Salada VIsta

Oil & Gas Property in Eddy County, NM

Property Summary

Key data points for Salada VIsta

CountyEddy County, NM
OperatorCOG OPERATING LLC
Production DatesJun 2006 - May 2026
Total Oil Production1,314,621 BBLs
Total Gas Production3,992,094 MCF
Recent Oil Production1,004 BBLs in May 2026
Recent Gas Production1,450 MCF in May 2026
Wells on Property5

Our Valuation Estimates for Salada VIsta

ShaleAssessment

$149,982 *

MarketMultiple

$88,161 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Salada VIsta Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Salada VIsta
from Jun 2006 to May 2026

Wells on Salada VIsta

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
30-015-34067SALADA VISTA STATE 001COG OPERATING LLCActiveEddy County, NM32.622234-103.920288
30-015-40253SALADA VISTA 36 STATE 002HCOG OPERATING LLCActiveEddy County, NM32.622730-103.916489
30-015-40933SALADA VISTA 36 STATE 004HCOG OPERATING LLCActiveEddy County, NM32.614967-103.916496
30-015-41157SALADA VISTA 36 STATE 003HCOG OPERATING LLCActiveEddy County, NM32.618607-103.916496
30-015-41830SALADA VISTA 36 STATE 005HCOG OPERATING LLCActiveEddy County, NM32.614555-103.916466

Leases included in Salada VIsta

Lease #Lease NameOperatorCountyMonthly Oil Prod.Monthly Gas Prod.
308037SALADA VISTA STATECOG OPERATING LLCEddy County, NM
39212SALADA VISTA 36 STATECOG OPERATING LLCEddy County, NM

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Salada VIsta property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
Amaranth Amg Federal ComEddy County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFSep 2025
Bellatrix 28 FederalEddy County, NM1,353 BBLs10,118 MCFMay 2026
Betelgeuse 19 FederalEddy County, NM1,758 BBLs14,409 MCFMay 2026
Birdseye 32 StateEddy County, NM1,347 BBLs5,455 MCFMay 2026
Bloomin Onion 11 14Eddy County, NM22,087 BBLs68,898 MCFMay 2026
Buena VIsta 2 StateEddy County, NM980 BBLs1,219 MCFMay 2026
Hackberry 2Eddy County, NM4,087 BBLs17,419 MCFMay 2026
Hasta La VIsta 1 Di Federal ComEddy County, NM1,353 BBLs9,510 MCFMay 2026
Lebow FederalEddy County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFJul 2025
MarauderEddy County, NM1,324 BBLs4,602 MCFMay 2026
Mojo 30 25 FederalEddy County, NM34,263 BBLs49,696 MCFMay 2026
North Hackberry YatesEddy County, NM279 BBLs0 MCFMay 2026
Pretty VIew FeeEddy County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFJan 2026
Rear VIew StateEddy County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFDec 2025
Rigel 20 Federal ComEddy County, NM1,804 BBLs9,579 MCFMay 2026
SouthernEddy County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFOct 2024
Stingray 24 FederalEddy County, NM202,349 BBLs340,554 MCFMay 2026
Superfortress 29 FederalEddy County, NM778 BBLs2,376 MCFMay 2026
Texas Toothpick 12 13Eddy County, NM44,150 BBLs179,354 MCFMay 2026
Vega 29 FederalEddy County, NM655 BBLs5,782 MCFMay 2026