Ice Dancer 30 Federal Com

Oil & Gas Property in Eddy County, NM

Map of Wells Full Screen Map

Property Summary

Key data points for Ice Dancer 30 Federal Com

CountyEddy County, NM
OperatorDEVON ENERGY PRODUCTION COMPANY, L.P.
Production DatesMar 2016 - Jun 2026
Total Oil Production232,554 BBLs
Total Gas Production571,986 MCF
Recent Oil Production512 BBLs in Jun 2026
Recent Gas Production576 MCF in Jun 2026
Wells on Property1

Our Valuation Estimates for Ice Dancer 30 Federal Com

ShaleAssessment

$34,729 *

MarketMultiple

$40,253 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Ice Dancer 30 Federal Com Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Ice Dancer 30 Federal Com
from Mar 2016 to Jun 2026

Wells on Ice Dancer 30 Federal Com

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
30-015-39473ICE DANCER 30 FEDERAL COM 002HDEVON ENERGY PRODUCTION COMPANY, LPActiveEddy County, NM32.269875-103.918350

Leases included in Ice Dancer 30 Federal Com

Lease #Lease NameOperatorCountyMonthly Oil Prod.Monthly Gas Prod.
318387ICE DANCER 30 FEDERAL COMDEVON ENERGY PRODUCTION COMPANY, LPEddy County, NM

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Ice Dancer 30 Federal Com property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
FNR 17 20 B2ip Federal ComEddy County, NM3,424 BBLs16,552 MCFJun 2026
FNR 17 20 B3Eddy County, NM2,518 BBLs9,097 MCFJun 2026
FNR 17 20 W2Eddy County, NM1,604 BBLs16,275 MCFJun 2026
FNR FederalEddy County, NM258,655 BBLs826,659 MCFJun 2026
Forty Niner RidgeEddy County, NM198,417 BBLs729,943 MCFJun 2026
Fully Loaded 12 1Eddy County, NM37,010 BBLs293,808 MCFJun 2026
Gold RushEddy County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFOct 2021
GoodnightEddy County, NM1,009 BBLs7,781 MCFJun 2026
GR 30 StateEddy County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFOct 2016
H B 2 StateEddy County, NM91 BBLs15,528 MCFJun 2026
Hot Potato 26 23 FederalEddy County, NM24,307 BBLs245,189 MCFJun 2026
Jester BFJ FederalEddy County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFJul 2021
Knoll Aok FederalEddy County, NM307 BBLs2,831 MCFJun 2026
Nash UnitEddy County, NM59,937 BBLs416,309 MCFJun 2026
Papas Fritas 27 22 Federal ComEddy County, NM27,173 BBLs240,812 MCFJun 2026
Remuda BasinEddy County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFJan 2025
Remuda NorthEddy County, NM58,544 BBLs614,521 MCFJun 2026
Remuda SouthEddy County, NM25,389 BBLs327,704 MCFJun 2026
Tater Tot 2 35 Federal ComEddy County, NM32,694 BBLs169,139 MCFJun 2026
Yukon Gold 31 19 Federal ComEddy County, NM22,293 BBLs90,663 MCFJun 2026

Frac'ing activity on Ice Dancer 30 Federal Com

API #Well NameStart DateEnd DateVertical DepthTotal Water Volume
30-015-39473Ice Dancer 30 Fed Com #2H