Pilum 15 Fee

Oil & Gas Property in Eddy County, NM

Map of Wells Full Screen Map

Property Summary

Key data points for Pilum 15 Fee

CountyEddy County, NM
Production DatesFeb 2015 - Jun 2026
Total Oil Production201,196 BBLs
Total Gas Production623,961 MCF
Recent Oil Production344 BBLs in Jun 2026
Recent Gas Production2,156 MCF in Jun 2026
Wells on Property3

Our Valuation Estimates for Pilum 15 Fee

ShaleAssessment

$31,398 *

MarketMultiple

$81,726 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Pilum 15 Fee Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Pilum 15 Fee
from Feb 2015 to Jun 2026

Wells on Pilum 15 Fee

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
30-015-42477PILUM 15 FEE 001HCOG OPERATING LLCCancelledEddy County, NM32.739520-104.377246
30-015-42643PILUM 15 FEE 001HSpur Energy Partners LLCActiveEddy County, NM32.747456-104.379669
30-015-42644PILUM 15 FEE 002HSpur Energy Partners LLCActiveEddy County, NM32.742503-104.379267

Leases included in Pilum 15 Fee

Lease #Lease NameOperatorCountyMonthly Oil Prod.Monthly Gas Prod.
313428PILUM 15 FEECOG OPERATING LLCEddy County, NM
326663PILUM 15 FEESpur Energy Partners LLCEddy County, NM

Operators Associated With Pilum 15 Fee

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Pilum 15 Fee property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
Atoka StateEddy County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFMar 2004
CannonEddy County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFDec 2019
DaytonEddy County, NM25 BBLs211 MCFJun 2026
EggerEddy County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFMay 2025
EverestEddy County, NM2,137 BBLs8,940 MCFJun 2026
Flint GuEddy County, NM0 BBLs22 MCFJun 2026
Gushwa DXEddy County, NM0 BBLs39 MCFJun 2026
Hawkins GyEddy County, NM0 BBLs18 MCFJun 2026
Iron DukeEddy County, NM91 BBLs253 MCFJul 2026
Kent BSKEddy County, NM805 BBLs6,831 MCFJun 2026
KraussEddy County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFMay 2026
Lawrence AdzEddy County, NM88 BBLs41 MCFJun 2026
Lola BugEddy County, NM1,287 BBLs9,158 MCFJun 2026
MargaretEddy County, NM22,633 BBLs57,571 MCFJun 2026
Peon GKEddy County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFFeb 2026
Rock Island 16 StateEddy County, NM295 BBLs742 MCFJul 2026
Ryburn FZEddy County, NM0 BBLs31 MCFJun 2026
Sears BSREddy County, NM1,747 BBLs4,597 MCFJun 2026
Simpson 15Eddy County, NM480 BBLs1,948 MCFJun 2026
Wabash 20 Fed ComEddy County, NM709 BBLs2,618 MCFJul 2026