Cutter Apc

Oil & Gas Property in Eddy County, NM

Property Summary

Key data points for Cutter Apc

CountyEddy County, NM
Production DatesJun 1995 - Sep 2024
Total Oil Production622,843 BBLs
Total Gas Production966,296 MCF
Recent Oil ProductionNo Recent Prod.
Recent Gas ProductionNo Recent Prod.
Wells on Property2

Our Valuation Estimates for Cutter Apc

ShaleAssessment

$6 *

MarketMultiple

Not Available

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Cutter Apc Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Cutter Apc
from Jun 1995 to Sep 2024

Wells on Cutter Apc

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
30-015-28397CUTTER APC 001EOG RESOURCES INCPluggedEddy County, NM32.640858-104.483200
30-015-41786CUTTER APC 002HRILEY PERMIAN OPERATING COMPANY, LLCActiveEddy County, NM32.640610-104.498016

Leases included in Cutter Apc

Lease #Lease NameOperatorCounty
323580CUTTER APCEOG RESOURCES INCEddy County, NM
337991CUTTER APCRILEY PERMIAN OPERATING COMPANY, LLCEddy County, NM

Operators Associated With Cutter Apc

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Cutter Apc property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
Alto Amm 21Eddy County, NM5,612 BBLs30,742 MCFMay 2026
Amole Amm StateEddy County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFApr 2026
B & B 00Eddy County, NM23 BBLs665 MCFMay 2026
B&B 22Eddy County, NM118 BBLs0 MCFMay 2026
Binger AkuEddy County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFApr 2018
Boyd X StateEddy County, NM10,627 BBLs34,089 MCFMay 2026
Boyd X StateEddy County, NM69 BBLs95 MCFMay 2026
Goodman 22Eddy County, NM7,074 BBLs25,346 MCFMay 2026
Hooper AmpEddy County, NM2 BBLs5 MCFMay 2026
Live OakEddy County, NM9,310 BBLs28,845 MCFMay 2026
Live Oak 27 28 State ComEddy County, NM15,431 BBLs42,529 MCFMay 2026
Nddup UnitEddy County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFApr 2019
Osage Boyd 15Eddy County, NM3,217 BBLs15,872 MCFMay 2026
Patriot AizEddy County, NM1,697 BBLs3,333 MCFMay 2026
Ross Eg FederalEddy County, NM0 BBLs22 MCFMay 2026
Ross Ranch 22Eddy County, NM2,950 BBLs10,559 MCFMay 2026
Savannah StateEddy County, NM722 BBLs1,139 MCFMay 2026
South Boyd 27Eddy County, NM1,659 BBLs12,208 MCFMay 2026
State BEddy County, NM5 BBLs22 MCFMay 2026
Tackitt AotEddy County, NM0 BBLs34 MCFMay 2026