Eeyore Federal Com 27 28 PML

Oil & Gas Property in Eddy County, NM

Property Summary

Key data points for Eeyore Federal Com 27 28 PML

CountyEddy County, NM
OperatorSTRATA PRODUCTION CO
Production DatesFeb 2024 - May 2026
Total Oil Production271,988 BBLs
Total Gas Production581,193 MCF
Recent Oil Production4,625 BBLs in May 2026
Recent Gas Production13,919 MCF in May 2026
Wells on Property1

Our Valuation Estimates for Eeyore Federal Com 27 28 PML

ShaleAssessment

Not Available

MarketMultiple

$811,872 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Eeyore Federal Com 27 28 PML Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Eeyore Federal Com 27 28 PML
from Feb 2024 to May 2026

Wells on Eeyore Federal Com 27 28 PML

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
30-015-54194EEYORE FEDERAL COM 27 28 PML 004HSTRATA PRODUCTION CONewEddy County, NM32.269756-103.861348

Leases included in Eeyore Federal Com 27 28 PML

Lease #Lease NameOperatorCountyMonthly Oil Prod.Monthly Gas Prod.
334690EEYORE FEDERAL COM 27 28 PMLSTRATA PRODUCTION COEddy County, NM

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Eeyore Federal Com 27 28 PML property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
Adeline Aln FederalEddy County, NM171 BBLs1,239 MCFMay 2026
Arkenstone 31 FederalEddy County, NM28,881 BBLs184,650 MCFMay 2026
Big Sinks 2 24 30 StateEddy County, NM132 BBLs593 MCFMay 2026
Blackjack 1 FederalEddy County, NM1,037 BBLs5,638 MCFMay 2026
ChristopherEddy County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFMar 2021
Eeyore 27 28Eddy County, NM7,996 BBLs14,927 MCFMay 2026
FNR 26 FederalEddy County, NM508 BBLs1,764 MCFMay 2026
FNR 35 FederalEddy County, NM890 BBLs2,901 MCFMay 2026
Fnru Federal Com 22 23 PpiEddy County, NM3,874 BBLs10,555 MCFMay 2026
Forty Niner RidgeEddy County, NM244,226 BBLs788,416 MCFMay 2026
Iron Throne Federal ComEddy County, NM119,551 BBLs192,719 MCFMay 2026
Los Medanos 36 23 30 StateEddy County, NM7,925 BBLs55,591 MCFMay 2026
Oscar 23 11 FEddy County, NM27,801 BBLs56,026 MCFMay 2026
Pajarito 31 18 Federal ComEddy County, NM2,513 BBLs10,884 MCFMay 2026
Pajarito Federal Com 3Eddy County, NM11,195 BBLs50,533 MCFMay 2026
Precious 30 18 Federal ComEddy County, NM103,649 BBLs597,149 MCFMay 2026
Roadrunner 23 11 Hai Federal ComEddy County, NM6,094 BBLs13,791 MCFMay 2026
Roadrunner FederalEddy County, NM25,209 BBLs96,760 MCFMay 2026
Sandy FederalEddy County, NM2,284 BBLs6,017 MCFMay 2026
Thunderdome Federal Com 7Eddy County, NM132,602 BBLs257,914 MCFMay 2026

Frac'ing activity on Eeyore Federal Com 27 28 PML

API #Well NameStart DateEnd DateVertical DepthTotal Water Volume
30-015-54194EEYORE FEDERAL COM 27 28 PML #004H