay 2026
Mirage 30 Il State ComEddy County, NM499 BBLs5,258 MCFMay 2026
Oxy Pearl StateEddy County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFMar 2023
Parkchester 24Eddy County, NM4,023 BBLs67,756 MCFMay 2026
Parkway WestEddy County, NM0 BBLs2,709 MCFMay 2026
Phantom 18 StateEddy County, NM307 BBLs1,684 MCFMay 2026
Ruger 31Eddy County, NM0 BBLs371 MCFMay 2026
Ruger 31 BEddy County, NM443 BBLs6,011 MCFMay 2026
Uraninite 32 33 State Federal ComEddy County, NM7,230 BBLs46,480 MCFMay 2026

Frac'ing activity on Onyx Pwu 29

API #Well NameStart DateEnd DateVertical DepthTotal Water Volume
API #Well NameStart DateEnd DateVertical DepthTotal Water Volume
30-015-39373Onyx Pwu 29 3H
30-015-40135Onyx PWU 29 5H
30-015-40423Onyx PWU 29 #2H
30-015-40424Onyx PWU 29 Fed 4H
30-015-40514Onyx PWU 29 6
30-015-40515Onyx Pwu 29 8H
30-015-41182Onyx Pwu 29 7H
30-015-41380Onyx PWU 29 7H
30-015-44355Onyx PWU 29-28 12H
30-015-44358Onyx PWU 29-28 62H
30-015-44362Onyx PWU 29-28 61H
30-015-44363Onyx PWU 29-28 10H
30-015-44372Onyx PWU 29-28 11H