Pygmy 27 State

Oil & Gas Property in Lea County, NM

Property Summary

Key data points for Pygmy 27 State

CountyLea County, NM
OperatorCOG OPERATING LLC
Production DatesMay 2014 - May 2026
Total Oil Production910,992 BBLs
Total Gas Production1,661,063 MCF
Recent Oil Production2,396 BBLs in May 2026
Recent Gas Production5,803 MCF in May 2026
Wells on Property4

Our Valuation Estimates for Pygmy 27 State

ShaleAssessment

$37,055 *

MarketMultiple

$226,897 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Pygmy 27 State Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Pygmy 27 State
from May 2014 to May 2026

Wells on Pygmy 27 State

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
30-025-40352PYGMY 27 STATE COM 001HCOG OPERATING LLCActiveLea County, NM32.456158-103.568344
30-025-42062PYGMY 27 STATE COM 002HCOG OPERATING LLCActiveLea County, NM32.456532-103.562546
30-025-42068PYGMY 27 STATE COM 003HCOG OPERATING LLCActiveLea County, NM32.456524-103.558174
30-025-42069PYGMY 27 STATE 004CCOG OPERATING LLCCancelledLea County, NM32.455223-103.552826

Leases included in Pygmy 27 State

Lease #Lease NameOperatorCountyMonthly Oil Prod.Monthly Gas Prod.
310282PYGMY 27 STATECOG OPERATING LLCLea County, NM
329762PYGMY 27 STATE COMCOG OPERATING LLCLea County, NM

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Pygmy 27 State property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
Abe StateLea County, NM6,039 BBLs10,239 MCFMay 2026
BattleLea County, NM3,613 BBLs5,012 MCFMay 2026
Boone 16 State ComLea County, NM3,549 BBLs9,187 MCFMay 2026
Cranberry Bsu State ComLea County, NM4,306 BBLs5,796 MCFMay 2026
Crockett StateLea County, NM0 BBLs157 MCFMay 2026
Date 14 State ComLea County, NM36,194 BBLs232,105 MCFMay 2026
Date BTB State ComLea County, NM974 BBLs5,308 MCFMay 2026
Fruit LoopLea County, NM6,411 BBLs8,848 MCFMay 2026
Huckleberry State ComLea County, NM10,164 BBLs32,346 MCFMay 2026
Loco Dinero 36 State ComLea County, NM20,656 BBLs79,540 MCFMay 2026
Merchant State UnitLea County, NM43,888 BBLs184,702 MCFMay 2026
Naguss 30 State ComLea County, NM3,881 BBLs5,825 MCFMay 2026
Naguss BRN State ComLea County, NM285 BBLs1,005 MCFMay 2026
Nectarine 13 State ComLea County, NM2,254 BBLs5,505 MCFMay 2026
Nervosa 24 State ComLea County, NM2,366 BBLs27,418 MCFMay 2026
Queen Keely State ComLea County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFApr 2026
RaspberryLea County, NM3,439 BBLs12,982 MCFMay 2026
Warbler StateLea County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFApr 2026
Witherspoon 26 23 StateLea County, NM1,704 BBLs5,106 MCFMay 2026
Wool Head 20 StateLea County, NM53,567 BBLs265,563 MCFMay 2026

Frac'ing activity on Pygmy 27 State

API #Well NameStart DateEnd DateVertical DepthTotal Water Volume
30-025-42062PYGMY 27 STATE 002H
30-025-42068PYGMY 27 STATE 003H