Road Runner Federal Com

Oil & Gas Property in Eddy County, NM

Map of Wells Full Screen Map

Property Summary

Key data points for Road Runner Federal Com

CountyEddy County, NM
OperatorCOG OPERATING LLC
Production DatesJun 2017 - Jul 2026
Total Oil Production3,965,838 BBLs
Total Gas Production29,298,463 MCF
Recent Oil Production7,511 BBLs in Jun 2026
Recent Gas Production111,418 MCF in Jun 2026
Wells on Property7

Our Valuation Estimates for Road Runner Federal Com

ShaleAssessment

Not Available

MarketMultiple

$1,859,826 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Road Runner Federal Com Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Road Runner Federal Com
from Jun 2017 to Jul 2026

Wells on Road Runner Federal Com

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
30-015-43133ROAD RUNNER FEDERAL COM 001HCOG OPERATING LLCActiveEddy County, NM32.094046-104.239196
30-015-43900ROAD RUNNER FEDERAL COM 011HCOG OPERATING LLCActiveEddy County, NM32.094045-104.239099
30-015-44147ROAD RUNNER FEDERAL COM 002HCOG OPERATING LLCActiveEddy County, NM32.094114-104.244313
30-015-44148ROAD RUNNER FEDERAL COM 012HCOG OPERATING LLCActiveEddy County, NM32.094114-104.244409
30-015-44862ROAD RUNNER FEDERAL COM 003HCOG OPERATING LLCActiveEddy County, NM32.094125-104.248568
30-015-44993ROAD RUNNER FEDERAL COM 013YCOG OPERATING LLCActiveEddy County, NM32.094042-104.248473
30-015-45184ROAD RUNNER FEDERAL COM 023HCOG OPERATING LLCActiveEddy County, NM32.079600-104.248138

Leases included in Road Runner Federal Com

Lease #Lease NameOperatorCountyMonthly Oil Prod.Monthly Gas Prod.
316776ROAD RUNNER FEDERAL COMCOG OPERATING LLCEddy County, NM

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Road Runner Federal Com property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
Bodacious BSM FederalEddy County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFMar 2026
Bonnie 35 Federal ComEddy County, NM219 BBLs6,610 MCFJun 2026
Chosa Draw 27 FederalEddy County, NM117 BBLs9,808 MCFJun 2026
CottonwoodEddy County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFApr 1994
Cottonwood Hills 32 State ComEddy County, NM1,715 BBLs5,918 MCFJun 2026
Craig Federal ComEddy County, NM692 BBLs27,446 MCFJul 2026
Craig StateEddy County, NM2,511 BBLs38,549 MCFJul 2026
Goldeneye 26 Federal ComEddy County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFFeb 2019
Hayduke 34Eddy County, NM219 BBLs17,224 MCFJun 2026
Jack FederalEddy County, NM2,103 BBLs29,714 MCFJul 2026
Liberty 24 Federal ComEddy County, NM37 BBLs1,748 MCFJun 2026
Peaches 19 FederalEddy County, NM121 BBLs1,049 MCFJun 2026
Pintail 23Eddy County, NM1,338 BBLs14,135 MCFJun 2026
Pintail 23 Federal ComEddy County, NM76 BBLs1,623 MCFJun 2026
Populus FederalEddy County, NM2,059 BBLs15,407 MCFJul 2026
Punch BJD FederalEddy County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFMay 2026
Southern Hills 32 29 Federal ComEddy County, NM60,317 BBLs264,633 MCFJun 2026
Southern Hills 32 29 Federal Com 003HEddy County, NM16,846 BBLs100,571 MCFJun 2026
Spunky Buk State ComEddy County, NM48 BBLs1,049 MCFJun 2026
Wigeon 23Eddy County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFAug 2018

Frac'ing activity on Road Runner Federal Com

API #Well NameStart DateEnd DateVertical DepthTotal Water Volume
30-015-44147ROAD RUNNER FEDERAL COM 2H
30-015-44862Road Runner Fed Com No 3H
30-015-44993Road Runner Fed Com No 13Y
30-015-45184Roadrunner Federal Com #023H