Cripple Creek 35 34 Federal

Oil & Gas Property in Eddy County, NM

Map of Wells Full Screen Map

Property Summary

Key data points for Cripple Creek 35 34 Federal

CountyEddy County, NM
OperatorMEWBOURNE OIL COMPANY
Production DatesSep 2025 - Jun 2026
Total Oil Production578,579 BBLs
Total Gas Production1,469,126 MCF
Recent Oil Production59,424 BBLs in Jun 2026
Recent Gas Production188,959 MCF in Jun 2026
Wells on Property4

Our Valuation Estimates for Cripple Creek 35 34 Federal

ShaleAssessment

Not Available

MarketMultiple

$7,326,488 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Cripple Creek 35 34 Federal Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Cripple Creek 35 34 Federal
from Sep 2025 to Jun 2026

Wells on Cripple Creek 35 34 Federal

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
30-015-55445CRIPPLE CREEK 35 34 FEDERAL 613HMEWBOURNE OIL CONewEddy County, NM32.531620-104.244064
30-015-55446CRIPPLE CREEK 35 34 FEDERAL 711HMEWBOURNE OIL CONewEddy County, NM32.531675-104.244064
30-015-55866CRIPPLE CREEK 35 34 FEDERAL 618HMEWBOURNE OIL CONewEddy County, NM32.527137-104.245745
30-015-55867CRIPPLE CREEK 35 34 FEDERAL 716HMEWBOURNE OIL CONewEddy County, NM32.527302-104.245746

Leases included in Cripple Creek 35 34 Federal

Lease #Lease NameOperatorCountyMonthly Oil Prod.Monthly Gas Prod.
336280CRIPPLE CREEK 35 34 FEDERALMEWBOURNE OIL COEddy County, NM

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Cripple Creek 35 34 Federal property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
AlliedEddy County, NM1,350 BBLs3,707 MCFJun 2026
Avalon 1 FederalEddy County, NM411 BBLs2,024 MCFJun 2026
Avalon Delaware UnitEddy County, NM5,507 BBLs2,621 MCFJun 2026
Eddy FT StateEddy County, NM0 BBLs2,808 MCFJun 2026
Eddy FV StateEddy County, NM141 BBLs811 MCFJun 2026
Eddy Ge State ComEddy County, NM0 BBLs1,529 MCFJun 2026
El Paso FederalEddy County, NM426 BBLs5,769 MCFJun 2026
FederalEddy County, NM51 BBLs2 MCFJun 2026
Hanson FederalEddy County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFApr 2007
Juno 26 25 State ComEddy County, NM161,508 BBLs701,110 MCFJun 2026
KeystoneEddy County, NM0 BBLs633 MCFJun 2026
KurlandEddy County, NM0 BBLs170 MCFJun 2026
Maralo 3Eddy County, NM0 BBLs1,076 MCFJun 2026
Omaha 36 31 Federal ComEddy County, NM113,741 BBLs388,840 MCFJun 2026
Penlon 22Eddy County, NM0 BBLs707 MCFJun 2026
Penlon Ranch 24 StateEddy County, NM0 BBLs3,187 MCFJun 2026
Roscoe 6 B3ad Federal ComEddy County, NM1,660 BBLs6,267 MCFJun 2026
StonewallEddy County, NM0 BBLs1,518 MCFJun 2026
Tough Ombres 6Eddy County, NM69,612 BBLs310,338 MCFJun 2026
Yates C FederalEddy County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFJul 2021

Frac'ing activity on Cripple Creek 35 34 Federal

API #Well NameStart DateEnd DateVertical DepthTotal Water Volume
30-015-55445CRIPPLE CREEK 35/34 FED 613H (B3HE)
30-015-55446CRIPPLE CREEK 35/34 FED 711H (W0AD)
30-015-55866CRIPPLE CREEK 35 34 FEDERAL #618H
30-015-55867CRIPPLE CREEK 35 34 FEDERAL #716H (W0IL)