SL East 30 Federal Com

Oil & Gas Property in Lea County, NM

Property Summary

Key data points for SL East 30 Federal Com

CountyLea County, NM
OperatorCOG OPERATING LLC
Production DatesSep 2011 - May 2026
Total Oil Production405,042 BBLs
Total Gas Production946,785 MCF
Recent Oil Production584 BBLs in May 2026
Recent Gas Production3,702 MCF in May 2026
Wells on Property2

Our Valuation Estimates for SL East 30 Federal Com

ShaleAssessment

$25,324 *

MarketMultiple

$165,015 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

SL East 30 Federal Com Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for SL East 30 Federal Com
from Sep 2011 to May 2026

Wells on SL East 30 Federal Com

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
30-025-40154SL EAST 30 FEDERAL COM 001HCOG OPERATING LLCActiveLea County, NM32.625114-103.802338
30-025-42524SL EAST 30 FEDERAL COM 002HCOG OPERATING LLCActiveLea County, NM32.640139-103.798661

Leases included in SL East 30 Federal Com

Lease #Lease NameOperatorCountyMonthly Oil Prod.Monthly Gas Prod.
38641SL EAST 30 FEDERAL COMCOG OPERATING LLCLea County, NM

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the SL East 30 Federal Com property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
Delhi FederalLea County, NM752 BBLs0 MCFMay 2026
Elliott HallLea County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFMay 2013
FederalLea County, NM172 BBLs171 MCFMay 2026
Gulf FederalLea County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFOct 2009
Lusk 28 West Federal ComLea County, NM617 BBLs2,079 MCFMay 2026
Lusk Deep UnitLea County, NM6,208 BBLs13,698 MCFMay 2026
Lusk Federal ALea County, NM1,654 BBLs1,227 MCFMay 2026
Lusk West Delaware UnitLea County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFJan 2026
Magnum ProntoLea County, NM1,378 BBLs3,829 MCFMay 2026
Mobil FederalLea County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFJun 2019
New Mexico CR StateLea County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFAug 2003
Nightcap 6 Federal ComLea County, NM1,237 BBLs1,637 MCFMay 2026
Plains Unit FederalLea County, NM289 BBLs677 MCFMay 2026
Polewski FederalLea County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFAug 2025
Regulus 26 FederalEddy County, NM1,101 BBLs6,790 MCFMay 2026
SL Deep FederalLea County, NM635 BBLs2,163 MCFMay 2026
South LuskLea County, NM1,596 BBLs3,070 MCFMay 2026
Southern CaliforniaLea County, NM1,659 BBLs11,679 MCFMay 2026
Spica 25 FederalEddy County, NM1,219 BBLs7,710 MCFMay 2026
Wild Cap StateEddy County, NM262 BBLs1,998 MCFMay 2026

Frac'ing activity on SL East 30 Federal Com

API #Well NameStart DateEnd DateVertical DepthTotal Water Volume
30-025-42524SL EAST 30 FEDERAL COM 2H